Ziaka’s

 Greek Soccer TV Schedules

 

 

Welcome to Ziaka’s Greek Soccer TV Schedules. The most comprehensive resource for televised games

involving Greek soccer teams. On the web since 1997. Often imitated by others, but never duplicated!

 

 

 

Upcoming games featuring Greek teams scheduled to be televised

 

Schedule is subject to change.

 

Last update: 20-AUG-2014

 

TBA – To Be Announced

 

 

 

 

21-August-2014

 

Panathinaikos Athens – FC Midtjylland

Europa League

Playoff Round – Leg 1

GREECE

21:00 GR

OTE Sport 1

Live

EUROPE

18:00 GMT (UTC)

Cytavision 4 (CYP)

Live

STREAMS

18:00 GMT (UTC)

Laola1.tv http://www.laola1.tv/

(geographical restrictions)

Live

 

Zimbru Chisinau – P.A.O.K. Thessaloniki

Europa League

Playoff Round – Leg 1

GREECE

21:05 GR

OTE Sport 2

Live

STREAMS

18:00 GMT (UTC)

Laola1.tv http://www.laola1.tv/

(geographical restrictions)

Live

 

Asteras Tripolis – Maccabi Tel-Aviv

Europa League

Playoff Round – Leg 1

GREECE

21:15 GR

Nova Sports 2

Live

 

 

23-August-2014

 

A.O.K. Kerkyra – Panthrakikos Komotini

Superleague -  Round 1

GREECE

19:15 GR

Nova Sports 1

Live

EUROPE

16:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 1 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

00:15 AWST, 01:45 ACST, 02:15 AEST

Antenna Pacific

Live (24-Aug-14)

 

O.F.I. – Panaitolikos Agrinio

Superleague -  Round 1

GREECE

19:15 GR

Nova Sports 2

Live

EUROPE

16:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 2 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

00:15 AWST, 01:45 ACST, 02:15 AEST

TBA

Live (24-Aug-14)

 

A.E.K. Athens – AS Roma

Friendly Game

GREECE

20:30 GR

OTE Sport 3

Live

 

Olympiakos Piraeus – Niki Volos

Superleague -  Round 1

GREECE

21:30 GR

Nova Sports 2

Live

EUROPE

18:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 2 (Cyprus), Afrena Sport 4 (SER)

Live

CANADA

14:30, 13:30 CDT, 12:30 MDT, 11:30 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:30, 13:30 CDT, 12:30 MDT, 11:30 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:30 AWST, 04:00 ACST, 04:30 AEST

TBA

Live (24-Aug-14)

 

 

24-August-2014

 

Atromitos Athens – Platanias Chania

Superleague -  Round 1

GREECE

19:15 GR

Nova Sports 3

Live

EUROPE

16:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 3(Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

00:15 AWST, 01:45 ACST, 02:15 AEST

TBA

Live (25-Aug-14)

 

Veroia – Skoda Xanthi

Superleague -  Round 1

GREECE

19:15 GR

Nova Sports 7

Live

EUROPE

16:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 7 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

00:15 AWST, 01:45 ACST, 02:15 AEST

TBA

Live (25-Aug-14)

 

 

P.A.O.K. Thessaloniki – A.E.L. Kallonis

Superleague -  Round 1

GREECE

19:15 GR

Nova Sports 2

Live

EUROPE

16:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 2 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

00:15 AWST, 01:45 ACST, 02:15 AEST

TBA

Live (25-Aug-14)

 

PAS Giannina – Asteras Tripolis

Superleague -  Round 1

GREECE

19:15 GR

Nova Sports 4

Live

EUROPE

16:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 4 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

00:15 AWST, 01:45 ACST, 02:15 AEST

Antenna Pacific

Live (25-Aug-14)

 

Levadeiakos - Panathinaikos Athens

Superleague -  Round 1

GREECE

21:30 GR

Nova Sports 1

Live

EUROPE

18:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 1 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

14:30, 13:30 CDT, 12:30 MDT, 11:30 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

14:30, 13:30 CDT, 12:30 MDT, 11:30 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:30 AWST, 04:00 ACST, 04:30 AEST

Antenna Pacific

Live (25-Aug-14)

 

 

25-August-2014

 

Panionios Athens – Ergotelis

Superleague -  Round 1

GREECE

21:30 GR

Nova Sports 1

Live

EUROPE

18:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 1(Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

14:30, 13:30 CDT, 12:30 MDT, 11:30 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

14:30, 13:30 CDT, 12:30 MDT, 11:30 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:30 AWST, 04:00 ACST, 04:30 AEST

Antenna Pacific

Live (26-Aug-14)

 

 

28-August-2014

 

P.A.O.K. Thessaloniki - Zimbru Chisinau

Europa League

Playoff Round – Leg 2

GREECE

19:15 GR

OTE Sport 1

Live

EUROPE

16:15 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

00:15 AWST, 01:45 ACST, 02:15 AEST

TBA

Live (29-Aug-14)

 

Midtjylland - Panathinaikos Athens

Europa League

Playoff Round – Leg 2

GREECE

21:00 GR

Nova Sports 2

Live

EUROPE

18:00 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:00, 13:00 CDT, 12:00 MDT, 11:00 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:00, 13:00 CDT, 12:00 MDT, 11:00 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:00 AWST, 03:30 ACST, 04:00 AEST

TBA

Live (29-Aug-14)

 

Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Asteras Tripolis

Europa League

Playoff Round – Leg 2

GREECE

21:15 GR

TBA

Live

EUROPE

18:15 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:15, 13:15 CDT, 12:15 MDT, 11:15 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:30, 13:30 CDT, 12:30 MDT, 11:30 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:15 AWST, 03:45 ACST, 04:15 AEST

TBA

Live (29-Aug-14)

 

 

30-August-2014

 

A.E.L. Kalloni - Ergotelis

Superleague -  Round 2

GREECE

19:15 GR

Nova Sports 1

Live

EUROPE

16:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 1 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

00:15 AWST, 01:45 ACST, 02:15 AEST

TBA

Live (31-Aug-14)

 

Panthrakikos Komotini – PAS Giannina

Superleague -  Round 2

GREECE

19:15 GR

Nova Sports 2

Live

EUROPE

16:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 2 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

00:15 AWST, 01:45 ACST, 02:15 AEST

Antenna Pacific

Live (31-Aug-14)

 

Panaitolikos Agrinio – Olympiakos Piraeus

Superleague -  Round 2

GREECE

21:30 GR

Nova Sports 2

Live

EUROPE

18:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 2 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

14:30, 13:30 CDT, 12:30 MDT, 11:30 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

14:30, 13:30 CDT, 12:30 MDT, 11:30 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:30 AWST, 04:00 ACST, 04:30 AEST

Antenna Pacific

Live (31-Aug-14)

 

 

31-August-2014

 

Asteras Tripolis – Levadeiakos

Superleague -  Round 2

GREECE

19:15 GR

Nova Sports 7

Live

EUROPE

16:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 7 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

00:15 AWST, 01:45 ACST, 02:15 AEST

TBA

Live (01-Sep-14)

 

Niki Volos – Atromitos Athens

Superleague -  Round 2

GREECE

19:15 GR

Nova Sports 3

Live

EUROPE

16:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 3 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

00:15 AWST, 01:45 ACST, 02:15 AEST

TBA

Live (01-Sep-14)

 

 

Platanias Chania – P.A.O.K. Thessaloniki

Superleague -  Round 2

GREECE

19:15 GR

Nova Sports 2

Live

EUROPE

16:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 2 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

00:15 AWST, 01:45 ACST, 02:15 AEST

Antenna Pacific

Live (01-Sep-14)

 

Skoda Xanthi – A.O.K. Kerkyra

Superleague -  Round 2

GREECE

19:15 GR

Nova Sports 4

Live

EUROPE

16:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 4 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

12:15 EDT, 11:15 CDT, 10:15 MDT, 09:15 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

00:15 AWST, 01:45 ACST, 02:15 AEST

TBA

Live (01-Sep-14)

 

Panathinaikos Athens – Panionios Athens

Superleague -  Round 2

GREECE

21:30 GR

Nova Sports 1

Live

EUROPE

18:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 1 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

14:30, 13:30 CDT, 12:30 MDT, 11:30 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

14:30, 13:30 CDT, 12:30 MDT, 11:30 PDT

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:30 AWST, 04:00 ACST, 04:30 AEST

Antenna Pacific

Live (01-Sep-14)

 

 

01-September-2014

 

O.F.I. – Veroia

Superleague -  Round 2

GREECE

21:30 GR

Nova Sports 1

Live

EUROPE

18:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports 1 (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

14:30, 13:30 CDT, 12:30 MDT, 11:30 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:30, 13:30 CDT, 12:30 MDT, 11:30 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:30 AWST, 04:00 ACST, 04:30 AEST

TBA

Live (02-Sep-14)

 

 

07-September-2014

 

Greece - Romania

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

NERIT Sports, OTE Sports

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 04:15 ACST, 04:45 AEST

TBA

Live (08-Sep-14)

 

 

11-October-2014

 

Finland - Greece

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

TBA

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 05:15 ACDT, 05:45 AEDT

TBA

Live (12-Oct-14)

 

 

14-October-2014

 

Greece – Northern Ireland

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

TBA

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 05:15 ACDT, 05:45 AEDT

TBA

Live (15-Oct-14)

 

 

14-November-2014

 

Greece - Faroe Islands

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

TBA

Live

EUROPE

19:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EST, 13:45 CST, 12:45 MST, 11:45 PST

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EST, 13:45 CST, 12:45 MST, 11:45 PST

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

03:45 AWST, 06:15 ACDT, 06:45 AEDT

TBA

Live (15-Nov-14)

 

 

29-March-2015

 

Hungary - Greece

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

TBA

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 05:15 ACDT, 05:45 AEDT

TBA

Live (29-Mar-15)

 

 

13-Jun-2015

 

Faroe Islands - Greece

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

TBA

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 04:15 ACST, 04:45 AEST

TBA

Live (14-Jun-15)

 

 

04-Sep-2015

 

Greece - Finland

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

TBA

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 04:15 ACST, 04:45 AEST

TBA

Live (05-Sep-15)

 

 

07-Sep-2015

 

Romania - Greece

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

TBA

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 04:15 ACST, 04:45 AEST

TBA

Live (08-Sep-15)

 

 

08-Oct-2015

 

Northern Ireland - Greece

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

TBA

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 05:15 ACDT, 05:45 AEDT

TBA

Live (09-Oct-15)

 

 

11-Oct-2015

 

Greece - Hungary

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

TBA

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 05:15 ACDT, 05:45 AEDT

TBA

Live (12-Oct-15)

 

 

 

Time Zone Details

ABBREAVIATION

EXPLANATION

LOCATIONS OBSERVED

GMT (UTC)

Greenwich Mean Time

Coordinated Universal Time, Great Britain

BST

British Summer Time

Great Britain (in Summer)

CET

Central European Time

Germany, Holland, France, Sweden, Czech Republic, Switzerland, etc.

GR

Greek Time

Greece, Cyprus

EST (EDT)

North American Eastern Time

USA (New York, Boston, Tampa), CANADA (Montreal, Toronto)

CST (CDT)

North American Central Time

USA (Chicago, Dallas, New Orleans), CANADA (Winnipeg, Regina)

MST (MDT)

North American Mountain Time

USA (Denver), CANADA (Edmonton, Calgary)

PST (PDT)

North American Pacific Time

USA (Los Angeles, Seattle), CANADA (Vancouver)

AEST (AEDT)

Australian Eastern Time

Sydney, Melbourne

ACST (AEDT)

Australian Central Time

Adelaide

AWST (AWDT)

Australian Western Time

Perth

NZST (NZDT)

New Zealand Time

Auckland, Wellington

  

 

 

General Notes:

 

All times on the above schedule are in the 24 hour format.

This site has working relationship with the following web sites and radio broadcasts:

 

www.greeksoccer.com – John Kosmas’s Greeksoccer.com web site

The Chicago Greek Hours – WEEF AM 1430, Monday-Friday, 6:00 – 11:00 a.m.

 

Contact information:  ziaka@earthlink.net


Copy or reproduction of the above information is prohibited without permission from the author.

All rights reserved © Ziaka’s Greek Soccer TV Schedules