Ziaka’s

 Greek Soccer TV Schedules

 

 

Welcome to Ziaka’s Greek Soccer TV Schedules. The most comprehensive resource for televised games

involving Greek soccer teams. On the web since 1997. Often imitated by others, but never duplicated!

 

 

 

Upcoming games featuring Greek teams scheduled to be televised

 

Schedule is subject to change.

 

Last update: 15-Dec-2014

 

TBA – To Be Announced

 

 

 

 

17-December-2014

 

A.O.K. Kerkyra – Ergotelis

Superleague -  Round 15

GREECE

15:00 GR

Nova Sports 2

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

 

Panthrakikos Komotini – Asteras Tripolis

Superleague -  Round 15

GREECE

15:00 GR

Nova Sports 2

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

21:00 AWST, 23:30 ACDT, 00:00 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (18-Dec14)

 

AEP Iraklis – Zakynthos

Football League - Round 9

GREECE

16:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

 

Atromitos Athens – Levadeiakos

Superleague -  Round 15

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports 2

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

23:30 EST, 22:30 CST, 21:30 MST, 20:30 PST

Sport Plus

Live

Tape Delay

 

Veroia – Niki Volos

Superleague -  Round 15

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports 1

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

15:00 EST, 14:00 CST, 13:00 MST, 12:00 PST

Sport Plus

Tape Delay

 

O.F.I. – AEL Kallonis

Superleague -  Round 15

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports 1

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

17:15 EST, 16:15 CST, 15:15 MST, 14:15 PST

Sport Plus

Tape Delay

 

Panaitolikos Agrinio – Platanias Chania

Superleague -  Round 15

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports 3

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

23:15 AWST, 01:45 ACDT, 02:15 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (18-Dec14)

 

A.E.K. Athens – Fostiras Tavros

Football League - Round 9

GREECE

18:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

 

Olympiakos Piraeus – Panionios Athens

Superleague -  Round 15

GREECE

19:30 GR

Nova Sports 1

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

21:30 EST, 20:30 CST, 19:30 MST, 18:30 PST

Sport Plus

Live

Tape Delay

 

 

18-December-2014

 

Aiginiakos – Olympiakos Volos

Football League - Round 9

GREECE

15:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

Sport Plus

Live

 

AOT Alimou – Panahaiki Patra

Football League - Round 9

GREECE

17:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

USA

10:00 EST, 09:00 CST, 08:00 MST, 07:00 PST

Sport Plus

Live

 

PAS Giannina – P.A.O.K. Thessaloniki

Superleague -  Round 15

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

23:15 AWST, 01:45 ACDT, 02:15 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (19-Dec14)

 

AE Larisa - Fokikos

Football League - Round 9

GREECE

19:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

 

Skoda Xanthi – Panathinaikos Athens

Superleague -  Round 15

GREECE

19:30 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

19:30 EST, 18:30 CST, 17:30 MST, 16:30 PST

Sport Plus

Live

Tape Delay

 

 

20-December-2014

 

Panthrakikos Komotini – Veroia

Superleague -  Round 15

GREECE

15:00 GR

Nova Sports 2

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

21:00 AWST, 23:30 ACDT, 00:00 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (21-Dec14)

 

Platanias Chania – O.F.I.

Superleague -  Round 15

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

23:15 AWST, 01:45 ACDT, 02:15 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (21-Dec14)

 

AEL Kallonis – Olympiakos Piraeus

Superleague -  Round 15

GREECE

19:30 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

17:15 EST, 16:15 CST, 15:15 MST, 14:15 PST

Sport plus

Live

Tape Delay

 

 

21-December-2014

 

Panionios Athens - Atromitos

Superleague -  Round 16

GREECE

15:00 GR

Nova Sports 2

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

21:00 AWST, 23:30 ACDT, 00:00 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (22-Dec14)

 

AEP Iraklis – Lamia 1964

Football League - Round 10

GREECE

16:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

 

Asteras Tripolis – Skoda Xanthi

Superleague -  Round 16

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

17:15 EST, 16:15 CST, 15:15 MST, 14:15 PST

Sport plus

Live

Tape delay

 

Ergotelis – PAS Giannina

Superleague -  Round 16

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

Sport plus

Tape Delay

 

Niki Volos – Panaitolikos Agrinio

Superleague -  Round 16

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

23:15 AWST, 01:45 ACDT, 02:15 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (22-Dec14)

 

A.E.K. Athens – Iraklis Psachna

Football League - Round 10

GREECE

18:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

 

Levadeiakos – P.A.O.K. Thessaloniki

Superleague -  Round 16

GREECE

19:30 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

01:30 AWST, 04:00 ACDT, 04:30 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (22-Dec14)

 

22-December-2014

 

Ethnikos Gazoros – AE Larisa

Football League - Round 10

GREECE

15:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

USA

13:00 EST, 12:00 CST, 11:00 MST, 10:00 PST

Sport Plus

Tape Delay

 

Chania AO – Acharnaikos

Football League - Round 10

GREECE

16:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

USA

09:00 EST, 08:00 CST, 05:00 MST, 04:00 PST

Sport Plus

Live

 

Panagialios Aigaio – Panahaiki Patra

Football League - Round 10

GREECE

21:30 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

USA

14:30 EST, 13:30 CST, 12:00 MST, 11:30 PST

Sport Plus

Live

 

Panathinaikos Athens – A.O.K. Kerkyra

Superleague -  Round 16

GREECE

19:30 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

01:30 AWST, 04:00 ACDT, 04:30 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (23-Dec14)

 

 

03-January-2015

 

O.F.I. – Niki Volos

Superleague -  Round 17

GREECE

15:00 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

Sport plus

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

21:00 AWST, 23:30 ACDT, 00:00 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (04-Jan-15)

 

A.O.K. Kerkyra – Asteras Tripolis

Superleague -  Round 17

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Tape Delay

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Tape Delay

AUSTRALIA

23:15 AWST, 01:45 ACDT, 02:15 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (04-Jan-15)

 

P.A.O.K. Thessaloniki – Panionios Athens

Superleague -  Round 17

GREECE

19:30 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

Sport plus

Live

 

 

04-January-2015

 

Olympiakos Piraeus – Platanias Chania

Superleague -  Round 17

GREECE

15:00 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

Sport plus

Live

 

Atromitos Athens – AEL Kallonis

Superleague -  Round 17

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Sport plus

Live

 

Veroia – Panatolikos Agrinio

Superleague -  Round 17

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Sport plus

Live

 

Levadeiakos - Ergotelis

Superleague -  Round 17

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

23:15 AWST, 01:45 ACDT, 02:15 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (05-Jan-15)

 

PAS Giannina – Panathinaikos Athens

Superleague -  Round 17

GREECE

19:30 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

01:30 AWST, 04:00 ACDT, 04:30 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (05-Jan-15)

 

 

07-January-2015

 

Ethnikos gazoros - Levadeiakos

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

15:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

21:00 AWST, 23:30 ACDT, 00:00 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

Platanias Chania – AEP Iraklis

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

15:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

21:00 AWST, 23:30 ACDT, 00:00 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

Ermionidas AE - Ergotelis

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

15:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

21:00 AWST, 23:30 ACDT, 00:00 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

Veroia – Apollon Smyrnis

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

15:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

21:00 AWST, 23:30 ACDT, 00:00 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

Tyrnavos – Asteras Tripolis

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

15:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

21:00 AWST, 23:30 ACDT, 00:00 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

AEL Kallonis - Aiginiakos

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

15:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

21:00 AWST, 23:30 ACDT, 00:00 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

A.O.K. Kerkyra – P.A.O.K. Thessaloniki

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

17:15 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

CANADA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

TBD

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

23:15 AWST, 01:45 ACDT, 02:15 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

PAS Giannina – Apollon Kalamaria

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

17:15 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

CANADA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

TBD

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

23:15 AWST, 01:45 ACDT, 02:15 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

Fostiras Tavros – Olympiakos Piraeus

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

19:30 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

CANADA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

TBD

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

01:30 AWST, 04:00 ACDT, 04:30 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

Panionios Athens – Panahaiki Patra

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

19:30 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

CANADA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

TBD

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

01:30 AWST, 04:00 ACDT, 04:30 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

 

08-January-2015

 

Niki Volos - O.F.I.

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

15:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

21:00 AWST, 23:30 ACDT, 00:00 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

Skoda Xanthi - Zakynthos

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

15:00 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

21:00 AWST, 23:30 ACDT, 00:00 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

A.E.K. Athens – Atromitos Athens

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

17:15 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

CANADA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

TBD

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

23:15 AWST, 01:45 ACDT, 02:15 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

Panthrakikos Komotini – Iraklis Psachna

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

17:15 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

CANADA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

TBD

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

23:15 AWST, 01:45 ACDT, 02:15 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

Chania AO – Panathinaikos Athens

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

19:30 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

CANADA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

TBD

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

01:30 AWST, 04:00 ACDT, 04:30 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

Panaitolikos Agrinio – Olympiakos Volos

Greek Cup

Group Stage – Round 3

GREECE

19:30 GR

OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

CANADA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

TBD

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

01:30 AWST, 04:00 ACDT, 04:30 AEDT

TBD

Live (08-Jan-15)

 

 

05-January-2015

 

Skoda Xanthi – Panthrakikos Komotini

Superleague -  Round 17

GREECE

19:30 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

Sport plus

Live

 

 

10-January-2015

 

Platanias Chania – Panionios Athens

Superleague -  Round 11

GREECE

15:00 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

21:00 AWST, 23:30 ACDT, 00:00 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (11-Jan-15)

 

Panthrakikos Komotini – Atromitos Athens

Superleague -  Round 11

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Tape Delay

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Tape Delay

AUSTRALIA

23:15 AWST, 01:45 ACDT, 02:15 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (11-Jan-15)

 

Skoda Xanthi – Olympiakos Piraeus

Superleague -  Round 11

GREECE

19:30 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

Sport plus

Live

 

 

11-January-2015

 

Panathinaikos - Ergotelis

Superleague -  Round 11

GREECE

15:00 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

13:00 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 06:00 MST, 05:00 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

21:00 AWST, 23:30 ACDT, 00:00 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (12-Jan-15)

 

Veroia – AEL Kalloni

Superleague -  Round 11

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Sport plus

Live

 

Niki Volos - Levadeiakos

Superleague -  Round 11

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

23:15 AWST, 01:45 ACDT, 02:15 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (12-Jan-15)

 

O.F.I. – A.O.K. Kerkyra

Superleague -  Round 11

GREECE

17:15 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

15:15 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

10:15 EST, 09:15 CST, 08:15 MST, 07:15 PST

Sport Plus

Live

Asteras Tripolis – P.A.O.K. Thessaloniki

Superleague -  Round 11

GREECE

19:30 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

Sport plus

Live

 

 

12-January-2015

 

Panaitolikos Agrinio – PAS Giannina

Superleague -  Round 11

GREECE

19:30 GR

Nova Sports

Live

EUROPE

17:30 GMT (UTC)

Nova Sports (Cyprus)

Live

CANADA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

USA

12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 10:30 MST, 09:30 PST

Antenna Satellite

Live

AUSTRALIA

01:30 AWST, 04:00 ACDT, 04:30 AEDT

Antenna Pacific

Live (13-Jan-15)

 

 

19-February-2015

 

FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk – Olympiakos Piraeus

Europe League

Round of 32 – Leg 1

GREECE

20:00 GR

ANT1

Live

EUROPE

18:00 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

CANADA

13:00 EST, 12:00 CST, 11:00 MST, 10:00 PST

TBD

Live

USA

13:00 EST, 12:00 CST, 11:00 MST, 10:00 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:00 AWST, 04:30 ACDT, 05:00 AEDT

TBD

Live (20-Feb-15)

 

 

26-February-2015

 

Olympiakos Piraeus - FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

Europe League

Round of 32 – Leg 2

GREECE

22:05 GR

ANT1

Live

EUROPE

20:05 GMT (UTC)

TBD

Live

CANADA

15:05 EST, 14:05 CST, 13:05 MST, 12:05 PST

TBD

Live

USA

15:05 EST, 14:05 CST, 13:05 MST, 12:05 PST

TBD

Live

AUSTRALIA

04:05 AWST, 06:35 ACDT, 07:05 AEDT

TBD

Live (20-Feb-15)

 

 

29-March-2015

 

Hungary - Greece

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

NERIT, OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 05:15 ACDT, 05:45 AEDT

TBA

Live (29-Mar-15)

 

 

13-Jun-2015

 

Faroe Islands - Greece

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

NERIT, OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 04:15 ACST, 04:45 AEST

TBA

Live (14-Jun-15)

 

 

04-Sep-2015

 

Greece - Finland

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

NERIT, OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 04:15 ACST, 04:45 AEST

TBA

Live (05-Sep-15)

 

 

07-Sep-2015

 

Romania - Greece

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

NERIT, OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 04:15 ACST, 04:45 AEST

TBA

Live (08-Sep-15)

 

 

08-Oct-2015

 

Northern Ireland - Greece

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

NERIT, OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 05:15 ACDT, 05:45 AEDT

TBA

Live (09-Oct-15)

 

 

11-Oct-2015

 

Greece - Hungary

National Team

EURO 2016 Qualifying

GREECE

21:45 GR

NERIT, OTE Sport TV

Live

EUROPE

18:45 GMT (UTC)

TBA

Live

CANADA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

USA

14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 12:45 MDT, 11:45 PDT

TBA

Live

AUSTRALIA

02:45 AWST, 05:15 ACDT, 05:45 AEDT

TBA

Live (12-Oct-15)

 

 

 

Time Zone Details

ABBREAVIATION

EXPLANATION

LOCATIONS OBSERVED

GMT (UTC)

Greenwich Mean Time

Coordinated Universal Time, Great Britain

BST

British Summer Time

Great Britain (in Summer)

CET

Central European Time

Germany, Holland, France, Sweden, Czech Republic, Switzerland, etc.

GR

Greek Time

Greece, Cyprus

EST (EDT)

North American Eastern Time

USA (New York, Boston, Tampa), CANADA (Montreal, Toronto)

CST (CDT)

North American Central Time

USA (Chicago, Dallas, New Orleans), CANADA (Winnipeg, Regina)

MST (MDT)

North American Mountain Time

USA (Denver), CANADA (Edmonton, Calgary)

PST (PDT)

North American Pacific Time

USA (Los Angeles, Seattle), CANADA (Vancouver)

AEST (AEDT)

Australian Eastern Time

Sydney, Melbourne

ACST (AEDT)

Australian Central Time

Adelaide

AWST (AWDT)

Australian Western Time

Perth

NZST (NZDT)

New Zealand Time

Auckland, Wellington

  

 

 

General Notes:

 

All times on the above schedule are in the 24 hour format.

This site has working relationship with the following web sites and radio broadcasts:

 

www.greeksoccer.com – John Kosmas’s Greeksoccer.com web site

The Chicago Greek Hours – WEEF AM 1430, Monday-Friday, 6:00 – 11:00 a.m.

 

Contact information:  ziaka@earthlink.net


Copy or reproduction of the above information is prohibited without permission from the author.

All rights reserved © Ziaka’s Greek Soccer TV Schedules