Nancy Drew Sales List


Back

Home

TOC

Email

NANCY DREW BOOKS by Carolyn Keene (56 Book Series; Vol. #1-7,11-25,30 by Mildred Wirt)

CODE: [Farah's 10th Ed. Guide]
BLUE:
F#1 (CS#1 "+"/EP#1 Blank)
F#3 (CS#2 RaisedLinesWeavePtn./EP#2 Orange Silhouette
F#4 (CS#1 Raised"+"/EP#2 OrangeSilhouette)
F#12 (CS#4 Dep.dotsIrregRow/EP#3 Blue Silhouette)
F#13 (CS#6Dep.dots waffle ptn./EP#4 Blue Silhouette)
F#14 (CS#7 Clothlike/EP#4 Blue Silhouette)Tweed
F# 15 (CS#7 Clothlike/EP#5 Diggers) Tweed
F#16 (CS#7 Clothlike/EP#6 Blue Multi-Scenes) Tweed; WSDJ= White Spine Dust Jacket
YELLOW PICTURE COVER:
F#17(CS#8 Pic.Cov./EP#6BlueMultiScene-22 blue) Back Cov. a Box w/Nancy looking from behind a tree
F#18 (CS#8 Pic.Cov. EP#8 White Multi-ScenesII-15 B&W) Back Cover a Box w/Nancy looking thru mag.glass
F#19 CS#8 Pic.Cov./EP#9 DoubleOvals) Back Cover a Box w/Nancy looking thru mag.glass
bsrp=blacken suggested retail price box on front cover-SCARCE]

NANCY DREW - BLUE BOOKS

NDT27762Nancy Drew #09 The Sign of the Twisted Candles*, F#3 thick, EP=orange silhouette (; P=1934B-9 (per 12th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G-, only 3 internals=frontis, Pg. 137 & 204] $35.00
NDT27765Nancy Drew #10 The Password to Larkspur Lane*, F#3 thick, EP=orange silhouette (; P=1933B-2 (per 12th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, all 4 internals present] $60.00
NDT27771Nancy Drew #11 The Clue of the Broken Locket*, F#13; EP=blue silhouette (; P=1946C-26 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, Book=F#13; DJ=F#10] [DJ=G+, White Spine; price clip; mismatched] $45.00
NDT27764Nancy Drew #11 The Clue of the Broken Locket*, F#3 thick, EP=orange silhouette (; P=1934A-1 (per 12th)) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G] $80.00
NDT27763Nancy Drew #12 The Message in the Hollow Oak*, F#3 thick; EP=orange silhouette (; P=1935A-1 (per 12th)) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, all 4 internals present] $100.00
NDT27766Nancy Drew #14 ÷The Whispering Statue*, F#5 thick, EP=orange silhouette (; P=1939-6 (per 12th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, glsy frontis] $35.00
NDT27767Nancy Drew #15 The Haunted Bridge*, F#5 thick, EP=orange silhouette (; P=1939B5 thru 1940C-8 (per 12th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, glsy frontis] $35.00
NTS18192ND #01 The Secret of the Old Clock, F#15 EP=diggers (1930; P=1954E-68 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson), G&D Hardcover [VG] $15.00
NTH21585ND #02 The Hidden Staircase #5, EP=orange (1930; P=1939-40 (per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G-, Glsy Frontis; SpFray, Shelf Wear] $18.00
NTH18193ND #02 The Hidden Staircase, F#15 EP=diggers (1930; P=1955A-67 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson), G&D Hardcover [VG] $15.00
NTH13848ND #02 The Hidden Staircase, F#8or9?, Orange EP & Lettering, (1930; P=1945or46 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G-, Wear] $8.00
N0T7120ND #02 The Hidden Staircase, Thick, F#5, gf (1930; P=1942A-35,37,38) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G] $45.00
NTB11811ND #03 The Bungalow Mystery*, F#1 EP=blank (1930; P=1930A1 to -5 (per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson), G&D Hardcover [G-, SpDisclr/Fray/Glued, Msng 2 intrnls] $50.00
3TB569ND #03 The Bungalow Mystery*, F#13 (1930; P=1949A-42 thru 1950B-44) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson), G&D Hardcover [G] $12.00
NTB21589ND #03 The Bungalow Mystery F#5 EP=orange (1930; P=1941-42 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene / R. H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G-, Sp & Tip Fray] $30.00
4TM570ND #04 The Mystery at Lilac Inn*, F#12 (1930; P=1947A-50 thru 1948C-55) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson), G&D Hardcover [G] $12.00
NTS16025ND #05 The Secret at Shadow Ranch, F#13 EP=blue silh (1931; P=1951A-54 (per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson), G&D Hardcover [G+, SmWhite Stain] $15.00
NTS24245ND #05 The Secret of Shadow Ranch, F#7 EP=orange silh (1931; P=1945B-39 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, TopSp chip] $15.00
NTS8510ND #06 The Secret of Red Gate Farm, F#9 EP=Orange (1931) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) , G&D Hardcover [G-, TopSpMsng, Pgs Chipped] $16.00
NTC18195ND #07 The Clue In The Diary, F#15 EP=diggers (1932; P=1952B47thru57 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson), G&D Hardcover [G+] $14.00
N0T21584ND #07 The Clue In The Diary, F#3, EP=orange (1932; /P=1932-33 (per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R. H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G-, Sp & tip Fray, glsy frontis + 3 internals] $45.00
NTS4842ND #09 The Sign of the Twisted Candles, F#3 (1933; P=1933D-6) by Carolyn Keene / Russell Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, SpFray, 3Internls] $45.00
NTP14357ND #10 The Password to Larkspur Lane, F#3, EP=org (1933; P=1933B2 to 11(per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G-, SpFad,Spoty, 1Intrnl Msng] $45.00
NTP17416ND #10 The Password to Larkspur Lane*, F#3 EP=orng (1933; P=1933B-2 (per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, SpFray,Wear, 4glsy] $75.00
NTP21588ND #10 The Password to Larkspur Lane, F#4 EP=orange (1933; P=1938-39 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene / R. H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G-, Sp & tip Fray; Front EP Msng] $30.00
NTP5983ND #10 The Password to Larkspur Lane, F#6 (Orange) (1933; P=1943B-23) by Carolyn Keene , G&D Hardcover [G, EdgeWear, Wartime Note] $20.00
NTP24462ND #10 The Password to Larkspur Lane, F#8, EP=org silhouette (1933; P=1945B-26 (per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G-, Sp&Shelf wear; txt pgs tip chips] $15.00
NTC16299ND #11 The Clue of the Broken Locket, F#3 EP=orange silh (1934; P=1934A-1 thru 7 (per 11th)) 1st, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson), G&D Hardcover [G+, 3 Internals ] $60.00
NTC20249ND #11 The Clue of the Broken Locket, F#3 EP=org sil (1934; P=1937B-8 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson), G&D Hardcover [G, glsy frontis + 3 glsy internals, thick, 1Pg taped, Sp Tip Fray] $50.00
NTM17418ND #12 The Message in the Hollow Oak*, F#3 EP=orng (1935; P=1933C-3) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, SpChip, Fade, Fray, Msng 2 intrnl] $30.00
NMO17417ND #13 Mystery of the Ivory Charm*, F#3 EP=orng (1936; P=1936B-1 (per 11th)) 1st, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, Sp Tear, Chip, Msng 1 glsy intrnl] $60.00
NTM27240ND #13 The Mystery of the Ivory Charm, F#5 EP=orange (1936; P=1941B-13 thru 1943A-17 per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, spine cant, fraying, front cover spot separating {glossy frontis}] $19.99
N1T2852ND #13 The Mystery of the Ivory Charm, F#5, Thk Orange (1936; P=1939B-8) by Carolyn Keene (MildredA.Wirt Benson), G&D Hardcover [G, InkMarks ] $30.00
NTH24465ND #15 The Haunted Bridge, F#15 EP=diggers (1937; P=1952 thru 1958 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, tweed] $15.00
NTH21586ND #15 The Haunted Bridge, F#4, EP=orange (1937; P=1937B-1 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R. H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G-, Glsy frontis; Sp & Tip Fray] $30.00
NTH24463ND #15 The Haunted Bridge, F#8, EP=org silhouette (1937; P=1945A-19 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G-, Tip wear, rub] $15.00
NTC21587ND #16 The Clue of the Tapping Heels, F#5 EP=orange (1939; P=1939C-3 (per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G-, Glsy frontis; Sp&Tip fray] $30.00
NTM13702ND #17 The Mystery of the Brass Bround Trunk, F#5, EP=OrngSilh, X-Lib (1940; P=1940A-1) 1st, by Carolyn Keene/Russell H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G+, SpClear Tap, Lib.Stamp, gf] $40.00
NTM6165ND #18 The Mystery at the Moss-Covered Mansion, F#5, thick (1941; P=1941A-1,2,3) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, Orange EP] $55.00
NTM14573ND #18 The Mystery at the Moss-Covered Mansion~, F#6 EP=org (1941; P=1943(per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G-, Wartime; Wr, SpChps] $18.00
NTQ24467ND #19 The Quest of the Missing Map, F#15 EP=diggers (1942; P=1953A-29 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, twd] $15.00
NTS14191ND #21 The Secret in the Old Attic, F#7 EP=Org Sil (1944; P=1945A-3 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson), G&D Hardcover [G, Tape On EP] $21.00
NTC16029ND #26 The Clue of the Leaning Chimney, F#13 EP=blue silh (1949; P=1950B-4,5 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, Covr Curved] $14.00
NTM24547ND #29 The Mystery at the Ski Jump, F#15 EP=diggers (1952; P=after 1953 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, Tweed; Pg w/title msng] $10.00
NTS24470ND #36 The Secret of the Golden Pavilion, Twd F#16 EP=22 blue scenes (1959; P=1960A-5or1960B-6 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G] $14.00

NANCY DREW - Book Club Editions

NDT26868Nancy Drew #2 The Hidden Staircase, Book Club Type 3 (1959) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, {mustard yellow cover}] [DJ=G, tears] $7.00
NTS27003ND #01The Secret of the Old Clock, Book Club Type 2 (1959) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, minor tip wear] $11.00
NTB27002ND #03 The Bungalow Mystery, Book Club Type 2 (1960) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, corner bump] $10.50
NTM27001ND #04 The Mystery at Lilac Inn, Book Club Type 2 (1961) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, minor tip wear; yellow PC] $11.00
NTS26988ND #05 The Secret at Shadow Ranchû, Book Club Type 2 (1931) by Carolyn Keene / Bill Gillies, G&D Hardcover [G, minor tip & shelf wear; yellow PC] $10.00
NTS27000ND #06 The Secret of Red Gate Farm, Book Club Type 2 (1961) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, minor tip wear, yellow PC] $11.00
NNM26999ND #08 Nancy's Mysterious Letter, Book Club Type 2 (1932) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, minor tip wear; yellow PC] $11.00
NTS26998ND #09 The Sign of the Twisted Candles, Book Club Type 2 (1933) by Carolyn Keene , G&D Hardcover [G, Yellow PC] $11.00
NTP26997ND #10 The Password to Larkspur Lane, Book Club Type 2 (1933) by Carolyn Keene , G&D Hardcover [G+, minor tip wear; yellow PC] $12.75
NTC26990ND #11 The Clue of the Broken Locketû, Book Club Type 2 (1934) by Carolyn Keene , G&D Hardcover [G, spine scrape, shelf wear; art=man with pipe, yellow PC] $11.00
NTM26996ND #12 The Message in the Hollow Oak, Book Club Type 2 (1935) by Carolyn Keene , G&D [G+, name written inside cover; yellow PC] $13.00
NMO26995ND #13 Mystery of the Ivory Charm, Book Club Type 2 (1936) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, yellow PC] $13.00
NTW26989ND #14 The Whispering Statueû, Book Club Type 2 (1937) by Carolyn Keene / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G-, shelf & tip wear; yellow PC] $10.00
NTC26994ND #16 The Clue of the Tapping Heels, Book Club Type 2 (1939) by Carolyn Keene , G&D Hardcover [G, yellow PC] $11.00
NDT26987ND #17 The Mystery of the Brass Bound Trunkû, Book Club Type 2 (1940) by Carolyn Keene / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G-, Btm Sp Tear; , Yellow PC, back cover blank] $10.00
NTM26993ND #18 The Mystery at the Moss-Covered Mansion, Book Club Type 2 (1941) by Carolyn Keene / R. H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, botm/tip/shelf wear; yellow PC] $10.00
NTS18383ND #21 The Secret in the Old Atticû, Bk Clb- Yellow PC (1944; P=1962) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / Russell H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, SpCrack/Tear/ClearTaped] $12.75
NTC18385ND #26 The Clue of the Leaning Chimney, Bk Clb-2 Yellow PC (1949; P=1962) by Carolyn Keene / Russell H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G-, SpChp/'26' ink mark] $13.50
NTC18387ND #28 The Clue of the Black Keys, Bk Clb-2 Yellow PC (1951; P=1962) by Carolyn Keene / Bill Gillies, G&D Hardcover [G-, SpChip /'28' in ink, shelf wear] $13.50

NANCY DREW - CAMEO Editions

NTR18850ND Cameo: #31 The Ringmaster's Secret, Bk Clb Ed. (1953,59) by Carolyn Keene / Polly Bolain, G&D Hardcover [G, Cover Inked, Front EP Msng] $19.00
NCT11284ND Cameo: #33 The Witch Tree Symbol, BkClb Ed (1959,55; P=1960) by Carolyn Keene / Illustr. Polly Bolian, G&D Hardcover [G, BtmSpChip] $22.50

NANCY DREW - DJ

NDT27752Nancy Drew #01 The Secret of the Old Clock*, F#16 tweed; EP=22 blue scenes (; P=1961C-91 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / Bill Gillies, G&D Hardcover [G, or better; last printing issued with a DJ] [DJ=G] $31.00
NDT27777Nancy Drew #02 The Hidden Staircase*, F#13; EP=blue silhouette (; P=1950C-59 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G+, Wrap; hole punch ; tear] $126.00
NDT27775Nancy Drew #03 The Bungalow Mystery*, F#12; EP=blue silhoutte (; P=1948A-40 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, or better] [DJ=G, White Spine, chips] $50.00
NDT27753Nancy Drew #03 The Bungalow Mystery*, F#14 tweed, EP=blue silhouette (; P=1951A-45 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, or better; 2nd Cover Art--first time printed in this format] [DJ=G, edge chips, tears, ] $175.00
NDT27754Nancy Drew #04 The Mystery at Lilac Inn*, F#16 tweed; EP=22 blue scenes (; P=1959D-82 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, or better] [DJ=G] $31.00
NDT27755Nancy Drew #05 The Secret at Shadow Ranch*, F#15 tweed, EP=diggers (; P=1955B-63 (per 12)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, Xlib sticker on EP; ink check markes on DJ flap titles] [DJ=G] $30.00
NDT27756Nancy Drew #06 The Secret of Red Gate Farm*, F#16 tweed, EP=22 blue scenes (; P=1960A-65 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, or better] [DJ=G] $31.00
NDT27772Nancy Drew #07 The Clue in the Diary*, F#11; EP=Dana Girls (; P=1947C-38 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keen, G&D Hardcover [G, or better] [DJ=G-, White Spine; taped to spine; tears; spine top wear, chips] $40.00
NDN27757Nancy Drew #08 Nancy's Mysterious Letter*, F#16 tweed, EP=22blue scenes (; P=1956A-64 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, or better] [DJ=G] $36.00
NDT27758Nancy Drew #09 The Sign of the Twisted Candles*, F#16 tweed, EP=22 blue scenes (; P=1961B-67 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G] [DJ=last printing with a DJ] $31.00
NDT27774Nancy Drew #10 The Password to Larkspur Lane*, F#16, EP=22 blue scene (; P=1960B-53 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, or better] [DJ=G+, White Spine] $31.00
NDT27759Nancy Drew #11 The Clue of the Broken Locket*, F#16 tweed, EP=22 blue scenes (; P=1961B-55 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G] [DJ=G, last printing with a DJ] $31.00
ND27776Nancy Drew #12 The Message in the Hollow Oak*; F#16; EP=22 blue scenes (; P=1961A-55 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G] [DJ=F, White Spine; 1/2 back msng] $20.00
NDT27770Nancy Drew #15 The Haunted Bridge*, F#16, EP=22 blue scenes (; P=1959C-52 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, or better] [DJ=G+, White Spine] $31.00
NDT27769Nancy Drew #16 The Clue of the Tapping Heels*, F#15, EP=diggers (; P=1957C-37 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G] [DJ=G, White Spine] $36.00
NDT27773Nancy Drew #19 The Quest of the Missing Map*, F#15; EP=diggers (; P-1955B-31 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, pencil marks] [DJ=G+, White Spine] $36.00
NDT27709Nancy Drew #20 The Clue in the Jewel Box*, F#16, EP=22 blue scenes (1943; P=1960B-37 (per 14th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G+] $31.00
NDT27708Nancy Drew #21 The Secret in the Old Attic*, F#15, EP=diggers (1944; P-1955C-26 (per 14th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G+] $46.00
NDT27768Nancy Drew #22 The Clue in the Crumbling Wall*, F#16, EP=22 blue scene (; P=1959C-31 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G+, White Spine] $36.00
NDT27705Nancy Drew #23 The Mystery of the Tolling Bell*, F#15, EP=diggers (1946; P=1956A-27 (per 14th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G+] $46.00
NDT27412Nancy Drew #23 The Mystery of the Tolling Bellû, F#9 (1946B-2 (per 11th)) DJ, 2nd, by Carolyn Keene / Russell H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G] [DJ=G, small chips top/btm/sp] $100.00
NDT27760Nancy Drew #24 The Clue in the Old Album*, F#16 tweed; EP=22 blue scenes (; P=1961B-28 (per 12th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, or better] [DJ=G] $36.00
NDT27701Nancy Drew #25 The Ghost of Blackwood Hall*, F#15, (1948) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, mismatch DJ; Book = F#14, EP=orange silhouette] [DJ=G+] $46.00
NDT27761Nancy Drew #26 The Clue of the Leaning Chimney*, F#16, EP=22 blue scenes (; P=1959D-25 (per 12)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, or better] [DJ=G] $36.00
NDT27699Nancy Drew #27 The Secret of the Wooden Lady*, F#13, EP=orange silhouette (1950; P=1950A-1 (per 14th)) DJ, 1st, by Carolyn Keene , G&D Hardcover [G+, {frontispiece Ned w/cigarette}] [DJ=G+, Wrap] $150.00
NDT27700Nancy Drew #28 The Clue of the Black Keys*, F#13, EP=orange silhouette (1951; P=1951A-1 (per 14th)) DJ, 1st, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G+, Wrap; small tears] $175.00
NDT27702Nancy Drew #30 The Clue of the Velvet Mask*, F#15, EP=diggers (1953; P=1953B-2 (per 14th)) DJ, 2nd, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G] [DJ=G] $100.00
NDT27703Nancy Drew #31 The Ringmaster's Secret*, F#15, EP=diggers (1953; P=1956B-8 (per 14th)) DJ, 8th, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G+] $46.00
NDT27704Nancy Drew #33 The Witch Tree Symbol*, F#15, EP=diggers (1955; P=1958B-8 (per 14th)) DJ, 8th, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G+] $46.00
NDT27707Nancy Drew #34 The Hidden Window Mystery*, F#15, EP=diggers (1956; P=1958A-5 (per 14th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G+] $56.00
NDT27706Nancy Drew #35 The Haunted Showboat*, F#16, EP=22 blue scenes (1957; P=1959D-6 (per 14th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G+] $56.00
NDD20195Nancy Drew Dust Jacket Only: #06 The Secret of Red Gate Farm, F#15 ( ; 1958B-58 or 1959A-60) DJ, by /Bill Gillies, G&D [DJ=Fair, Wrap: Bk Flap Sep, chips, Tears, Crinkled] $15.00
NDD20194Nancy Drew Dust Jacket Only: #31 The Ringmasters Secret, F#15 (; 1958A-9 (per11th)) DJ, G&D [DJ=G-, Wrap: FrntFlap Sep, inked, chips] $20.00
NTS14816ND #01 The Secret of the Old Clock*, F#16 EP=22 blue scenes (1959; P=1960B-85 (per 11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / Bill Gillies, G&D Hardcover [G, or better, revised text] [DJ=G, Wrap; Tears] $25.00
NTS24794ND #01 The Secret of the Old Clock*, F#16 EP=22 blue scenes (1959; P=1959C-81 (per 11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / Bill Gillies, G&D Hardcover [G+, intro 1959 text] [DJ=G, Wrap; sp edge scuff, chips, tears] $45.00
NTH17002ND #02 The Hidden Staircase, F#5 EP=orange silh (1930; P=1942A-35(per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, glossy frontis] [DJ=G-, WS; Lrg Sp & Front Cornr Chip, Tear] $92.00
NTH26181ND #02 The Hidden Staircase, F#5 EP=orange silhouette (1930; P=1942B-36 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / Russell H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, glosy frontis; ] [DJ=G-, Sp&flap tears, chips, scuff] $48.00
NTH16101ND #02 The Hidden Staircase, Facsimile Ed. (1930; P=1992) DJ, 6th, by Carolyn Keene / R.H. Tandy, APPLEWOOD BOOKS Hardcover [VG] [DJ=VG, WS] $15.00
NTB6128ND #03 The Bungalow Mystery*, Thk, F#5 (1930; P=1941B-25) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, FEP Msng, EP=Orange] [DJ=G, WS; LrgsChips] $75.00
NTS20245ND #05 The Secret at Shadow Ranch, F#8 deep blue, EP=org sil (1931 Wartime Note; P=1945A-38 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / Russell H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G-, Tips fauxing] [DJ=P, WS: Taped, FF Msng, Chips] $18.00
NTS24793ND #06 The Secret of Red Gate Farm*, F#13, EP=blue silhouette (1931; P=1951A-45 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / Bill Gillies, G&D Hardcover [G+, 2nd art] [DJ=G-, Wrap; chips, tears, creases, stain, price clip] $150.00
NTS20242ND #06 The Secret of Red Gate Farm, F#8, EP=orng sil (1931 Wartime Note; P=1945A-31(per11th) ) DJ, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / Russell H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, small worm hole] [DJ=G-, WS, Chips, Wrinkles] $40.00
NTS12683ND #06 The Secret of Red Gate Farm, Facsimile Edition (1931,57; P=1994) DJ, 8th, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, APPLEWOOD BOOKS Hardcover [M] [DJ=M, WS] $15.00
NNM14811ND #08 Nancy's Mysterious Letter*, F#16 EP=22 blue scenes (1950; P=1961A-73 (per 11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / Bill Gillies, G&D Hardcover [G] [DJ=G, Wrap] $30.00
NNM19104ND #08 Nancy's Mysterious Letter, F#16, EP=22 blue scenes (1932; P=1960A-71 (per11th) ) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / Bill Gillies, G&D Hardcover [G+, name ink stamped] [DJ=VG, Wrap] $45.00
NNM15993ND #08 Nancy's Mysterious Letter, F#5 EP=orange silh (1932; P=1943A-33 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, 1Pg CornrTip Msng] [DJ=G, WS, Sp&Cornr Chips] $74.00
NTS24541ND #09 The Sign of the Twisted Candles, F#16 EP=22 blue scenes (1933; P=1959B-62 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / Bill Gillies, G&D Hardcover [G+, Twd] [DJ=G-, sp tears, tiny chips] $30.00
NTP16033ND #10 The Password to Larkspur Lane, F#13 EP=blue silh (1933; P=1949A-33 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G-, WS, BtmFrontCov Chnk Msng, Tape] $45.00
NTM24795ND #12 The Message in the Hollow Oak*, F#9 EP=orange silhouette (1935; P=1946A-23 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / R. H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, outside edge gouged] [DJ=G, WS; tears, chips] $45.00
NTM13479ND #13 The Mystery of the Ivory Charm, F#11, EP=org (1936; P=1946C-25(per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G+, CvrStn] [DJ=G+, WS; SpChps,BkTp EdgeChps] $40.00
NTM18982ND #13 The Mystery of The Ivory Charmû, F#7 EP=org silh (1936; P=1944A-20 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, TopTxtPgsChips] [DJ=G-, WS; Chips,Tears, Rub] $33.00
NTM20243ND #13 The Mystery of The Ivory Charm, F#8 deep blue, EP=org sil (1936 Wartime Note; P=1944B-21 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / Russell H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, SpCrack] [DJ=G-, WS: SpLrg Chip, tears] $38.00
NTH24791ND #15 The Haunted Bridge*, F#6 EP=orange (1937; P=1943 ish (per11th) wartime note) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / R. H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G, WS; tears, rups] $50.00
NTC15990ND #16 The Clue of the Tapping Heels, F#5 thick EP=orange (1939; P=1939C-3 (per 11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G] [DJ=G-, WS; Tp&Btm Sp Chunks,Tape] $110.00
NTM17006ND #18 The Mystery at the Moss-Covered Mansion`, F#12 EP=blue sil (1941; P=1948A-19 (per 11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, Sp Stain] [DJ=G-, WS, SpChunks, Crease] $40.00
NTM16034ND #18 The Mystery at the Moss-Covered Mansion, F#13 EP=blue silh (1941; P=1950A-23 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G] [DJ=G-, WS; FrntFlapSep, Chips] $49.50
NTQ15994ND #19 The Quest of the Missing Map, F#5 EP=orange silh (19342; P=1942A-1 (per11th)) DJ, 1st, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G-, WS; SpChunks Msng,Tape] $175.00
NTQ13927ND #19 The Quest of the Missing Map, F#5, EP=org (1942; P=1942A-1) DJ, 1st, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G+, BtmWhiteSpots] [DJ=G, WS; Tears,Chips] $187.00
NTC6122ND #20 The Clue in the Jewel Box*, F#12 (1943; P=1947B-13) DJ, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G] [DJ=G+, WS; BtmSpChip] $39.00
NTC24798ND #20 The Clue In The Jewel Box*, F#14 EP=blue silouette (1943; P=1952A-23(per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / R. H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, frontis & © Pg msng] [DJ=G, WS, top ragged, tears] $35.00
NTC16035ND #20 The Clue in the Jewell Box, F#13 EP=blue silh (1943; P=1950 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G, WS; Tear Separated] $52.00
NTS24796ND #21 The Secret in The Old Attic*, F#12 EP=blue silhouette (1944; P=1948B-12 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / R. H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G, back cover scrunch] [DJ=G, WS; chips, tears, folds] $40.00
NTS15995ND #21 The Secret in the Old Attic, F#5/6 EP=orange silh (1944; P=1944A-1 (per11th)) DJ, 1st, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G+, Wartime Note] [DJ=G-, WS; SpChips,Tear & Tape] $150.00
NTC15992ND #22 The Clue in the Crumbling Wall, F#7 EP=orng silh (1945; P=1945B-2 (per 11th)) DJ, 2nd, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G+, wartime note] [DJ=G, WS; Chips] $50.00
NTM16036ND #23 The Mystery of the Tolling Bell, F#13 EP=blue silh (1946; P=1951A-13 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G, Wrap; FrntChnk Msng, Chips] $55.00
NTM14814ND #23 The Mystery of the Tolling Bell*, F#16 EP=22 blue scenes (; P=1961B-39 (per 11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / Bill Gillies, G&D Hardcover [G, or better] [DJ=G, Wrap] $40.00
NTC18618ND #24 The Clue In The Old Album, F#13, EP=blue silh (1947; P=1950B-8(per 11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G+, Wrap, Chips, Price Clip] $45.00
NTC13478ND #26 The Clue of the Leaning Chimney, F#13, EP=blue sil (1949; P=1949A-1(per11th)) DJ, 1st, by Carolyn Keene / R.H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G+, CvrSpt] [DJ=G+, WS; Sp/TpFrnt/CrnrChps,BkCvrTape] $120.00
NTC24788ND #28 The Clue of the Black Keys*, F#14 EP=blue silhouette (1951; P=1951C-3 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / Bill Gillies, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G, Wrap; chips, tears, price clip] $50.00
NTC4163ND #30 The Clue of the Velvet Mask*, F#15 (1953; P=1953B-2) DJ, by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson) / Rudy Nappi, G&D Hardcover [G, Mismatch] [DJ=G, Wrap; P=1957B-16] $32.00
NTC24797ND #30 The Clue of the Velvet Mask*, F#15 EP=diggers (1953; P=1954A-5 (per11th)) DJ, by Carolyn Keene / R. H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [G+] [DJ=G-, Wrap; Large chunk msng front covr, tears, chips, back taped] $35.00
NTS19109ND #36 The Secret of the Golden Pavilion, F#16, EP=22 blue scenes (1959; P=1959A-1 (per11th)) DJ, 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Rudy Nappi, G&D Hardcover [VG, name ink stamped] [DJ=VG, Wrap] $195.00

NANCY DREW FILES -Ppbk

NDT27573Nancy Drew #072 The Haunted Carouselû (1988) 4th, by Carolyn Keene / Aleta Jenks, MIN Softcover [G] $3.95
NMO25018NDF #003 Murder On Ice (1986) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $3.00
NSA25019NDF #004 Smile and Say Murder (1986) 5th, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [VG] $3.00
NSA25020NDF #004 Smile and Say Murder (1989) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G] $2.75
NSA9358NDF #004 Smile and Say Murder (1986) by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [VG] $3.00
NHA25021NDF #005 Hit and Run Holiday (1986) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $3.50
NFM24219NDF #009 False Moves (1987) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Gabriel, ARCW Softcover [G] $2.95
NBS19132NDF #010 Buried Secrets (1987) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Gabriel, ARCW Softcover [G+] $3.95
NBS25025NDF #010 Buried Secrets (1987) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $3.00
NHO25026NDF #011 Heart of Danger (1987) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G] $3.00
NTS25029NDF #014 This Side of Evil (187) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $3.25
NNS19133NDF #016 Never Say Die (1987) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Gabriel, ARCW Softcover [G+] $3.95
NST25454NDF #017 Stay Tuned For Danger (1987) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $3.25
NFA25458NDF #022 Fatal Attraction (1988) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $3.25
NSP22082NDF #023 Sinister Paradise (1988) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Jim Mathewuse, ARCW Softcover [G] $3.00
NPW25032NDF #026 Playing With Fire (1988) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $3.25
NML25033NDF #027 Most Likely To Die (1988) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $2.95
NTB25459NDF #028 The Black Widow (1988) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $3.25
NPP25034NDF #029 Pure Poison (1988) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $2.95
NDB21321NDF #030 Death By Design (1988) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Jim Mathewuse, ARCW Softcover [VG] $3.75
NDF22348NDF #030 Death By Design (1998) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Jim Mthewuse, ARCW Softcover [G+, book plate] $3.75
NHM6107NDF #032 High Marks For Malice (1989) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $2.50
NTF18065NDF: #038 The Final Scene (1989; P=Aug. 1989) 3rd, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G] $2.75
NTF21320NDF #038 The Final Scene (1989) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / James Mathwuse, ARCW Softcover [VG] $3.75
NSO25036NDF #044 Scent of Danger (1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G, cocr crease] $2.75
NOO18568NDF #045 Out of Bounds (Mar. 1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Jim Mathewuse, ARCW Softcover [G+] $3.50
NWP9298NDF #046 Win, Place or Die (1990) by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [VG] $2.95
NAD25037NDF #048 A Date With Deception (1990) by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [VG, A Summer of Love Trilogy #1] $3.50
NDF22347NDF #048 A Date with Deception (1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Jim Mathewuse, ARCW PB [G+, book plate] $3.25
NAM16166NDF #051 A Model Crime (1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [VG] $3.25
NAM21318NDF #051 A Model Crime (1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Penalva, ARCW Softcover [VG] $3.50
NAM25038NDF #051 A Model Crime (1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [VG] $3.00
NTO25040NDF #053 Trail of Lies (199) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Hardcover [VG, covr art=skiing] $3.25
NTO6908NDF #053 Trail of Lies (1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $2.50
NCA25041NDF #054 Cold As Ice (1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [VG] $3.50
NTW18217NDF #064 The Wrong Track (1991) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $3.50
NTP19714NDF #076 The Perfect Plot (1992) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Tricia Zimic, ARCW Softcover [G+] $3.00
NDD22324NDF #083 Diamond Deceit (1993) 1st, by Carolyn Keene /Tricia Zimic, ARCW Softcover [G] $4.99
NIL24271NDF #091 If Looks Could Kill (1994) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $3.50
NSP16725NDF: #097 Squeeze Play (1994) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene / Illustr. Cliff Miller, ARCW Softcover [G+] $2.50
NSP17638NDF: #097 Squeeze Play (July 1994) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Cliff Miller, ARCW Softcover [G] $2.50

NANCY DREW - Foreign Editions

NDM22979Nancy Drew: Mystery of the Glowing Eye, British PC (1974,79) by Carolyn Keene, COL Hardcover [G+] $10.00
NDR21429Nancy Drew Runaway Bride, covr= flower petal, British. (1999) by Carolyn Keene, POC Softcover [G+] $8.00
NTC10066ND #05 The Clue in the Crossword Cipher, British (1967,71; P=1982) by Carolyn Keene, ARMADA Softcover [VG, BlueTriangle; Art=Helicopter-Man holding girl] $8.00

NANCY DREW - GREY CASTLE PRESS

N9F3448ND #9 False Moves, Grey Castle Glsy (1986; P=Mar.1988) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, GROLIER Hardcover [M, Large Print] $9.00
TND23491The Nancy Drew Files: False Moves, X-Lib (1998) by Carolyn Keene, GryCstl Hardcover [G-, tip worn, EP torn out, Large Print] $4.00

NANCY DREW - LAV. DOUBLE EDITIONS

NDE13190ND #01/2 Dbl Ed Old Clock/Hidden Staircase #10601 (1959) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G] $7.00
N125967ND #01/2 Dbl Ed Secret-OldClock/Hidden Staircase #10601 (1959) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, LavPicCov] $5.00
NDE11410ND #01/2Dbl Ed: Old Clock/Hidden Staircase #10601 (1959) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, LavPC] $5.00
NDB23793ND #03/4 Dbl: Bungalow Mystery / Lilac Inn, #10602 Lav PC (1960) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G-, wear] $4.00
NDE11734ND #03/4 Dbl Ed Bungalow Mystery /Lilac Inn #10602 (1960 & 1961) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [VG, CornrBump] $7.00
NTD16375ND Tall Dbl Ed: #5/6 Secret-Shadow Ranch / Red Gate Farm #11683 (1965) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $30.00

NANCY DREW - MISC. OTHER

NDP13248#2 Nancy Drew Picture Book: The Secret of the Twin Puppets, OS (1977) by Carolyn Keene/Tom O'sullivan, G&D Hardcover [VG] $15.00
AND25617A Nancy Drew Favorite Classic: #1 Black Beauty (1978) by Anna Sewell / E. Raymond Kinstler, G&D Hardcover [G] $13.00
AND27393A Nancy Drew Favorite Classic: #2 Heidi, PC (1978) by Johanna Spyri, Translated by Helen B. Dole / Sergio Leone, G&D Hardcover [G, btm edge bump] $15.00
NAB27530Nancy Angel Bag, Navy Blue Nylon [G+, draw string, 9"W x 11"T] $15.00
NAB27529Nancy Angel Bag: Red/Brown/Blue $15.00
NAL27531Nancy Angel Levi Angel Bag w/handle [G+] $15.00
NDT20379Nancy Drew #70 The Broken Anchorû, X-Lib (1983) DJ, 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Paul Frame, WANDERER Hardcover [G, stain] [DJ=G+, TopSpRub] $75.00
NDA27491Nancy Drew Angel Bag, 1 Side Orange/1Side Blue [G+, Handcrafted; drawstring ] $11.50
NDA24101Nancy Drew Audio Tape #1: The Secret of the Old Clock, w/value seal (2002) by Carolyn Keene read by Laura Linney, RH [VG, shrink wrapped] $15.00
NDG27569Nancy Drew GET A CLUE Compactû (2007) by Made in China, WAR-B [M, 2.5" dia; pink case w/mirror; Emma Roberts movie poster insert] $5.00
NDM11202Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Triple Edition, Yellow PC (1959; P=1970) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [VG] $28.00
#1 Old Clock; #2 Hidden Staircase; #3 Bungalow
NDR27008Nancy Drew Reporter DVD 4 Movie Packû: Kennel Murder Case; The Death Kiss; Suddenly (2004) by Starring Bonita Granville; William Powell; Myles Brent; Frank Sinatra, TREE LINE FILMS [M, NEW unopened] $11.00
NDS14981Nancy Drew Sleuth Book, PC (1979) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, PgEdgeChewed&Ink Mark] $40.00
NDT18266Nancy Drew: The Flying Saucer Mystery, gren covr (1980) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Ruth Sanderson, WANDERER Hardcover [G+, Sp Wear] $15.00
NDT18267Nancy Drew: The Triple Hoax, brown covr (1979) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Ruth Sanderson, WANDERER Hardcover [G+, SpWear] $15.00
NPB14415ND Picture Book: The Secret of the Twin Puppets, OS (1977) by Carolyn Keene/Tom O'Sullivan, G&D Hardcover [VG, brown ink] $15.00
NTF9466ND The Flying Saucer Mystery, Grn Cov (1980) by Carolyn Keene/Ruth Sanderson, WANDERER Hardcover [G+] $15.00
NVA14146NDF Vanishing Act, Especially for Girls (1989) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Hardcover [VG] $4.50
PDS27566Paper Doll Studio Magazine #84: Storybook Characters; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories (Winter 2006) by /Maureen Fitzsimmons, Paper Doll Review Softcover [M, 4Pg story w/dolls The Mystery of Nancy Drew & Me by Johana Gast] $9.00
PND27815Print: Nancy Drew The Mystery of the Fire Dragonû; 11x13.75" (2008) by Rudy Nappi, Literarture [M, Reproduced 1961 Art of book #38 w/richer detail] $29.99
TCC27643The Costco Connection Magazineû: Inside Nancy Drew It's A Mystery To Her (June 207) by Jennifer Fisher, consultant to 2007 Nancy Drew Movie , Softcover [G+, P.25 ] $2.50
TGS26712The Girl Sleuth:û On the Trail of Nancy Drew, Judy Bolton & Cherry Ames (1975, 1995) by Bobbie Ann Mason, Univ. of GA Softcover [VG] $10.00
TND16465The Nancy Drew Files: Deep Secrets, Especially for Girls (1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Hardcover [VG] $7.00
TND17634The Nancy Drew Files: Swiss Secrets, Especially For Girls (1992) by Carolyn Keene / Tricia Zimic, ARCW Hardcover [G+] $7.00
TND20301The Nancy Drew Files: Swiss Secrets, Especially for Girls (1992) by Carolyn Keene / Tricia Zimic, ARCW Hardcover [VG, Pic Cov] $6.00
TND15665The Nancy Drew Files: Vanishing Act, Especially For Girls (1989) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Hardcover [VG] $8.00

NANCY DREW NOTEBOOKS - Ppbk

NNN18296Nancy Drew Notebooks #10 Not Nice on Ice (1996) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Anthony Accardo, MIN Softcover [G+, BkCvrCrease] $2.50
NDT27814Nancy Drew & the Clue Crew #15 Mall Madnessû (2008; P=July 2008) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ALDN Softcover [M, New] $4.60

NANCY DREW ON CAMPUS - Ppbk

NDO15131Nancy Drew on Campus #1 New Lives, New Loves (1995) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+, BkCvrScuff] $3.00
NDO17094Nancy Drew on Campus #1 New Lives, New Loves (1995) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G, Sm Edge Tear] $3.00

NANCY DREW - PAPERBACK

NDE25724Nancy Drew #073 Enemy Match (1984, 1987) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Bob Berran, MIN Softcover [G, 2nd Art= Girls canoeing down rapids] $3.75
NDT25723Nancy Drew #079 The Double Horror of Fenley Place (1987) 4th, by Carolyn Keene / Aleta Jenks, MIN Softcover [G, Ink smudge top edge; 2nd Art =2 girls running from exploded house] $3.50
NDT24901Nancy Drew #132 The Fox Hunt Mystery (1996) 5th, by Carolyn Keene / Craig Nelson, MIN Softcover [G+] $3.00
NDN21993Nancy Drew #170 No Strings Attached, Bk Clb Ed (2003) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene, ALDN Softcover [M, NEW (BC above bar code)] $5.00
NDG10423Nancy Drew Ghost Stories (1983) by Carolyn Keene, MIN Softcover [G+, Art=Nancy's face over bowl w/spirit] $3.00
NDG24704Nancy Drew Ghost Stories (1983,1987) 9th, by Carolyn Keene, MIN Softcover [G, last pg tip torn off; art=Nancy over cbowl w/ghost in background] $3.50
NDT17712ND #057 The Triple Hoax, half-moon (1979) 4th, by Carolyn Keene / Ruth Sanderson, WANDERER Softcover [G] $3.75
NTT21093ND #057 The Triple Hoax, half-moon art (1979) by Carolyn Keene, SCH Softcover [G, Sp crease] $3.75
NTF8892ND #058 The Flying Saucer Mystery (1988) by Carolyn Keene, MIN Softcover [G+] $2.75
NTF17713ND #058 The Flying Saucer Mystery, half-moon (1980) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene / Ruth Sanderson, WANDERER Softcover [G, CornrCrease, SmScuff] $3.95
NTF22638ND #058 The Flying Saucer Mystery, half-moon (1980) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene / Ruth Sanderson, WANDERER Softcover [G+] $4.00
NTF17433ND #058 The Flying Saucer Mystery, half-moon art (1980) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Ruth Sanderson, SCH Softcover [G+, TopEdgeCornrCrease] $5.00
NTS17434ND #059 The Secret in the Old Lace (1980) 3rd, by Carolyn Keene / Ruth Sanderson, WANDERER Softcover [G+] $5.00
NTS19079ND #059 The Secret In The Old Lace (1980) 3rd, by Carolyn Keene / Ruth Sanderson, WANDERER Softcover [G+, half-moon art] $3.50
NCW23151ND #064 Captive Witness Mystery (1981) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene / Paul Frame, SCH Softcover [G, rub, cornr fold; art=Nancy in red long dress 2 men w/flashlights] $3.50
NDT16744ND #083 The Case of the Vanishing Veil, Spyglass Covr (1998) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene /Illustr. Frank Sofo, MIN Softcover [NEW] $5.00
NTS17836ND #085 The Secret of Shady Glen (1988) 3rd, by Carolyn Keene / Glen Hastings, MIN Softcover [G+] $3.95
NTM18293ND #101 The Mystery of the Missing Millionairess (1991) 3rd, by Carolyn Keene / Aleta Jenks, MIN Softcover [G+] $3.25
NTS17837ND #111 The Secret at Solaire (1993) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Aleta Jenks, MIN Softcover [VG] $4.00
NTC24641ND #116 The Case of the Twin Teddy Bears (1993) 10th, by Carolyn Keene, ALDN Softcover [G, btm sp tear, yellow spine] $2.25
NDT18646ND #119 The Mystery of the Missing Mascott (1994) 3rd, by Carolyn Keene / Aleta Jenks, MIN Softcover [G+, CornrCrease] $2.95
NTF18215ND #132 The Fox Hunt Mystery (1996) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene, MIN Softcover [VG] $3.00
NTF18323ND #132 The Fox Hunt Mystery (1996) 5th, by Carolyn Keene / Craig Nelson, MIN Softcover [G+] $3.00
NTS15823ND #134 The Secret of the Forgotten Cave (1996) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene, MIN Softcover [G+] $2.75
NTS22640ND #134 The Secret of the Forgotten Cave (1996) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Ernie Norcia, MIN Softcover [G+] $4.00
NTR16625ND #135 The Riddle of the Ruby Gazelle (Feb. 1997) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Illustr. Doron Ben-Ami, MIN Softcover [G+] $3.75
NTW16624ND #136 The Wedding Day Mystery (1997) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene / Illust. Ernie Norcia, MIN Softcover [G+] $3.50
NTC19780ND #147 The Case of the Captured Queenû (1999) 4th, by Carolyn Keene / Bill Schmidt, MIN Softcover [G+] $4.00
NDT18554ND #152 The Key in the Satin Pocket (Jan. 2000) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Ernie Norcia, MIN Softcover [G, CovrSpCrease] $4.00
ND118553ND #158 The Curse of the Black Catû (2001) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Franco Accornero, MIN Softcover [VG, New] $4.95

NANCY DREW - River Heights

NRH18555ND River Heights: #01 Love Times Three (1989) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Peter Caras, ARCW Softcover [G-, FrntCovrFold] $2.50
NRH18559ND River Heights: #05 Between The Lines (1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Doug Grey, ARCW Hardcover [G+] $2.75
RHL16393ND River Heights #06 Lessons in Love (1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [G+] $2.50
NRH24116ND River Heights #07 Cheating Hearts (1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [VG] $2.95
RHT15335ND River Heights: #08 The Trouble with Love (1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [VG] $3.00
NRH24117ND River Heights #10 Mixed Emotions (1991) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Softcover [VG] $2.95
NRH18563ND River Heights: #11 Broken Hearts (1991) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Carla Sormanti, ARCW Hardcover [G] $2.50
NRH19986ND River Heights #11 Broken Hearts (May 1991) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Carla Sormanti, ARCW Softcover [G+] $2.50
NRH18564ND River Heights: #12 Hard To Handle (1991) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Carla Sormanti, ARCW Softcover [G] $2.50
NRH20347ND River Heights Between The Lines, Especially For Girls (1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / James Mathewuse, ARCW Hardcover [G+] $4.50
NRH20346ND River Heights Lessons in Love, Especially For Girls (1990) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Carla Sormanti, ARCW Hardcover [G+] $5.00
RH53470River Heights: #05 Between The Lines, Esp.ForGirls (1990) by Carolyn Keene, ARCW Hardcover [VG] $4.50

NANCY DREW - YELLOW GLSY.PIC.COV.

NDT27575Nancy Drew #01 The Secret of the Old Clock, F#20 Glsy PC (1930,1959,1987) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $3.00
ND126853Nancy Drew #01 The Secret of the Old Clockû, Glsy PC, SCHOLASTIC band (1987, 1959, 1930; P=1992) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [VG, Bk Clb Ed] $9.25
NDT27332Nancy Drew #06 The Secret of Red Gate Farm, F#20 glsy PC (1989, 1961, 1931; P=1995) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, revised text] $3.00
NDT27800Nancy Drew #09 The Sign of the Twisted Candles, F#20 glsy PC (1933, 1968) by Carolyn Keene , G&D Hardcover [G+] $3.00

NANCY DREW - YELLOW PIC. COV.

NDT27576Nancy Drew #15 The Haunted Bridge, F#18, EP=15 scenes (1937,1972; P=1978A-76 (per 12th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, btm Sp & Tip bump] $6.00
NDT27610Nancy Drew #15 The Haunted Bridge, F#18, EP=15 scenes (1937, 1972) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [VG] $6.00
NDM27577Nancy Drew #17 Mystery of the Brass-Bound Trunk, F#18, EP=15 scenes (1976; P=1979A-62 (per 12th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $7.25
NDT27579Nancy Drew #25 The Ghost of Blackwood Hall, F#18, EP=15 scenes (1967; P=1978B-45 (per 12th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $7.25
NDT27686Nancy Drew #42 The Phantom of Pine Hill, F#18 (1965; P=1971) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G] $5.50
NDT27581Nancy Drew #45 The Spider Sapphire Mystery, F#18, EP=15 scenes (1968; P=1978B14 (per 12th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, inscription] $7.25
NDT27710Nancy Drew #49 The Secret of Mirror Bay*, F#18, PC (1972; P=1973A-2 (per 14th)) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $8.00
NDT27711Nancy Drew #50 The Double Jinx Mystery*, F#18 (1973; P=1973A-1 (per 14th)) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $25.00
NDT27712Nancy Drew #53 The Sky Phantom*, F#18 (1976) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $8.00
NDC10773Nancy Drew Complete Set Format #17 Yellow PC, Vol. 1-45, EP=mostly blue 22 scenes by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, or better] $375.00
Vol. 11, 39-45 EP=22 B&W scenes; + 2nd copy Old Clock with 2nd Artwork
Original Text in Vol. #8-10,12-34, 39-45.
Revised Text in Vol. #1, #1-7,11,35-38.
NTS18188ND #01 The Secret of the Old Clock, F#17 EP=22 blue scenes (1959; P=1965B-96(per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $9.75
NTS11624ND #01 The Secret of the Old Clock, F#19 EP=oval (1959; P=1982-86 ) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $5.00
NTS24272ND #01 The Secret of the Old Clock, F#19 EP=ovals (1959; P=1985) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G] $5.00
NTH24224ND #02 The Hidden Staircase, F#17 EP=22 blue scenes (1959; P=1966B-96 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, Pg w/titles marked up & crayoned] $5.00
NTH13316ND #02 The Hidden Staircase F#17 EP=blue scenes (1959; P=1965B-94 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, BkCvrInkMarks] $10.00
NTH20083ND #02 The Hidden Staircase, F#18, PC EP=15 scenes (1959; P=1973A-102 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene / Rudy Nappi, G&D Hardcover [G+, revised txt] $6.00
NTB18190ND #03 The Bungalow Mystery, F#17 EP=22 blue scenes (1960; P=1966B-77 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, Intro 3rd Art] $13.00
NTB13852ND #03 The Bungalow Mystery, F#17, EP=blue (1960) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $10.00
NTB19598ND #03 The Bungalow Mystery, F#18 EP=15 scenes (1960/; =1978A-90 (per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene , G&D Hardcover [VG] $6.00
NTM13737ND #04 The Mystery at Lilac Inn, bsrpb F#17, EP=22 blue scenes (1961; P=1962B-89 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, BtmSpPprTear] $15.00
NTM26131ND #04 The Mystery at Lilac Innû, F#17 bsrpb EP=22 blue scenes (1961; P=1962B-89 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, tip & spine wear] $11.95
NTM24345ND #04 The Mystery at Lilac Inn, F#18 EP=15 scenes (1961; P=1978A-107 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $6.00
NTS13920ND #05 The Secret of Shadow Ranch, F#17, EP=22B&W scenes (1965; P=1966B-83 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [VG] $11.00
NTS17679ND #06 The Secret of Red Gate Farm, F#17 EP=blue 22 scenes (1961; P=1966A-76(per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $10.00
NTS17121ND #06 The Secret of Red Gate Farm, F#17 Pic Cov, EP=blue scenes (1961; P=1963A-72 (per 11t)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $10.00
NTC21596ND #07 The Clue in the Diary, F#18 EP=15 scenes (1962; P=1977B-84 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $6.50
NTS13922ND #09 The Sign of the Twisted Candles, F#17, EP=blue scenes (1933; 1967A-71 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene , G&D Hardcover [VG, original text] $11.00
NTC17900ND #11 The Clue of the Broken Locket, F#18 EP=15 B&W scenes (1965) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, Btm Edge Marked] $7.00
NTM19230ND #13 The Mystery of the Ivory Charm, F#17 EP=blue scenes (1936; P=1962A-55) by Carolyn Keene (aka Mildred A. Wirt Benson), G&D Hardcover [G, Water Stain; 1st PC, 2nd Art, original text] $18.00
NTM25106ND #13 The Mystery of the Ivory Charm, F#19 EP=oval (1936,74; P=1986) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $4.75
NTW24132ND #14 The Whispering Statue, F#17, EP=blue (1937; P=1962A-49(per 11th)) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / R. H. Tandy, G&D Hardcover [VG, 1st PC, Intro 2nd art] $24.00
NTQ24551ND #19 The Quest of the Missing Map, PC F#18 EP=15 scenes (1942,69; P=1969A-47 (per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, EP+Syn Pg btm 1" torn off; Intro 3rd Art] $15.00
NTC24131ND #22 The Clue in the Crumbling Wall, F#17, EP=blue (1945; P=1962A-36 (per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [VG, tip rub; 1st PC, Intro 2nd art,origial text] $24.00
NTS18425ND #27 The Secret of the Wooden Lady*, F#17 EP=blue (1950) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $8.00
NTS27038ND #27 The Secret of the Wooden Lady, F#17, WP=blue scenes (1950; P=1965B-36 (per 12th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, title page pencil check marked {original text)] $9.00
NTC27039ND #28 The Clue of the Black Keys, F#17, EP=22 blue scenes (1951; P=1967A-36 (per 12th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, {original text}] $9.00
NTC25555ND #28 The Clue of the Black Keys, PC F#18 EP=15 scenes (1951, 1968; P=1974A-40 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G] $4.95
NMA26380ND #29 Mystery at the Ski Jump*, F#18 15 scenes (1952, 1968; P=±1978) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [VG] $6.00
NTS26992ND #36 The Secret of the Golden Pavilion, F#17 EP=22 blue scenes (1959) by Carolyn Keene , G&D Hardcover [G, bottom shelf wear; yellow PC] $6.00
NTC26383ND #37 The Clue In the Old Stagecoach*, F#17 EP=22 blue scenes (1960; P=1965B-13 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G-, bottom shelf wear, tip wear, title page totally written on in pencil {revised text}] $5.00
NTC14160ND #39 The Clue of the Dancing Puppet F#17 EP=22 B&W (1962; P=1966B-8) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [VG] $9.00
NTC18213ND #39 The Clue of the Dancing Puppet, F#18 EP=15 B&W scenes (1962; P=1975B-18 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, BFEP Cut Out] $6.00
NTC10776ND #39 The Clue of the Dancing Puppet, F#18 EP=B&W (1962; P=1977B-22) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [VG, (per Farah's 11th), FrntEPMsng] $10.00
NTC23424ND #39 The Clue of the Dancing Puppet, PC, F#18 EP=15 scenes (1962; P=1977B-22 (per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene , G&D Hardcover [VG, back covr price inked out] $8.00
NTM18426ND #40 The Moonstone Castle Mystery*, F#17 EP=22 B&W (1963) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G] $5.00
NTC10806ND #41 The Clue of the Whistling Bagpipes, F#17 EP=B&W (1964; P=1964A-1) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, PC, CornrWear; Trifold Cut Out] $25.00
NTC25558ND #41 The Clue of the Whistling Bagpipes, PC F#18 EP=15 scenes (1964; P=1977B-17 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $6.00
NTM27031ND #43 The Mystery of the 99 Steps, F#17, EP=22 b&w scenes (1966, P=1967A-2 (per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $6.00
NTC27042ND #44 The Clue In The Crossword Cipher, F#17, EP=22 white scenes (1967; P=1967C-3 (per12th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, title page pencil marked] $9.00
NTS27043ND #45 The Spider Sapphire Mystery, F#17, EP=22 white scenes (1968; P=1968A-1(per 12th)) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+] $30.00
NTS24062ND #49 The Secret of Mirror Bay, F#18, EP=15 scenes (1972/P=1974A-3 (per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [VG] $9.50
NTD21949ND #50 The Double Jinx Mystery, F#18 EP=15 scenes (1973; P=1973A-1(per11th)) 1st, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G] $16.00
NMO21951ND #51 Mystery of the Glowing Eye, F#18 EP=15 scenes (1974; P=1974A-2(per14th)) 2nd, by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G] $10.00
NTS11730ND #54 The Strange Message in the Parchment, F#18, EP=15 B&W (1977/P=1978A-3 (per 11)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, BtmPgEdgeStain] $16.00

NANCY DREW - YELLOW PIC.COV.Cookbook Ad

NTS25529ND #01 The Secret of the Old Clock, PC F#18 EP=15 scenes (1959) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, bck EP yellow magic markered {bck covr Cookbook Ad red solved}] $6.00
NTS25531ND #09 The Sign of the Twisted Candles, PC, F#18 EP=15 scenes (1968; P=1977A-83 (per 11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G+, {bck covr Cookbook Ad red solved}] $6.00
NTM25537ND #43 The Mystery of the 99 Steps, PC F#18 EP=15 scenes (1966; P=1977A-13 (per11th)) by Carolyn Keene, G&D Hardcover [G, {bck covr Cookbook Ad}] $5.25

NANCY DREW/HARDY BOYS - Ppbk

NHS11428ND & HB Super Sleuths! #2, Waldenbooks & Kool-aid promo (1984) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Paul Frame, WANDERER Softcover [VG] $3.00
NHS3464ND/HB Super Sleuths! #2, Compliments Walden Books & Kool-Aid (1984) 1st, by Carolyn Keene / Paul Frame, WANDERER Softcover [VG] $2.50


Back

Home

TOC

Email