UCB HAROLD TEAM ROSTERS, past and present...

  for corrections, email: Terry Jinn

(This is not an officially sanctioned UCB Theater team list. For entertainment purposes only.)

THIS LIST WILL NO LONGER BE MAINTAINED AS OF 10/20/04

...this journey begins in 1997...

 

Gigantic Man: Paul Scheer, John O'Donnell, Billy Merritt, Steve Saro, Julie Mullen, Jacqui Malouf, Tom Chalmers, Mike Ludwig
DECEASED
[note: the very first UCB Harold team. Had the first 'Harold Night' called 'Harold Meets the Turquoise Dingo.' Later, Jacqui Malouf was the sidekick to Food Network on-air chef, Bobby Flay.]

 

Lost Footage*: Billy Merritt, Linda Delaney, Michael Delaney, Dave Blumenfeld, Bob "Curious" Kennedy, Greg Madera
ON HIATUS - members joined The Swarm
[note: *while not an official UCB Harold team, they performed at '...Turquoise Dingo'. They were performing in NYC pre-UCB.]

 

Naked Apartment*: David Blumenfeld, Michael Delaney, Karen Herr, Billy Merritt, Nadine Miller, Joanne Morrison, Katie Roberts, Steve Saro
DECEASED
[note: *not an official UCB Harold team. Directed by Amy Poehler.]

 

The Hammerheads: Andrew Daly, Andrew Secunda, Paul Scheer, Emmy Laybourne, John O'Donnell, John Cameron Telfer, Sean Conroy
DECEASED - members joined The Swarm & Cowbot

 

The Swarm (1): Andrew Daly, Andrew Secunda, Billy Merritt, Dave Blumenfeld, Michael Delaney, Katie Roberts, Sean Conroy, Joanne Morrison, Aaron Bergeron

The Swarm (2): Andrew Daly, Andrew Secunda, Billy Merritt, Dave Blumenfeld, Michael Delaney, Katie Roberts, Sean Conroy, Joanne Morrison

The Swarm (3): Andrew Daly, Andrew Secunda, Billy Merritt, Dave Blumenfeld, Michael Delaney, Katie Roberts, Sean Conroy
CURRENT

 

Pop 7: Mordy Lahasky
DECEASED
[note: unsure if this was an official UCB Harold team, although believed to have performed at Harold Night.]

 

Mrs. Johnson's Dance Class (1): Terry Jinn, Danielle Schneider, Joanne Solomon, Dave Storck, Rob Huebel, Kevin Doyle, Rhonda Keyser, Mike McCarthy, Mike Mattei

Mrs. Johnson's Dance Class (2): Terry Jinn, Danielle Schneider, Joanne Solomon, Dave Storck, Rob Huebel, Kevin Doyle, Rhonda Keyser, Mike McCarthy, Mike Mattei, Kurt Bumbulis, Julie Mullen
DECEASED - members joined Cowbot & Frank Johnson
[note: The name of this team was originally a deceptive camouflage against undesirables finding where rehearsal was held.]

 

Terry Jinn presents Sgt. Frankenstein: Owen Burke, Brian Chenoweth, Mordy Lahasky, Janice Kirkwood, Nadine Miller, Jeff LaGreca
DECEASED - members joined Frank Johnson
[note: despite the name, Terry Jinn was not a member of this group.]

 

Sedan*: Owen Burke, Brian Chenoweth, Mordy Lahasky, Janice Kirkwood, Mike Ludwig, Lisa Jolley, Tom Chalmers, Nadine Miller, Phil Arensberg
DECEASED
[note: *not a UCB Harold team. A group, formed after the death of Sgt. Frankenstein, that performed longform improv outside the UCB realm.]

 

Robot TV*: Aaron Bergeron, Betsy Stover, Ari Voukydis, Billy Merritt, Chad Carter, Rob Huebel, Paul Scheer, Pete Olson, Shannon Manning, Ed Snible, Avner Kam, Owen Burke, Matt Pavoni, Al Bell, (Terry Jinn on guitar)
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this Matt Walsh show's cast was one of a few non-Harold groups to perform at Cagematch.]

 

The Other*: Danielle Schneider, Aaron Bergeron, Mike Ludwig, Owen Burke, Ed Snible, Terry Jinn, Joanne Solomon
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this team performed versus The Hammerheads in the first version of Matt Besser's Immortal Combat, a costumed improv competition...a precursor of sorts to Cagematch.]

 

Dragon Claw Clan*: Owen Burke (X-Factor), Ari Voukydis (Editor), Chad Carter (Master of Where), Mike Ludwig (Doctor Who), Ed Snible (Time Tripper), Tom Blake (Judge Justify), Joanne Solomon (Body Captain)
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this team performed in the second version of Immortal Combat.]

 

Manifest Destiny*: Terry Jinn (Time Tripper), Andrew Secunda (Editor), Aaron Bergeron (Doctor Who), Michael Delaney (Judge Justify), Emmy Laybourne (Body Captain), Andrew Daly (Master of Where), Billy Merritt (X-Factor), Paul Scheer (X-Factor)
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this team performed in the second version of Immortal Combat.]

 

Princess Power Team and Brint*: Betsy Stover (Editor), Dannah Feinglass (X-Factor), Julie Brister (Time Tripper), Katty Biscone (Doctor Who), Averie LaRussa (Judge Justify), Sara Kotzin (Body Captain), Brint Banta (Master of Where)
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this team performed in the second version of Immortal Combat. The third version of Immortal Combat was between Harold Teams.]

 

Frank Johnson (1): Shannon Manning, Rhonda Keyser, Brian Chenoweth, Nadine Miller, Owen Burke, Rob Huebel, Janice Kirkwood, Kevin Doyle

Frank Johnson (2): Shannon Manning, Rhonda Keyser, Brian Chenoweth, Nadine Miller, Owen Burke, Rob Huebel, Janice Kirkwood, Kevin Doyle, Tom Chalmers

Frank Johnson (3): Averie LaRussa, John O'Donnell, Kurt Bumbulis, Dyna Moe, Owen Burke, Rob Huebel, Janice Kirkwood, Kevin Doyle
DECEASED - members joined Corndog, Allright!
[note: the name Frank Johnson is an amalgam of 'Mrs. Johnson's Dance Class' & 'Sgt. Frankenstein', as these two teams merged.]

 

Cowbot (1): Terry Jinn, Danielle Schneider, Aaron Bergeron, Paul Scheer, Dave Stork, Mike McCarthy, Mike Mattei, Julie Mullen

Cowbot (2): Terry Jinn, Danielle Schneider, Aaron Bergeron, Paul Scheer, Dannah Feinglass, Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Rob Riggle
DECEASED - members joined Doctor Awesome, Valuepak (Ice-9) & Respecto Montalban

 

Mexican Popsicle (1): Chad Carter, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Dave Storck, Julie Brister, Kurt Bumbulis, Jeff LaGreca, Shannon Manning

Mexican Popsicle (1a): Chad Carter, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Dave Storck, Julie Brister, Kurt Bumbulis, Jeff LaGreca, Shannon Manning, Celia Bressack

Mexican Popsicle (2): Chad Carter, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Dave Storck, Julie Brister, Kurt Bumbulis, Sara Kotzin-Onuma

Mexican Popsicle (3): Chad Carter, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Dave Storck, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Averie LaRussa
DECEASED - members moved to Corndog, Allright! & Beautiful Cop
[note: also known as 'MexPop'.]

 

Deep Space 8 (1): Matt Stillman, Mordy Lahasky, Amy Marcs, Mike Drayzen, Avner Kam, Brandon Burkhart, Raj Kaup, Ed Snible

Deep Space 8 (2): Matt Stillman, Mordy Lahasky, Amy Marcs, Raj Kaup, Michael Walker, Kevin McGraw, Joe Gomez, Sarah Kotzin-Onuma

Deep Space 8 (3): Pete Olson, Ed Snible, Colleen Aitchison, James Engel, Charlie LaGreca, Michael Walker, Amy Marcs, Mordy Lahasky
DECEASED - members joined Wormhole

 

Wormhole (1): Mike Ludwig, Doreen Bernard, Ed Snible, Matt Pavoni, Chad Carter, Tom Blake, Allison Bell, Averie LaRussa

Wormhole (2): Mike Ludwig, Doreen Barnard, Ed Snible, Kurt Bumbulis, Joan Franzino, Betsy Stover, Katty Biscone, Matt Pavoni
DECEASED - members joined Cowbot, Replace Toner, and Team CHUD

 

Abdullah the Butcher (1): Pete Olson, Ed Curtis, Colleen Aitchison, F. Tanner Colby, Jeffrey Greenspan, James Engel, Charlie LaGreca, Katty Biscone

Abdullah the Butcher (2): Pete Olson, Ed Curtis, Colleen Aitchison, F. Tanner Colby, Jeffrey Greenspan, James Engel, Charlie LaGreca
DECEASED

 

Remedial Zen: Brad Aldous, Tom Burka, Robert Riggle, Averie La Russa, Marian Rosen, Celia Bressack, Mark Tuchman
DECEASED - members moved to Snipe Hunt & Cowbot
[note: originally named 'Klingon Rubber Party', a name which was discarded before the first show.]

 

Bogus Sting (1): Andrew Constable, Michael Henry, Paige Barr, Brint Banta, Dana Eagle, Dannah Feinglass, James Engel, Charlie LaGreca

Bogus Sting (2): Pete Olson, Charlie LaGreca, Colleen Aitchison, James Engel, Ed Snible, Matt Pavoni, Brint Banta
[note: the name Bogus Sting was later reused as the name of UCB's Open Mike Night after the team was disbanded.]
DECEASED

 

Snipe Hunt (1): Brint Banta, Averie LaRussa, Mike McCarthy, Joanne Solomon, Celia Bressack, Brad Aldous, Mike Ludwig, Doreen Barnard

Snipe Hunt (2): Brint Banta, Averie LaRussa, Mike McCarthy, Joanne Solomon, Celia Bressack, Brad Aldous, Lisa Jolley, Doreen Barnard
DECEASED - members moved to Mexican Popsicle

 

-----Teams before this performed at Solo Arts Group (and some continued to UCB Theater.) Teams after this performed at the UCB Theater on 22nd Street.-----

 

Merkin (1): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, Seth Morris, Brad Aldous, John Bowie, Doreen Barnard, Laura Buchholz, Roseanne Petsako

Merkin (2): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, Seth Morris, Brad Aldous, John Bowie, Doreen Barnard, Laura Buchholz, Roseanne Petsako, Lisa Jolley
DECEASED - members moved to Pound

 

The Bureau: Colleen Aitchison, Celia Bressack, Nick Bhasin, Will Berson, Rob Paravonian, Chris DeLuca, TJ Mannix, Steve Buck

The Bureau: Laura Buchholz, Celia Bressack, Nick Bhasin, Will Berson, Rob Paravonian, Chris DeLuca, TJ Mannix, Steve Buck
DECEASED - members moved to Merkin & Neutrino

 

Replace Toner (1): Ed Snible, James Engle, Kevin McGraw, Joan Franzino, Jay Biederman, Trenton Straube, Susan Abramson, Tracy Friedman

Replace Toner (2): Doug Moe, Jackie Clarke, Trenton Straube, Jay Biederman, Tracy Friedman, Ed Snible, Susan Abramson, Jessica Chaffin

Replace Toner (3): Doug Moe, Jackie Clarke, Trenton Straube, Jay Biederman, Tracy Friedman, Ed Snible, Chris Fosdick, Jessica Chaffin

Replace Toner (4): Doug Moe, Jackie Clarke, Trenton Straube, Jay Biederman, Tracy Friedman, Ed Snible, Chris Fosdick, Hilary Kimblin
DECEASED - members moved to Doctor Awesome, Beautiful Cop, & Respecto Montalban
[note: also referred to as 'Repton'.]

 

Mother (1): Christine Walters, Jason Mantzoukas, James Eason, Jon Daly, Jesse Falcon, Scot Armstrong, Stephan Bekiranov, Roseanne Petsako

Mother (2): Christine Walters, Jason Mantzoukas, James Eason, Jon Daly, Jesse Falcon, Scot Armstrong, Stephan Bekiranov, Averie LaRussa

Mother (3): Christine Walters, Jason Mantzoukas, James Eason, Jon Daly, Jesse Falcon, Scot Armstrong, Stephan Bekiranov, Tara Copeland

Mother (4): Christine Walters, Jason Mantzoukas, James Eason, Jon Daly, Jesse Falcon, Scot Armstrong, Jessica St. Clair, Tara Copeland
CURRENT

 

Neutrino (1): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Chris DeLuca, Dyna Moe, Kurt Braunholer, Sean Cordobes, Marc Campbell, Carl Hagen, Patrick Birch

Neutrino (2): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Chris DeLuca, Kurt Braunholer, Sean Cordobes, Marc Campbell, Carl Hagen, Patrick Birch

Neutrino (3): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Chris DeLuca, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Marc Campbell, Patrick Birch

Neutrino (4): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Chris DeLuca, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Patrick Birch, Suzanne Shepard

Neutrino (5): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Suzanne Shepard, Jayne Napier, Jen Nails

Neutrino (6): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Jen Nails, Rebekka Johnson, Matt Donnelly

Neutrino (7): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Rebekka Johnson, Matt Donnelly, Rachel Biello
RETIRED
[note: Ptolemy points out: "Neutrino performed their first show as 'Death Ray Sandwitch' before deciding that that name sucked." note #2: Although still a team that performs, Neutrino was recently retired from UCB harold night.]

 

Pole Position: Jessica Allen, Tami Vernekoff, Matt Kunkes, Kurt Bumbulis, Claudia Cogan, Jon Roukis, Drew Antzis
DECEASED - members moved to Neutrino, Beautiful Cop & Valupack (Ice-9)

 

Kamikaze*: Ben Jones, Yvonne Thomas, Phil Shane, Ivan Lerner, Kenny Hyman, Bernie Kravitz
MIA - members moved on to Team CHUD & We're Ninjas
DECEASED
[note: *not an official UCB Harold Team, but was formed out of a practice group of UCB students. One of a few non-Harold teams to perform at Cagematch.]

 

Corndog, Allright! (1): Chad Carter, Rob Huebel, Jessica Chaffin, Owen Burke, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Victor Varnado, Dyna Moe

Corndog, Allright! (2): Chad Carter, Rob Huebel, Jessica Chaffin, Owen Burke, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Victor Varnado
DECEASED - members moved to Respecto Montalban, Doctor Awesome, & Valupack (Ice-9)
[note: The "Allright" part of this team's name is correctly pronounced with extreme gusto.]

 

Beautiful Cop (1): Joe O'Brien, John Breen, Susanne Shepard, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Mark Sarian, Jen Nails, Susan Mikial

Beautiful Cop (2): John Breen, Susanne Shephard, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Mark Sarian, Chuck Dauble, Tami Vernekoff, Claudia Cogan

Beautiful Cop (3): John Breen, Susanne Shephard, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Mark Sarian, Chuck Dauble, Claudia Cogan
DECEASED - members moved to Pound and Arizona Shot Glass

 

Pound (1): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, John Bowie, Seth Morris, John O'Donnell, Will Berson, Jamie Denbo, Jen Nails

Pound (2): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, John Bowie, Seth Morris, Dyna Moe, John O'Donnell, Nick Bhasin, Will Berson, Jamie Denbo

Pound (3): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, John Bowie, Seth Morris, Dyna Moe, Will Berson, Ari Voukydis, John Breen

Pound (4): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, John Bowie, Seth Morris, Dyna Moe, Will Berson, Ari Voukydis, Colton Dunn
DECEASED - Members moved to Optimist International
[note: born out of changes made to 'Merkin'.]

 

Respecto Montalban: Chad Carter, Rob Huebel, Owen Burke, Rob Riggle, Jackie Clarke, Danielle Schneider, Paul Scheer, Dannah Feinglass
CURRENT

 

Doctor Awesome (1): Terry Jinn, Aaron Bergeron, Chris Fosdick, Doug Moe, Jessica Chaffin, Ed Snible, Sara Jacobs, Harold Lieman

Doctor Awesome (2): Terry Jinn, Aaron Bergeron, Chris Fosdick, Doug Moe, Jessica Chaffin, Ed Snible, Marc Liepis, David Berman

Doctor Awesome (3): Terry Jinn, Doug Moe, Marc Liepis, David Berman, Amy Rhodes, Eli Newell, Julie Klausner

Doctor Awesome (4): Terry Jinn, Doug Moe, Marc Liepis, Sam Riegel, Oliver Ralli, Amy Rhodes, Eli Newell, Julie Klausner

Doctor Awesome (5): Terry Jinn, Doug Moe, Marc Liepis, Sam Riegel, Oliver Ralli, Amy Rhodes, Eli Newell, Leslie Meisel
DECEASED - members moved to Optimist International, Ice-Nine, The Rrrrrockets!
[note: some of the original ideas for team names were "Home Improv-ment" and "Dr. Awesome and His Less Attractive Sidekick"]

 

Valupack: Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Drew Antzis, Jon Roukis

Ice-Nine (1): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Brett Gelman

Ice-Nine (2): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Brett Gelman, Kevin Mullaney

Ice-Nine (3): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Brett Gelman, Kevin Mullaney, Jamie Denbo

Ice-Nine (4): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Brett Gelman, Kevin Mullaney

Ice-Nine (5): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Brett Gelman, Erin Rose Foley, Doug Moe

Ice-Nine (6): Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Brett Gelman, Erin Rose Foley, Doug Moe
DECEASED - members joined Gigawatt, Optimist International, The Syndicate, Monkeydick

 

Team CHUD (1): Mike Ludwig, Christina McGrath, Tamra Malaga, Drew Antzis, Jon Roukis, Ivan Lerner, Jake Fogelnest, Nick Mougis

Team CHUD (2): Mike Ludwig, Jeff Campbell, Heidi Matthews, Drew Antzis, Jon Roukis, Ivan Lerner, Tom Schmidt, Nick Mougis
DECEASED - members joined Arizona Shot Glass & The Joe Ross Tribe
[note: known originally as 'Pat McCartney Project', 'Africa Screams', & 'Crazy Team 2000'.]

 

Muscle: Curtis Gwinn, Hilary Kimblin, Nick Cook, Josh Comers, Alexis Gallagher, Mike Rutkoski, Marian Rosin, Frank Shea, Hayden Ward

Fire Hot Burn (1): Curtis Gwinn, Hilary Kimblin, Mike Bosniak, Josh Comers, Will Hines, Frank Shea, Hayden Ward, John O'Donnell

Fire Hot Burn (2): Curtis Gwinn, Hilary Kimblin, Mike Bosniak, Josh Comers, Harold Lieman, Frank Shea, Hayden Ward, John O'Donnell
DECEASED - members joined Arizona Shot Glass & The Joe Ross Tribe

 

We're Ninjas (1): John Gemberling, Stacey Branson, Jake Fleisher, Ed Herro, Jim Kramer, Bernie Kravitz, Vadim Newquist, Josh Perilo

We're Ninjas (2): Stacey Branson, Jake Fleisher, Jake Fogelnest, Tom Blake, Jim Kramer, Bernie Kravitz, Vadim Newquist, Josh Perilo
DECEASED - members joined Arizona Shot Glass & The Joe Ross Tribe
[note: could be easily mistaken as 'Wereninjas'...as in 'Werewolf'...right?]

 

Monkeydick (1): Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee

Monkeydick (2): Sara Jacobs, Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Ed Herro

Monkeydick (3): Sara Jacobs, Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Jane Borden

Monkeydick (4): Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Curtis Gwinn, Matt Decoster

Monkeydick (5): Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Curtis Gwinn, Matt Decoster, Andy Rocco

Monkeydick (6): Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Curtis Gwinn, Matt Decoster, Andy Rocco

Monkeydick (7): John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Curtis Gwinn, Matt Decoster, Andy Rocco, Brett Gelman, Dyna Moe
CURRENT
[note: originally a practice group, this team played a few Cagematches and was quickly made an official team shortly after. Between version 3 and 4, this team was named 'Janice' and 'Call of the Wolf', but the name was reverted back to 'Monkeydick.']

 

Arizona Shot Glass: Tom Blake, Jeff Campbell, Hillary Kimblin, Harold Lieman, Mike Ludwig, John O'Donnell, Mark Sarian, Frank Shea

Suppertime: Tom Blake, Jeff Campbell, Hillary Kimblin, Kimmy Gatewood, Mike Ludwig, Dan Goldstein, Mark Sarian, Frank Shea
DECEASED
[note: After discarding the 'Arizona Shot Glass' name, this team was briefly named 'Ludwig' before finally changing their name to 'Suppertime'.]

 

The Joe Ross Tribe: Chris Gethard, Curtis Gwinn, Bernie Kravitz, Tamra Malaga, Dave McKeel, Shannon O'Neill, Josh Perilo, Tom Schmidt
DECEASED - members joined Optimist International, Monkeydick

 

Petrol: Brandon Calhoun, Brian Finkelstein, Erin Rose Foley, Brian Fountain, John Frusciante, Rebecca Goacher, David Lombard, Mark Sam Rosenthal
DECEASED - members joined The Syndicate, Ice-Nine, The Rrrrrockets, My Kickass Van

 

Optimist International (1): Rob Corddry, Rhea Dates, Chris Gethard, Brian Huskey, Dave McKeel, Seth Morris, Shannon O'Neill, Tom Schmidt

Optimist International (2): Rhea Dates, Chris Gethard, Brian Huskey, Dave McKeel, Seth Morris, Shannon O'Neill, Tom Schmidt, Jack McBrayer

Optimist International (3): Rhea Dates, Chris Gethard, Brian Huskey, Seth Morris, Shannon O'Neill, Jack McBrayer, Terry Jinn, Amy Rhodes

Optimist International (4): Rhea Dates, Chris Gethard, Brian Huskey, Shannon O'Neill, Terry Jinn, Amy Rhodes, Doug Moe, Aaron Bergeron

Optimist International (5): Rhea Dates, Shannon O'Neill, Terry Jinn, Amy Rhodes, Doug Moe, Aaron Bergeron, Caitlin Miller, Jim Festante
DECEASED

 

My Kickass Van (1): Brandy Barber, Jane Borden, David Berman, Josh Cohen, Tarik Davis, Porter Mason, Mary Regan, Rob Webber

My Kickass Van (2): Brandy Barber, Jane Borden, David Berman, Tarik Davis, Porter Mason, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd

My Kickass Van (3): Brandy Barber, Jane Borden, Tarik Davis, Porter Mason, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Brian Fountain

My Kickass Van (4): Brandy Barber, Jane Borden, Tarik Davis, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Brian Fountain, Flynn Barrison

Gigawatt (1): Tarik Davis, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Brian Fountain, Flynn Barrison, Colton Dunn, Kate Spencer

Gigawatt (2): Tarik Davis, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Flynn Barrison, Colton Dunn, Kate Spencer, Joe O'Brien

Gigawatt (3): Tarik Davis, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Maggie Kemper, Kate Spencer, Joe O'Brien

Gigawatt (4): Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Maggie Kemper, Kate Spencer, Joe O'Brien, Rob Cacy

Gigawatt (5): Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Maggie Kemper, Kate Spencer, Joe O'Brien, Rob Cacy, Kevin Mullaney
CURRENT
[note: Porter Mason says: "MKV called ourselves 'Salon 221' briefly because that was the blackout line of our first ever Harold together in our first ever practice."]

 

The Syndicate (1): Will Becton, Ed Helms, Ed Herro, Sara Jacobs, Scott Jennings, Kevin Napier, Dan Powell, Molly Prather

The Syndicate (2): Will Becton, Ed Helms, Ed Herro, Sara Jacobs, Kevin Napier, Dan Powell, Molly Prather, Eric Scott

The Syndicate (3): Will Becton, Ed Helms, Sara Jacobs, Kevin Napier, Dan Powell, Molly Prather, Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun

The Syndicate (4): Will Becton, Sara Jacobs, Dan Powell, Molly Prather, Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun, Birch Harms, John Reynolds

Van Buren (1): Dan Powell, Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun, Birch Harms, John Reynolds, Erin Rose Foley, Matt Moses, Violet Krumbein

Van Buren (2): Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun, Birch Harms, John Reynolds, Erin Rose Foley, Matt Moses, Violet Krumbein, Chris Gethard

Van Buren (3): Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun, Birch Harms, John Reynolds, Erin Rose Foley, Matt Moses, Violet Krumbein, Chris Gethard, Julie Brister
CURRENT

 

Police Chief Rumble: Katie Dippold, Angeliki George [Elefteriou], Jeff Hiller, Chris Kula, David Martin, Will McLaughlin, Bobby Moynihan, Charlie Sanders
CURRENT

 

-----Teams before this performed at UCB Theatre on 22nd Street, which closed December 2002. Shows are now being performed at the new UCB Theatre on 26th Street (and 8th Ave.)-----

 

The Rrrrrockets (1): Eli Newell, Leslie Meisel, Oliver Ralli, Sam Riegel, Jeff Campbell, David Lombard, Dave McKeel, Dyna Moe

The Rrrrrockets (2): Eli Newell, Leslie Meisel, Sam Riegel, Jeff Campbell, David Lombard, Dave McKeel, Dyna Moe, Adam Koppel

The Rrrrrockets (3): Eli Newell, Leslie Meisel, Sam Riegel, Jeff Campbell, Dave McKeel, Dyna Moe, Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines

Filth (1): Eli Newell, Jeff Campbell, Dave McKeel, Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Neil Casey, Sean Taylor

Filth (2): Eli Newell, Dave McKeel, Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Neil Casey, Sean Taylor, Erika Kern

Filth (3): Eli Newell, Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Neil Casey, Sean Taylor, Erika Kern, Kevin Cragg, Ryan Karels

Filth (4): Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Neil Casey, Sean Taylor, Erika Kern, Kevin Cragg, Ryan Karels

Filth (5): Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Sean Taylor, Erika Kern, Kevin Cragg, Ryan Karels, Porter Mason
CURRENT
[note: "Code Orange" was their temporary 'starter' name.]

 

Dillinger: Risa Sang-urai, Zach Woods, Brett Christensen, Lennon Parham, Sarah Burns, Erik Tanouye, Joe Wengert, Anthony King
CURRENT
[note: "Rapid Refund" was their temporary 'starter' name.]

 

Trillion (1): Jamie Rivera, Ryan Rogers, Eric Bernat, Betsy Todd, Pat Shay, Anthony Atamanuik, Jen Hammaker, Dan Giberman

Trillion (2): Jamie Rivera, Ryan Rogers, Eric Bernat, Betsy Todd, Pat Shay, Anthony Atamanuik, Jen Hammaker, Sue Galloway
CURRENT
[note: "Baby Stranglers" was their temporary 'starter' name, which they did not like.]