FILMS SEEN IN 2010:

Titles will be added when they fall off "the last 10 films I've seen." Slashes indicate repeat viewings. Titles prefaced by a star were seen on projected video in a theatrical setting, and those prefaced by a plus sign on home video. The new release section includes  2009  releases that I caught up with this year. All titles are American unless otherwise indicated. Films under 30 minutes will be labelled {S} and those between 30 and 70 minutes {M}. Only films over 30 minutes are rated. 

WHAT THE RATINGS MEAN

**** Masterpiece

***1/2 Excellent

*** Pretty good but highly flawed

**1/2 Mediocre but not without merit

** Pretty bad

*1/2 Awful

* A superhuman amount of patience was required to sit through it

0 Walked out

NEW RELEASES

+/ACCIDENT/ (Soi Cheang, Hong Kong) ***

+ACHILLES AND THE TORTOISE (Takeshi Kitano, Japan) **1/2

+THE ACTRESSES (E. J-yong, South Korea) **

AJAMI (Scandar Copti/Yaron Shani, Israel) **1/2

ALAMAR (Pedro Gonzalez-Rubio, Mexico) ***

ALICE IN WONDERLAND (Tim Burton) **1/2

AMER (Hélene Cattet/Bruno Forzani, Belgium/France) ***

THE AMERICAN (Anton Corbijn) **

*AMERICAN RADICAL: THE TRIALS OF NORMAN FINKELSTEIN (David Ridgen/Nicolas Rossier, USA/Canada) ***

AND EVERYTHING IS GOING TO BE FINE (Steven Soderbergh) ***

ANIMAL KINGDOM (David Michod, Australia) ***1/2

ANOTHER YEAR (Mike Leigh, UK) **1/2

ANTON CHEKHOV'S THE DUEL (Dover Kosashvili) **1/2

THE ARBOR (Clio Bernard, UK) ***1/2

+/AROUND A SMALL MOUNTAIN/ (Jacques Rivette, France) **1/2

*AUDREY THE TRAINWRECK (Frank V. Ross) **1/2

BABIES (Thomas Balmes, France) ***

BEETLE QUEEN CONQUERS TOKYO (Jessica Oreck) **1/2

BLACK SWAN (Darren Aronofksy) **

THE BLOOD OF REBIRTH (Toshiaki Toyoda, Japan) **1/2

*BLUEBEARD (Catherine Breillat, France) ***

BLUE VALENTINE (Derek Cianfrance) ***

BODYGUARDS AND ASSASSINS (Teddy Chen, Hong Kong) **1/2

*BOXING GYM (Frederick Wiseman) ***

+BROTHERHOOD (Nicolo Donato, Denmark) ***

BURIED (Rodrigo Cortés, USA/Spain) ***

*BUTTERFLIES HAVE NO MEMORIES (Lav Diaz, the Philippines) {M} **1/2

*CARLOS (Olivier Assayas, France) ***1/2

/CARMEL/ (Amos Gitai, Israel) ***1/2

CASINO JACK (George Hickenlooper, USA/Canada) **

CASINO JACK AND THE UNITED STATES OF MONEY (Alex Gibney) ***

CASTAWAY ON THE MOON (Lee Hey-yun, South Korea) ***

*CATERPILLAR (Koji Wakamatsu, Japan) **1/2

*CATFISH (Ariel Schulman/Henry Joost) **1/2

CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS (Werner Herzog, France) ***

CERTIFIED COPY (Abbas Kiarostami, France/Italy) ***

CHLOE (Atom Egoyan, Canada) **

CITY ISLAND (Raymond De Felitta) **1/2

CLIENT 9 (Alex Gibney) **1/2

CYRUS (Jay Duplass/Mark Duplass) *1/2

DADDY LONGLEGS (Josh & Benny Safdie) **1/2

DAYBREAKERS (the Spiering brothers, USA/Australia) **

*DDR/DDR (Amie Siegel) ***

THE DISAPPEARANCE OF ALICE CREED (J. Blakeson, UK) **1/2

*DOMAN SEMAN (Go Shibata, Japan) **1/2

DOUBLE TAKE (Johan Grimonprez, Belgium/Germany/the Netherlands) **1/2

ECCENTRICITIES OF A BLONDE-HAIR GIRL (Manoel de Oliveira, Portugal) {M} **1/2

THE ECLIPSE (Conor  McPherson, Ireland) **

EDGE OF DARKNESS (Martin Campbell) **1/2

*8: THE MORMON PROPOSITION (Reed Cowan) **1/2

/ENTER THE VOID/ (Gaspar Noe, France) ****

*EVA Y LOLA (Sabrina Farji, Argentina) **

EVERYONE ELSE (Maren Ade, Germany) ***

EXIT THROUGH THE GIFT SHOP (Banksy, UK) ***1/2

EYES WIDE OPEN (Haim Tabakman, Israel) ***

FAREWELL (Christian Carion, France) **1/2

FAIR GAME (Doug Liman) **1/2

/THE FATHER OF MY CHILDREN/ (Mia Hansen-Løve, France) ***1/2

THE FIGHTER (David  O. Russell) **

+A FILM UNFINISHED (Yael Hersonski, Israel) ***

FISH TANK (Andrea Arnold, UK) ***

*FLOODING WITH LOVE FOR THE KID (Zachary Oberzan) **1/2

FOUR LIONS (Chris Morris, UK) ***

*1428 (Du Haibin, China) ***

FREETIME MACHOS (Mika Ronkainen, Finland) ***

FROZEN FLOWER (Yoo Ha, South Korea) ***

GAINSBOURG, JE T'AIME...MOI NON PLUS (Joann Sfar, France) **1/2

GARBAGE DREAMS (Mai Iskander) ***

GEORGE A. ROMERO'S SURVIVAL OF THE DEAD (George A. Romero, USA/Canada) **1/2

THE GHOST WRITER (Roman Polanski, UK/France/Germany) ***

THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO (Niels Arden Oplev, Sweden) **1/2

+GOLDEN SLUMBER (Yoshihiro Nakamura, Japan) ***

THE GOOD, THE BAD, THE WEIRD (Kim Jee-woon, South Korea) **1/2

GREENBERG (Noah Baumbach) **1/2

GUY AND MADELINE ON A PARK BENCH (Damien Chazelle) ***

HANDSOME HARRY (Bette Gordon) ***

HARLAN: IN THE SHADOW OF JEW SUSS (Felix Moeller, Germany) **1/2

HEARTLESS (Philip Ridley, UK) **1/2

HENRI-GEORGES CLOUZOT'S INFERNO (Serge Bromberg/Ruxana Medrea, France) ***

HEREAFTER (Clint Eastwood) ***

HIDEAWAY (François Ozon, France) ***

I AM LOVE (Luca Guadagnino, Italy) **

I LOVE YOU PHILLIP MORRIS (John Requa/Glenn Ficarra) ***

I'M STILL HERE (Casey Affleck) ***

INCEPTION (Christopher Nolan) **1/2

INSIDE JOB (Charles Ferguson) ***

INSPECTOR BELLAMY (Claude Chabrol, France) ***

*IT CAME FROM KUCHAR (Jennifer M. Knoot) ***

IT'S KIND OF A FUNNY STORY (Ryan Fleck/Anna Boden) **1/2

*JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT: THE RADIANT CHILD (Tamra Davis) ***

JOAN RIVERS: A PIECE OF WORK (Ricki Stern/Annie Sundberg) ***

*/THE JUCHE IDEA/ (Jim Finn) {M} ***

KICK-ASS (Matthew Vaughn) **

THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT (Lisa Cholodenko) ***

*THE KIDS GROW UP (Doug Block) **1/2

THE KILLER INSIDE ME (Michael Winterbottom) **1/2

KINATAY (THE EXECUTION OF P.) (Brillante Ma. Mendoza, the Phililppines) ***

THE KING OF ESCAPE (Alain Guiraudie, France) ***

THE KING'S SPEECH (Tom Hooper, UK) **

UN LAC (Philippe Grandrieux, France) ***1/2

THE LAND OF MADNESS (Luc Moullet, France) **1/2

THE LAST EXORCISM (Daniel Stamm) ***

LAST TRAIN HOME (Lixin Fan, China/Canada) ***

LET IT RAIN (Agnes Jaoui, France) ***

LIFE DURING WARTIME (Todd Solondz) **1/2

/THE LIMITS OF CONTROL/ (Jim Jarmusch) ****

LITTLE BIG SOLDIER (Ding Sheng, China/Hong Kong) ***

LOOKING FOR ERIC (Ken Loach, UK) ***

LOOSE CANNONS (Ferzan Ozpetek, Italy) **

LOURDES (Jessica Hausner, Austria/France/Germany) ***1/2

THE LOVELY BONES (Peter Jackson, USA/UK/New Zealand) **

MICMACS (Jean-Pierre Jeunet, France) **

MID-AUGUST LUNCH (Gianni Di Gregorio, Italy) ***

MONSTERS (Gareth Edwards) **

MOTHER (Bong Joon-ho, South Korea) ***

+NAPOLI NAPOLI NAPOLI (Abel Ferrara, USA/Italy) ***

NEVER LET ME GO (Mark Romanek, USA/UK) **1/2

NIGHT CATCHES US (Tanya Hamilton) ***

+NIGHTMARE DETECTIVE 2 (Shinya Tsukamoto, Japan) ***

NO ONE KNOWS ABOUT PERSIAN CATS (Bahman Ghobadi, Iran) ***

NORTH FACE (Philipp Stolzl, Germany) ***

OCEANS (Jacques Perrin/Jacques Cluzaud, France) ***

OF GODS AND MEN (Xavier Beauvois, France) ***

*OKI'S MOVIE (Hong Sang-soo, South Korea) **1/2

ONDINE (Neil Jordan, Ireland) ***

127 HOURS (Danny Boyle) **1/2

OUR BELOVED MONTH OF AUGUST (Miguel Gomes, Portugal) ***

THE PARANOIDS (Gabriel Medina, Argentina) **1/2

PEEPLI [LIVE] (Anusha Rizvi, India) ***

+PERSECUTION (Patrice Chéreau, France) **1/2

*PETITION (Zhao Liang, China) ***1/2

PETROPOLIS (Peter Mettler, Canada) *** {M}

PLEASE GIVE (Nicole Holofcener) ***

POLYTECHNIQUE (Denis Villeneuve, Canada) ***1/2

THE PORTUGUESE NUN (Eugene Green, Portugal/France) **1/2

POSSESSED  (Lee Yong-ju, South Korea) **

PREDATORS (Nimrod Antal) **1/2

A PROPHET (Jacques Audiard, France) ***

LE QUATTRO VOLTE (Michelangelo Frammartino, Italy) ***

RABBIT HOLE (John Cameron Michell) **1/2

[REC] 2 (Jaume Balaguero/Paco Plaza, Spain) ***

THE RED CHAPEL (Mads Brügger, Denmark) ***
RED CLIFF (John Woo, China) ***

RED RIDING: 1974 (Julian Jarrold, UK) ***

RED RIDING: 1980 (James Marsh, UK) ***1/2

RED RIDING: 1983 (Anand Tucker, UK) **1/2

*RED, WHITE AND BLUE (Simon Rumley) ***

REGRETS (Cédric Kahn, France) **1/2

RESTREPO (Sebastian Junger/Tim Hetherington) ***

*RUHR (James Benning, USA/Germany) **

THE RUNAWAYS (Floria Sigismondi) **1/2

SALT (Philip Noyce)  **1/2

+SCOTT PILGRIM VS. THE WORLD (Edgar Wright) ***

THE SECRET OF KELLS (Tomm Moore, Ireland/France/Belgium) ***

THE SECRET IN THEIR EYES (Juan José Campanella, Argentina) **1/2

SEX & DRUGS & ROCK & ROLL (Mat Whitecross, UK) **1/2

SHUTTER ISLAND (Martin Scorsese) ***

THE SOCIAL NETWORK (David Fincher) ***

SOLITARY MAN (Brian Koppelman/David Levien) **1/2

SPLICE (Vincenzo Natali, Canada) ***1/2

THE SQUARE (Nash Edgerton, Australia) **1/2

THE STRANGE CASE OF ANGELICA (Manoel de Oliveira, Portugal) **1/2

/SWEETGRASS/ (Lucien Castaing-Taylor) ***1/2

TERRIBLY HAPPY (Henrik Ruben Genz, Denmark) ***

THE TILLMAN STORY (Amir Bar-Lev) ***

+THE TIME THAT REMAINS (Elia Suleiman, France/Palestine) ***

TINY FURNITURE (Lena Dunham) **

TODAY'S SPECIAL (David Kaplan) **1/2

THE TOWN (Ben Affleck) **1/2

TOY STORY 3 (Lee Unkrich) ***1/2

+TRUE GRIT (Joel & Ethan Coen) **1/2

+TWO IN THE WAVE (Emmanuel Laurent, France) **1/2

UNCLE BOONMEE WHO CAN RECALL HIS PAST LIVES (Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Thailand) ***1/2

UNDERTOW (Javier Fuentes-Léon, Peru) ***

UNSTOPPABLE (Tony Scott) ***

+THE VANISHED EMPIRE (Karen Shakhnazarov, Russia) **1/2

VENGEANCE (Johnnie To, Hong Kong/France) ***

/VIDEOCRACY/ (Erik Gandini, Sweden) ***

/WHITE MATERIAL/ (Claire Denis, France) ***1/2

THE WHITE MEADOWS (Mohammad Rasoulof, Iran) ***

/WILD GRASS/ (Alain Resnais, France) ***1/2

*WINNEBAGO MAN (Ben Steinbauer) ***

WINTER'S BONE (Debra Granik) ***

THE WOLBERG FAMILY (Axelle Ropert, France) ***

YOU WILL MEET A TALL DARK STRANGER (Woody Allen, USA/UK) **
OLD FILMS

LE AMICHE (Michelangelo Antonioni, Italy, 1955)

BAD BOYS (Susumu Hani, Japan, 1961)

THE BAD SLEEP WELL (Akira Kurosawa, Japan, 1960)

BASIC TRAINING (Frederick Wiseman, 1971)

BEER WAR (Herbert Achternbusch, West Germany, 1976)

+BENJAMIN (Michel Deville, France, 1968)

BLUEBEARD (Edgar G. Ulmer, 1944)

BLUEBEARD'S CASTLE (Michael Powell, West Germany, 1964) {M}

BLUE COLLAR (Paul Schrader, 1978)

+/BOB LE FLAMBEUR/ (Jean-Pierre Melville, France, 1956)

BRONCO BILLY (Clint Eastwood, 1980)

THE BURGLARS (Henri Verneuil, France/Italy, 1971)

*CARTESIUS (Roberto Rossellini, Italy, 1974)

CAR WASH (Michael Schultz, 1976)

CASTING A GLANCE (James Benning, 2007)

CENTER STAGE (Stanley Kwan, Hong Kong, 1992)

CHOCOLAT (Claire Denis, France, 1988)

EL CID (Anthony Mann, 1961)

THE CIRCUS (Charlie Chaplin, 1928)

CLINCH (John Cook, Austria, 1978)

/CLOSE-UP/ (Abbas Kiarostami, Iran, 1990)

+A COLT IS MY PASSPORT (Takashi Nomura, Japan, 1967)

/THE CONFORMIST/ (Bernardo Bertolucci, Italy/France, 1970)

+CRUEL GUN STORY (Takumi Furukawa, Japan, 1964)

CRUISING (William Friedkin, 1980)

DEFIANCE (John Flynn, 1980)

/DERSU UZALA/ (Akira Kurosawa, Japan, 1975)

*DEVELOPMENT HELL (Hiroshi Fukazawa, Hong Kong, 2007) {M}

DEVIL'S DOORWAY (Anthony Mann, 1950)

+DIALOGUES OF THE EXILED (Raul Ruiz, France/Chile, 1975)

DOCTOR JEKYLL AND MISTER HYDE (Victor Fleming, 1941)

THE DOCTOR'S HORRIBLE EXPERIMENT (Jean Renoir, France, 1959)

+DOCTOR'S WIVES (Frank Borzage, 1931)

DODES'KA-DEN (Akira Kurosawa, Japan, 1970)

/THE ELUSIVE CORPORAL/ (Jean Renoir, France, 1962)

+/L'ENFANCE NUE/ (Maurice Pialat, France 1968)

+/EUREKA/ (Nicolas Roeg, UK,  1984)

FIVE AGAINST THE HOUSE (Phil Karlson, 1955)

THE FLAVOR OF GREEN TEA OVER RICE (Yasujiro Ozu, Japan, 1952)

UN FLIC (Jean-Pierre Melville, France, 1972)

/FRANKENSTEIN/ (James Whale, 1931)

THE FRONT PAGE (Lewis Milestone, 1931)

*FUNERAL PARADE OF ROSES (Toshio Matsumoto, Japan, 1970)

THE FURIES (Anthony Mann, 1950)

/GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES/ (Howard Hawks, 1953)

+LES GODELUREAUX (Claude Chabrol, France, 1961)

/THE GREEN ROOM/ (François Truffaut, France, 1978)

A GUY NAMED JOE (Victor Fleming, 1943)

/HEAD/ (Bob Rafelson, 1968)

+HOTEL MONTEREY (Chantal Akerman, 1972) {M}

HOUSE (Nobuhiko Obayashi, Japan, 1977)

THE IDIOT (Akira Kurosawa, Japan, 1951)

*IS IT REALLY SO STRANGE? (William E. Jones, 2004)

+/JE TU IL ELLE/ (Chantal Akerman, Belgium, 1975)

JONAH WHO WILL BE 25 IN THE YEAR 2000 (Alain Tanner, Switzerland, 1976)

/KARL MAY/ (Hans-Jürgen Syberberg, West Germany, 1974)

A KING IN NEW YORK (Charles Chaplin, UK, 1957)

+LANDRU (Claude Chabrol, France, 1963)

/LETTER FROM AN UNKNOWN WOMAN/ (Max Ophuls, 1948)

*LIMITE (Mario Peixoto, Brazil, 1931)

LISZTOMANIA (Ken Russell, UK, 1975)

*/THE LONG DAY CLOSES/ (Terence Davies, UK, 1992)

LOVER (Jacques Doillon, France, 1992)

THE LOVERS (Louis Malle, France, 1958)

LUPE (José Rodriguez-Soltero, 1966) {M}

LUPE (Andy Warhol, 1966)

MAN ON THE ROOF (Bo Widerberg, Sweden, 1976)

+MEN IN WAR (Anthony Mann, 1957)

MESSIAH OF EVIL (Willard Huyck, 1973)

*/METROPOLIS/ (Fritz Lang, Germany, 1927)

THE MIDDLE OF THE WORLD (Alain Tanner, Switzerland, 1974)

MOONLIGHTING WIVES (Joe Sarno, 1966)

MOVIE MOVIE (Stanley Donen, 1978)

+MURDER IN A BLUE WORLD (Eloy de la Iglesia, Spain, 1973)

THE MUSIC LOVERS (Ken Russell, UK, 1971)

THE NAKED DAWN (Edgar G. Ulmer, 1955)

+NEWS FROM HOME (Chantal Akerman, Beligum/France, 1976)

/NIGHTFALL/ (Jacques Tourneur, 1956)

THE NIGHT OF COUNTING THE YEARS (Shadi Abdel Salam, Egypt, 1969)

NIGHTMARE ALLEY (Edmund Goulding, 1947)

99 AND 44/100% DEAD (John Frankenheimer, 1974)

NO REGRETS FOR OUR YOUTH (Akira Kurosawa, Japan, 1946)

N:O:T:H:I:N:G (Paul Sharits, 1968) {M}

+/LA NUIT DU CARREFOUR/ (Jean Renoir, France, 1932)

NUMERO ZERO (Jean Eustache, France, 1971)

+OKUNI AND GOHEI (Mikio Naruse, Japan, 1952)

ONE WONDERFUL SUNDAY (Akira Kurosawa, Japan, 1947)

ONLY A MOTHER (Alf Sjoberg, Sweden, 1949)

PERCEVAL LE GALLOIS (Eric Rohmer, France, 1978)

/PERFORMANCE/ (Donald Cammell/Nicolas Roeg, UK, 1970)

+PLEASURES OF THE FLESH (Nagisa Oshima, Japan, 1965)

*THE POLICE TAPES (Alan and Susan Raymond, 1976)

*POTO AND CABENGO (Jean-Pierre Gorin, USA/France, 1980)

THE PRIVATE FILES OF J. EDGAR HOOVER (Larry Cohen, 1977)

*PROMISED LANDS (Susan Sontag, France, 1974)

/THE PROWLER/ (Joseph Losey, 1951)

QUADRILLE (Sacha Guitry, France, 1938)

+/LES RENDEZ-VOUS D'ANNA/ (Chantal Akerman, Belgium/France/Germany, 1978)

THE REVENGE: A VISIT FROM FATE (Kiyoshi Kurosawa, Japan, 1997)

THE REVENGE: THE SCAR THAT NEVER FADES (Kiyoshi Kurosawa, Japan, 1997)

RUNAWAY TRAIN (Andrei Konchalovsky, 1985)

+RUSTY KNIFE (Toshio Masuda, Japan, 1958)

+SAYURI ICHIJO: FOLLOWING DESIRE (Tatsumi Kumashiro, Japan, 1972)

/SECRET HONOR/ (Robert Altman, 1984)

SHOAH (Claude Lanzmann, France, 1985)

/SILENT LIGHT/ (Carlos Reygadas, Mexico, 2007)

/SOMBRE/ (Philippe Grandrieux, France, 1998)

+SPRING AWAKENS (Mikio Naruse, Japan, 1947)

STONE (Sandy Harbutt, Australia, 1974)

STRANGE IMPERSONATION (Anthony Mann, 1946) {M}

+STRICTLY DISHONORABLE (John M. Stahl, 1931)

+STREAMERS (Robert Altman, 1983)

+TAKE AIM AT THE POLICE VAN (Seijun Suzuki, Japan, 1960)

*THREE PATHS TO THE LAKE (Michael Haneke, Austria, 1976)

THE TIN STAR (Anthony Mann, 1957)

TOMMY (Ken Russell, UK, 1975)

+TONI (Jean Renoir, France, 1934)

TOP HAT (Mark Sandrich, 1935)

TOTAL RECALL (Paul Verhoeven, 1990)

TRAILS (Joao César Monteiro, Portgual, 1978)

TRANCES (Ahmed El Maanouni, Morocco, 1981)

TRIPLE AGENT (Eric Rohmer, France/Greece/Italy/Spain/Russia, 2004)

/TROUBLE EVERY DAY/ (Claire Denis, France, 2001)

*TWO GIRLS ON THE STREET (Andre de Toth, Hungary, 1939)

+TWO PEOPLE (Carl Dreyer, Sweden, 1945)

/UNFORGIVEN/ (Clint Eastwood, 1992)

+UNE VISITE AU LOUVRE (Daniele Huillet/Jean-Marie Straub, France, 2004) {M}

WILLIE NELSON'S 4TH OF JULY CELEBRATION (Yabo Yablonski, 1979)

WINCHESTER '73 (Anthony Mann, 1950)

WITHOUT ANESTHESIA (Andrzej Wajda, Poland, 1978)

/YOJIMBO/ (Akira Kurosawa, Japan, 1961)

YOUNG TORLESS (Volker Schlondorff, West Germany, 1966)
SHORTS

*ANOTHER PICTURE (Gregg Bierman, 2007)

*BLUEBEARD (Georges Melies, France, 1901)

CATAFALQUE (Christoph Rainer, Austria) 

/CHUMLUM/ (Ron Rice, 1964)

CLOSE TO HOME (Theo Rigby) 

DAY AND NIGHT (Teddy Newton) 

*DECISION 80 (Jim Finn, 2003)

THE ELOQUENT PEASANT (Shadi Abdel Salam, Egypt, 1969)

EVERYTHING REVOLVES, EVERYTHING TURNS (Hans Richter, Germany, 1929)

*HACKENSACK MOTET (Gregg Bierman, 2006)

*HAPPY AGAIN (Gregg Bierman, 2006)

*HIGH FIVE (Gregg Bierman)

*THE HILLS ARE ALIVE (Gregg Bierman, 2005)

THE IDLE CLASS (Charlie Chaplin, 1922) 

*LABYRINTHINE (Gregg Bierman)

*EL PARAGUAS (Jim Finn, 2004)

THE PARK (Shannon Plumb) 

RHYTHMUS 21 (Hans Richter, France, 1921)

*SPHERICAL COORDINATES (Gregg Bierman, 2005)

SPIDER (Nash Edgerton, Australia, 2007) 

*TRAFFIC PATTERNS (Gregg Bierman)

2 CELL PHONES & A BOTTLE OF BEER (Shannon Plumb) 

*UTOPIA VARIATIONS (Gregg Bierman)

*THE WATERS OF CASABLANCA (Gregg Bierman, 2002)