![]()
A B C D E-G H-J K L M-O P-R S T-Z
Proofs & ARCs
|
Barnes, Linda, COLD CASE, Delacorte Press, 1997, 0-385-30614-8, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, a Carlotta Carlyle mystery, 387 pages. $15.00. |
|
Barr, Nevada, BLIND DESCENT, Putnam, 1998, 0-399-14371-8, First Edition, Softcover, Near Fine, Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wraps, Signed on the Title Page, Author's 6th Anna Pigeon, Park Ranger, mystery set in New Mexico's Carlsbad Caverns, spine corners worn, 341 pages. $20.00. |
|
Boyne, Walter J., TROPHY FOR EAGLES, Crown, 1989, 0-517-57292-3, First Edition, Softcover, VG, uncorrected proof, a well read proof, 454 pages. $5.00. |
|
Burke, James Lee, BURNING ANGEL, Hyperion, 1995, 0-7868-6082-0, First Edition, Softcover, NF, Signed on the Title Page, Advanced Reading Copy, a Dave Robicheaux mystery, soft crease to lower cover, barely noticeable, 340 pages. $20.00. |
|
Chalfoun, Michelle, ROUSTABOUT, Harper Collins, 1995, 0-06-017297-5, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wraps, Author’s First Novel, soon to be a movie by Fox, 284 pages. $10.00. |
|
Cody, Liza, MUSCLEBOUND, Mysterious Press, 1997, 0-89296-601-7, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, an Eva Wylie mystery, 279 pages. $12.00. |
|
Connelly, Michael, BLOOD WORK, Little Brown, 1998, 0-316-15399-0, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, 393 pages. $32.00. |
|
Connelly, Michael, THE POET, Little Brown, 1994, 0-316-15398-2, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, Winner of the Anthony Award for Best Novel, 434 pages. $30.00. |
|
Connelly, Michael, THE POET, Little Brown, 1994, 0-316-15398-2, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, Winner of the Anthony Award for Best Novel, 434 pages. $30.00. |
|
Connelly, Michael, TRUNK MUSIC, Little Brown, 1997, 0-316-15391-5, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, a Harry Bosch mystery, 383 pages. $30.00. |
|
Cook, Thomas H., THE CHATHAM SCHOOL AFFAIR, Bantam, 1996, 0-553-09652-4, First Edition, Softcover, Near Fine, some edge wear, Advanced Reading Copy pictorial wraps with publicity material, Edgar Award winner for Best Mystery Novel 1996, 292 pages. $20.00. |
|
Davis, Lindsey, A DYING LIGHT IN CORDUBA, Mysterious Press, 1998, 0-89296-664-5, First Edition, US, Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, a Marcus Didius Falco mystery, 428 pages. $16.00. |
|
Dunlap, Susan, COP OUT, Delacorte Press, 1997, 0-385-31600-3, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy, a Jill Smith mystery, 296 pages. $12.00. |
|
Ford, G.M., THE BUM'S RUSH, Walker, 1997, 0-8027-3299-2, First Edition, Softcover, Fine Advanced Uncorrected Proof, a Leo Waterman mystery, 224 pages. $16.00. |
|
George, Elizabeth, DECEPTION ON HIS MIND, Bantam, 1997, 0-553-10234-6, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Uncorrected Proof, 616 pages. $20.00. |
|
Goddard, Robert, IN PALE BATTALIONS, Poseidon Press, 1988, 0-671-64945-0, First Edition, Softcover, Near Fine, Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wraps, Author's 2nd Book, 296 pages. $10.00. |
|
Greer, Robert, THE DEVIL'S BACKBONE, Mysterious Press, 1998, 0-89296-653-X, First Edition, Softcover, Fine Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps with promotional material, Signed on the Title Page, a CJ Floyd mystery, 352 pages. $25.00. |
|
Greer, Robert O., THE DEVIL'S HATBAND, Mysterious Press, 1996, 0-89296-634-3, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, Author’s First Book, 336 pages. $20.00. |
|
Grippando, James, THE PARDON, Harper Collins, 1994, 0-06-017782-9, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, Author’s First Novel, 305 pages. $12.00. |
|
Habers, Walter, INVOLVED, Soho, 1994, 0-939149-95-8, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy, 313 pages. $8.00. |
|
Hunter, Stephen, DIRTY WHITE BOYS, Random House, 1994, 0-679-43751-7, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy, Signed on the Title Page, 429 pages. $30.00. |
|
Jance, J. A., BREACH OF DUTY, Avon Books, 1999, 0-380-97406-1, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wraps, clean, 343 pages, in mylar protector. $20.00. |
|
Kay, Terry, SHADOW SONG, Pocket Books, 1994, 0-671-89261-4, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, 403 pages. $12.00. |
|
Kijewski, Karen, WILD KAT, Doubleday, 1994, 0-385-46851-2, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Advanced Reading Copy with advertising slips in pictorial wraps, a Kat Colorado mystery, 309 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $25.00. |
|
Komarnicki, Todd, FREE, Doubleday, 1993, 0-385-46849-0, First Edition, Softcover, NF, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, Author’s First Book, soiling bottom page edges, 273 pages. $20.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean, INTENSITY, Knopf, 1996, 0-679-42525-X, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, Signed on the Half Title Page, 307 pages. $30.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean, SOLE SURVIVOR, Knopf, 1997, 0-679-42526-8, First Edition, Softcover, NF, Signed, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, sm chip upper dj corner, 321 pages. $15.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean, STRANGE HIGHWAYS, Warner Books, 1995, 0-446-51974-X, First Edition, Softcover, Near Fine, Signed on the Title Page, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, tiny faded 1/4" smudge to page edge o/w fine, 561 pages, in clear mylar cover. $25.00. |
|
Landreth, Marsha, A CLINIC FOR MURDER, Walker, 1993, 0-8027-3241-0, First Edition, Softcover, Fine Advanced Uncorrected Proof of Author's 2nd Book, Signed, a Dr. Samantha Turner novel, 212 pages. $15.00. |
|
- SOLD - Lehane, Dennis, SACRED, Morrow, 1997, 0-688-14381-4, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, a Kenzie & Gennaro mystery, 288 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $30.00. |
|
Lindsay, Paul, GENTKILL: A NOVEL OF THE FBI, Villard Books, 1995, 0-679-76868-8, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, Author's 2nd Novel, 256 pages. $10.00. |
|
Lysaght, Brian,
EYE OF THE BEHOLDER,
Simon & Schuster, 1995, 0-684-80078-0, First Edition,
Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, Author's 3rd
novel, 331 pages. $10.00.
|
|
Malmont, Valerie S., DEATH, LIES, AND APPLE PIES, Simon & Schuster, 1997, 0-684-80189-2, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Uncorrected Proof, the 2nd Tori Miracle mystery, 220 pages. $14.00. |
|
Maron, Margaret, FUGITIVE COLORS, Mysterious Press, 1995, 0-89296-567-3, First Edition, Softcover, Fine Advanced Reading Copy, Signed on the Title Page by the Author, a Sigrid Harald mystery, 260 pages, in clear mylar cover. $15.00. |
|
Matera, Lia, STAR WITNESS, Simon & Schuster, 1997, 0-684-83469-3, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Advanced Uncorrected Proof, a Willa Jansson Mystery, 259 pages. $14.00. |
|
McCrumb, Sharyn, THE BALLAD OF FRANKIE SILVER, Dutton, 1998, 0-525-93969-5, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, 386 pages. $18.00. |
|
Myers, Tamar, JUST PLAIN PICKLED TO DEATH, Signet, 1997, 0-451-19293-1, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wraps, a Pennsylvania Dutch mystery with Recipes, 266 pages. $12.00. |
|
Olshaker, Mark, THE EDGE, Crown, 1994, 0-517-58044-6, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wraps, 335 pages. $10.00. |
|
Padgett, Abigail, MOONBIRD BOY, Mysterious Press, 1996, 0-89296-613-0, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed on the Title Page, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, a Bo Bradley mystery, 259 pages. $18.00. |
|
Parker, T. Jefferson, PACIFIC BEAT, St. Martin's Press, 1991, 0-312-05943-4, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Advanced Reading Copy, 364 pages. $20.00. |
|
Parker, T. Jefferson, WHERE SERPENTS LIE, Hyperion, 1998, 0-7868-6287-4, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Advanced Reading Copy, 432 pages. $18.00. |
|
Perry, Thomas, DANCE FOR THE DEAD, Random House. 1996, 0-679-44911-6, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, Signed on the Title Page, a Jane Whitefield novel, 324 pages. $25.00. |
|
Robinson, Lynda S., EATER OF SOULS, Walker, 1997, 0-8027-3294-1, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Advanced Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wraps, Egyptian Mystery, 227 pages. $20.00. |
|
Sandford, John, THE NIGHT CREW, Putnam, 1997, 0-399-14237-1, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Uncorrected Proof, introduces a new series, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 371 pages. $25.00. |
|
Shaw, Lou, HONOR THY SON, Abingdon, 1994, 0-687-09982-X, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, Edgar award winning author, 180 pages. $10.00. |
|
Siegel, Barry, THE PERFECT WITNESS, Ballantine, 1998, 0-345-41307-5, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Unrevised Proof, Author’s First Novel, Legal Thriller, 346 pages. $25.00. |
|
Siegel, Barry, THE PERFECT WITNESS, Ballantine, 1998, 0-345-41307-5, First Edition, Softcover, NF, Unrevised Proof, Author’s First Novel, Legal Thriller, 346 pages. $18.00. |
|
Solomita, Stephen, A GOOD DAY TO DIE, Otto Penzler Books, 1993, 1-883-40203-4, First Edition, Softcover, NF, Uncorrected Proof, 297 pages /w remaining pages labeled in ink to 304. $8.00. |
|
Walker, Mary Willis, UNDER THE BEETLE'S CELLAR, Doubleday, 1995, 0-385-46859-8, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Advanced Reading Copy, Winner of the Macavity and Anthony Awards for Best Mystery, a Molly Cates mystery, 398 pages. $25.00. |
|
Walker, Mary Willis, UNDER THE BEETLE'S CELLAR, Doubleday, 1995, 0-385-46859-8, First Edition, Softcover, Near Fine, Signed, Advanced Reading Copy, Winner of the Macavity and Anthony Awards for Best Mystery, a Molly Cates mystery, cover curl from reading,398 pages. $18.00. |
|
Walters, Minette, THE DARK ROOM, Putnam, 1996, 0-399-14078-6, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, bump on back corner, else fine, 381 pages. $20.00. |
|
Wheat, Carolyn, TROUBLED WATERS, Berkley, 1997, 0-425-15784-9, First Edition, Softcover, Fine Uncorrected Proof, Signed on the Title Page. $15.00. |
|
White, Stephen, REMOTE CONTROL, Dutton, 1997, 0-525-94269-6, First Edition, Softcover, Fine, Signed, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, an Alan Gregory novel, 300 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $18.00. |
|
Zencey, Eric,
PANAMA,
Farrar Strauss Giroux, 1995, 0-374-22943-0, First Edition,
Softcover, Fine, Advanced Reading Copy in pictorial wraps, Author’s
First Book, 375 pages.
$10.00. |
![]()
| Terms:
We accept Visa,
Master Card, Discover, cashier's checks or money orders.
California residents please add 7.75% sales tax. Email
to order. If you are sending a check or money order, we will hold
your books for 7 days. Shipping: Within the continental United States, $3.50 for the first book, $1.50 for each additional book, 4th class, book rate. For Priority Mail, $5.50 plus $2.00 for each additional book. We will quote all others. Guarantee: The condition of our books are fully described. If you feel we have accidentally misrepresented a book, please contact us. Our books are returnable within 7 days of the time of purchase in the same condition as shipped, with advance notification. |
3320 E. Chapman Avenue #307
Orange, CA 92869
Tel - 714.771.2578
Email
[Home]
[Author
Signatures] [Author
Links] [Catalog]