![]()
A B C D E-G H-J K L M-O P-R S T-Z
|
Padgett, Abigail, MOONBIRD BOY, Mysterious Press, 1996, 0-89296-613-0, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed on the Title Page, a Bo Bradley mystery, author's 4th mystery, 259 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $25.00. |
|
Padgett, Abigail, STRAWGIRL, Mysterious Press, 1994, 0-89296-489-8, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed on the Title Page, a Bo Bradley mystery, Author's 2nd mystery, 245 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $40.00. |
|
Padgett, Abigail, THE DOLLMAKER'S DAUGHTERS, Mysterious Press, 1997, 0-89296-614-9, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed, A Bo Bradley Mystery, as new, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 275 pages. $30.00. |
|
Page, Katherine Hall, THE BODY IN THE BASEMENT, St. Martin's Press, 1994, 0-312-11470-2, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, tight book, dj corner scuff, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 289 pages. $15.00. |
|
Page, Katherine Hall, THE BODY IN THE BASEMENT, St. Martin's Press, 1994, 0-312-11470-2, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, tight book, dj corner scuff, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 289 pages. $15.00. |
|
Paretsky, Sara, GUARDIAN ANGEL, Delacorte Press, 1992, 0-385-29931-1, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, a V.I. Warshawski novel, sm chip upper spine corner, 370 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $18.00. |
|
Paretsky, Sara, TUNNEL VISION, Delacorte Press, 1994, 0-385-29932-X, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, a V.I. Warshawski novel, 432 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $20.00. |
|
Paretsky, Sara, TUNNEL VISION, Delacorte Press, 1994, 0-385-29932-X, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, a V.I. Warshawski novel, 432 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $20.00. |
|
Paretsky, Sara, WINDY CITY BLUES, Delacorte Press, 1995, 0-385-31502-3, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, V.I. Warshawski stories, 258 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $18.00. |
|
Parker, Robert B., CRIMSON JOY, Delacorte Press, 1988, 0-385-29651-7, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/F, slight spine twist, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 211 pages. $15.00. |
|
Parker, Robert B., DOUBLE DEUCE, Putnam, 1992, 0-399-13721-1, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, a Spenser novel, crinkled corner on page 24 o/w fine, as new, 224 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $15.00. |
|
Parker, Robert B., PALE KINGS AND PRINCES, Delacorte Press, 1987, 0-385-29538-3, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/NF, Signed, a Spencer Novel, minor shelf wear, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 256 pages. $25.00. |
|
Parker, Robert B., SMALL VICES, Putnam, 1997, 0-399-14244-4, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, new and unread, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 308 pages. $20.00. |
|
Parker, Robert B., THIN AIR, Putnam, 1995, 0-399-14020-4, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, a Spencer Novel, new and unread, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 293 pages. $15.00. |
|
Parker, Robert B., THIN AIR, Putnam, 1995, 0-399-14020-4, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, a Spenser novel, repaired tear on dj that you'll never find o/w fine, 293 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $14.00. |
|
Parker, Robert B., WALKING SHADOW, Putnam, 1994, 0-399-13920-6, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, 270 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $15.00. |
|
Parker, T. Jefferson, LITTLE SAIGON, St. Martin's Press, 1988, 0-312-02245-X, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/F, Signed on the Title Page, teeny little dings to foredge, else fine, Author's Second Book, 354 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $26.00. |
|
Parker, T. Jefferson, LITTLE SAIGON, St. Martin's Press, 1988, 0-312-02245-X, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/NF, Signed on the Title Page, dj slightly yellowed, sm faded ink stain on upper page edge (not rem), Author's Second Book, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 354 pages. $20.00. |
|
Parker, T. Jefferson, PACIFIC BEAT, St. Martin's Press, 1991, 0-312-05943-4, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new, Signed on the Title Page, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 364 pages. $25.00. |
|
Parker, T. Jefferson, PACIFIC BEAT, St. Martin's Press, 1991, 0-312-05943-4, First Edition, Hardcover, VG+/F, Signed, water wrinkles on about 20 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 364 pages. $10.00. |
|
Parker, T. Jefferson, SUMMER OF FEAR, St. Matin's Press, 1993, 0-312-09396-9, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new, Signed on the Title Page, 359 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $15.00. |
|
Parker, T. Jefferson, THE BLUE HOUR, Hyperion, 1999, 0-7868-6288-2, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed and Dated on the Title Page, as new and unread, clean, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 359 pages. $30.00. |
|
Parker, T. Jefferson, WHERE SERPENTS LIE, Hyperion, 1998, 0-7868-6287-4, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, Signed on the Title Page, 432 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $35.00. |
|
Parks, Tim, JUGGLING THE STARS, Grove Press, 1990, 0-8021-1501-2, First Edition, US, Hardcover, F/F, as new, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 218 pages. $14.00. |
|
Patterson, James, HIDE & SEEK, Little Brown, 1996, 0-316-69386-3, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new, 356 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $14.00. |
|
Pearson, Ridley, BEYOND RECOGNITION, Hyperion, 1997, 0-7868-6240-8, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, Signed on the Title Page, 480 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $25.00. |
|
Pelecanos, George P., THE SWEET FOREVER, Little Brown, 1998, 0-316-69109-7, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, Signed on tipped in page and also Signed and Dated on the Title Page, 298 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $35.00. |
|
Pensack, Robert & Williams, Dwight, RAISING LAZARUS, Putnam, 1994, 0-399-14001-8, First Edition, Near Fine, Uncorrected Proof, smudge on page edge, 327 pages. $10.00. |
|
Perriman, Cole, TERMINAL GAMES, Bantam Books, 1994, 0-553-09518-8, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 468 pages. $15.00. |
|
Perry, Anne, HIGHGATE RISE, Fawcett Books, 1991, 0-449-90567-5, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed, A Thomas and Charlotte Pitt Mystery, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 330 pages. $40.00. |
|
Perry, Anne, THE SILENT CRY, Headline, 1997, 0-7472-1622-3, First Edition, British, Hardcover, F/F, As New and Unread, True First, Signed on the Title Page, a Thomas and Charlotte Pitt Mystery, 282 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $50.00. |
|
Perry, Anne, TRAITORS GATE, Fawcett Books, 1995, 0-449-90634-5, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed, A Thomas and Charlotte Pitt mystery, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 411 pages. $35.00. |
|
Perry, Anne, TRAITORS GATE, Fawcett, 1995, 0-449-90634-5, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, Signed on the Title Page, A Thomas and Charlotte Pitt Mystery, 1/8" closed poke hole to dj near spine, minor dj scuffing, 411 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $15.00. |
|
Perry, Anne, WEIGHED IN THE BALANCE, Fawcett Books, 1996, 0-449-91078-4, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed, A William Monk mystery, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 355 pages. $35.00. |
|
Peters, Ralph, THE WAR IN 2020, Pocket Books, 1991, 0-671-67670-9, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/NF, minor shelf wear else fine, lacks freshness of new book, but clean, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 434 pages. $12.00. |
|
Peterson, Michael, A TIME OF WAR, Pocket Books, 1990, 0-671-68303-9, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/NF, corner crease on inside back dj, clean book, 580 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $12.00. |
|
Petievich, Gerald, THE QUALITY OF THE INFORMANT, Arbor House, 1985, 0-87795-619-7, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, Signed, as new, 240 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $25.00. |
|
Pickard, Nancy, CONFESSION, Pocket Books, 1994, 0-671-78261-4, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new, Signed on the title Page, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 307 pages. $25.00. |
|
Poyer, David, THE CIRCLE, St. Martin's Press, 1992, 0-312-07671-1, First Edition, Hardcover, VG+/NF, Signed, tape mark on front and back inside boards, some shelf wear on dj, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 432 pages. $20.00. |
|
Press, Margaret, REQUIEM FOR A POSTMAN, Carroll & Graf , 1992, 0-88184-750-X, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, Author's First Mystery, dj corner scuff, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 204 pages. $15.00. |
|
Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln, RELIQUARY, Forge, 1997, 0-312-86095-1, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/VG, sequel to THE RELIC, 3/4 inch tear out of dj corner, book corner bumped, 382 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $10.00. |
|
Pronzini, Bill, QUARRY, Delacorte Press, 1992, 0-385-30519-2, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, a Nameless Detective mystery, 216 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $18.00. |
|
Pronzini, Bill & Muller, Marcia, THE LIGHTHOUSE, St. Martin's Press, 1987, 0-312-00150-9, First Edition, Hardcover, F/VG, Signed by both Authors Bill Pronzini and Marcia Muller, edge wear to repaired dj, 296 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $25.00. |
|
Pugh, Dianne G., COLD CALL, Pocket Books, 1993, 0-671-77841-2, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed on the Title Page, Author’s First Book, a mystery introducing Iris Thorne, 281 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $25.00. |
|
Pugh, Dianne G., FOOLPROOF, Pocket, 1998, 0-671-01424-2, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, an Iris Thorne mystery, 344 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $15.00. |
|
Ramos, Manuel, THE BALLAD OF GATO GUERRERO, St. Martin's Press, 1994, 0-312-10935-0, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, Signed, Author's 2nd book, dj scuffed, 183 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $35.00. |
|
Ramsland, Katherine (Koontz), DEAN KOONTZ, A WRITER'S BIOGRAPHY, Harper Prism, 1997, 0-06-105271-X, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, Signed and Dean Koontz, 508 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $45.00. |
|
Ramsland, Katherine (Koontz), DEAN KOONTZ, A WRITER'S BIOGRAPHY, Harper Prism, 1997, 0-06-105271-X, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, Signed by Dean Koontz, 508 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $35.00. |
|
Randisi, Robert J., FULL CONTACT, St Martin's Press, 1984, 0-312-30966-X, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, Signed on the Title Page, a Miles Jacoby mystery, tiny chip to front dj, edge wear on back flyleaf, 230 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $20.00. |
|
Randisi, Robert J., STAND-UP, Walker, 1994, 0-8027-3196-1, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, a Miles Jacoby mystery, 242 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $12.00. |
|
Reed, Philip, BIRD DOG, Pocket Books, 1997, 0-671-00163-9, First Edition, US, Hardcover, F/F, Author’s First Book, nominated for an Edgar for Best First Mystery, 289 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $40.00. |
|
Reiss, Bob, THE LAST SPY, Simon & Schuster, 1993, 0-671-77622-3, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, 300 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $15.00. |
|
Rendell, Ruth, BLOOD LINES, Crown, 1996, 0-517-70323-8, First Edition, US, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, Long and Short Stories, 215 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $15.00. |
|
Rendell, Ruth, THE REASON WHY, Crown, 1995, 0-517-70347-5, First Edition, US, Hardcover, F/F, as new, an Anthology of the Murderous Mind, 244 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $15.00. |
|
Rich, Meredith, TENDER OFFERINGS, Simon & Schuster, 1994, 0-671-78883-3, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, back dj scuffed, 347 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $12.00. |
|
Richard, Mark, THE ICE AT THE BOTTOM OF THE WORLD, Knopf, 1989, 0-394-56485-5, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Author’s First Book, 144 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $30.00. |
|
Richardson, Doug, DARK HORSE, Avon Books, 1997, 0-380-97314-6, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, 376 pages, Author’s First Book, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $18.00. |
|
Roberts, Les, A SHOOT IN CLEVELAND, St. Martin's Press, 1998, 0-312-18663-0, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/F, as new and unread, Signed and Dated on the Title Page, publishing wrinkle on front inside board, no other flaws, a Milan Jacovich Mystery, 326 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $25.00. |
|
Roberts, Les, COLLISION BEND, St. Martin's Press, 1996, 0-312-14570-5, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, Signed on the Title Page, a Milan Jacovich Mystery, 275 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $25.00. |
|
Roberts, Nora, MONTANA SKY, Putnam, 1996, 0-399-14122-7, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/NF, minor spine twist, shelf wear on back dj, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 440 pages. $11.00. |
|
Robinson, Kim Stanley, ANTARCTICA, Bantam, 1998, 0-553-10063-7, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, Signed and Dated on the Title Page, 511 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $35.00. |
|
Robinson, Kim Stanley, REMAKING HISTORY, Tor, 1991, 0-312-85126-X, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed on the Title Page, short stories, 274 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $35.00. |
|
Robinson, Kim Stanley, THE GOLD COAST, Tor, 1988, 0-312-93050-X, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, Signed on the Title Page, slight scuffing to dj else fine, set in Orange County, 389 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $45.00. |
|
Robinson, Lynda S., MURDER AT THE GOD'S GATE, Walker, 1995, 0-8027-3198-8, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Author's 2nd Lord Meren, as new and unread, Eqyptian Mystery, 236 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $35.00. |
|
Robinson, Peter, A NECESSSARY END, Scribner's, 1992, 0-684-19385-X, First Edition, Hardcover, a Fine book in a Fine dustjacket, Signed, 317 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $25.00. |
|
Robinson, Peter, IN A DRY SEASON, Avon Books, 1999, 0-380-97581-5, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed & Dated on the Title Page, as new, tight and unread, 422 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $30.00. |
|
Roosevelt, Elliott, MURDER IN THE EXECUTIVE MANSION, St. Martin's Press, 1995, 0-312-13128-3, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, an Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery, as new and unread, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 197 pages. $20.00. |
|
Rosen, Marion, DEATH BY EDUCATION, St. Martin's Press, 1993, 0-312-09266-7, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, as new and unread, 215 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $13.00. |
|
Ross, Jonathan, MURDER BE HANGED, St. Martin's Press, 1993, 0-312-08857-4, First Edition, US, Hardcover, F/NF, as new and unread, sm scratch on back dj, 192 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $12.00. |
|
Roth, Henry, MERCY OF A RUDE STREAM, St. Martin's Press, 1994, 0-312-10499-5, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, volume I, A Star Shines Over Mt. Morris Park, as new, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 290 pages. $15.00. |
|
Ruggero, Ed, FIREFALL, Pocket Books, 1994, 0-671-73010-X, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, as new and unread, rem dot, sm ceases in back dj flap, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 354 pages. $12.00. |
|
Rule, Ann,
BITTER HARVEST,
Simon & Schuster, 1998, 0-684-81047-6, First Edition,
Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, Signed
and Dated on the Title Page, 351 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover.
$32.00. |
![]()
| Terms:
We accept Visa,
Master Card, Discover, cashier's checks or money orders.
California residents please add 7.75% sales tax. Email
to order. If you are sending a check or money order, we will hold
your books for 7 days. Shipping: Within the continental United States, $3.50 for the first book, $1.50 for each additional book, 4th class, book rate. For Priority Mail, $5.50 plus $2.00 for each additional book. We will quote all others. Guarantee: The condition of our books are fully described. If you feel we have accidentally misrepresented a book, please contact us. Our books are returnable within 7 days of the time of purchase in the same condition as shipped, with advance notification. |
3320 E. Chapman Avenue #307
Orange, CA 92869
Tel - 714.771.2578
Email
[Home]
[Author
Signatures] [Author
Links] [Catalog]