![]()
A B C D E-G H-J K L M-O P-R S T-Z
|
Kakonis, Tom, CRISS CROSS, St. Martin's Press, 1990, 0-312-03728-7, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, Signed, Author's 2nd book, a Timothy Waverly mystery, dj scuffed on black back cover, 322 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $28.00. |
|
Kakonis, Tom, MICHIGAN ROLL, St. Martin's Press, 1988, 0-312-02252-2, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new, Author’s First Novel, a Timothy Waverly mystery, 288 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $20.00. |
|
Kaminsky, Stuart M., DANCING IN THE DARK, Mysterious Press, 1996, 0-89296-528-2, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, a Toby Peters Mystery, 228 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $15.00. |
|
Kaufelt, David A., THE FAT BOY MURDERS, Pocket Books, 1993, 0-671-76092-0, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, a Wyn Lewis mystery, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 230 pages. $15.00. |
|
Kaufelt, David A., THE WINTER WOMEN MURDERS, Pocket Books, 1994, 0-671-76094-7, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, a Wyn Lewis mystery, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 214 pages. $15.00. |
|
Keating, H.R.F., IN KENSINGTON GARDENS ONCE…, Crippen & Landru, 1997, 1-885941-13-7, First Edition, Softcover, Fine in pictorial wraps, Signed on the Title Page, Drawings by Gwen Mandley, short stories of murder and mayhem, 109 pages. $18.00. |
|
Keegan, Alex, CUCKOO, St. Martin's Press, 1995, 0-312-13043-0, First Edition, US, Hardcover, F/NF, tight and clean, a Caz Flood mystery, Author’s First Novel, dj edges show wear, 410 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $18.00. |
|
Kellerman, Faye, SANCTUARY, Morrow, 1994, 0-688-04612-6, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed on the Title Page, a Peter Decker/Rina Lazarus Mystery, 396 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $25.00. |
|
Kellerman, Faye, SANCTUARY, Morrow, 1994, 0-688-04612-6, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, Signed on the Title Page, a Peter Decker/Rina Lazarus Mystery, gold letters scuffed a bit, 396 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $20.00. |
|
Kellerman, Faye, SERPENT'S TOOTH, Morrow, 1997, 0-688-14368-7, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed & Dated on the Title Page, as new, a Peter Decker/Rina Lazarus Mystery, 400 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $25.00. |
|
Kellerman, Jonathan, DEVIL'S WALTZ, London, Little Brown, 1992, 0-316-90293-6, First Edition, British, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, an Alex Delaware novel, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 416 pages. $20.00. |
|
Kellerman, Jonathan, PRIVATE EYES, Bantam, 1992, 0-553-08013-X, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/VG, nice copy, an Alex Delaware Novel, some bubbling around dj lettering, no tears or chips, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 475 pages. $14.00. |
|
Kellerman, Jonathan, THE CLINIC, Bantam, 1997, 0-553-08922-6, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/NF, prev owners name ffep, dj scuffed, an Alex Delaware novel, 370 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $15.00. |
|
Kellerman, Jonathan, THE WEB, Bantam, 1996, 0-553-08921-8, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, an Alex Delaware novel, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 342 pages. $18.00. |
|
Kellerman, Jonathan, TIME BOMB, Bantam, 1990, 0-553-05796-0, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, Signed, dj scuffed, 468 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $32.00. |
|
Kemprecos, Paul, THE MAYFLOWER MURDER, St. Martin's Press, 1996, 0-312-14852-6, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, as new, Signed on the Title Page, an Aristotle "Soc" Socarides mystery, slight scuffing to dj, 292 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $40.00. |
|
Kijewski, Karen, ALLEY KAT BLUES, Doubleday, 1995, 0-385-46852-0, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/NF, Signed, a Kat Colorado mystery, dj scuffed on back, 3 crayon marks on blue inside back cover, 342 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $25.00. |
|
Kijewski, Karen, HONKY TONK KAT, Putnam, 1996, 0-399-14133-2, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed, a Kat Colorado mystery, dj scuffed on back, 323 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $30.00. |
|
Kijewski, Karen, WILD KAT, Headline, 1994, 0-7472-1130-2, First Edition, British, Hardcover, F/F, Signed, a Kat Colorado mystery, 471 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $35.00. |
|
King, Laurie R., A DARKER PLACE, Bantam, 1999, 0-553-10711-9, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed & Dated on the Title Page, as new, 384 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $28.00. |
|
King, Laurie R., THE BIRTH OF A NEW MOON, Harper Collins, 1999, 0-00-232654-X, First Edition, Hardcover, British, F/F, Signed and Dated on the Title Page, True First, as new and unread, 443 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $55.00. |
|
King, Laurie R., THE MOOR, St. Martin's Press, 1998, 0-312-16934-5, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed on the Title Page, as new and unread, clean and tight, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 307 pages. $30.00. |
|
King, Laurie R., WITH CHILD, St. Martin's Press, 1996, 0-312-14077-0, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed on the Title Page, as new and unread, a Kate Martinelli mystery, 275 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $30.00. |
|
King, Stephen, DOLORES CLAIBORNE, Viking, 1993, 0-670-84452-7, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, shelf wear on dj, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 305 pages. $15.00. |
|
King, Stephen, FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT, Viking, 1990, 0-670-83538-2, First Edition, Hardcover, VG/NF, soiling on page edges o/w clean copy, minor shelf wear on dj, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 763 pages. $14.00. |
|
King, Stephen, INSOMNIA, Viking, 1994, 0-670-85503-0, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/NF, previous owners name stamp, 787 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $10.00. |
|
King, Stephen, MISERY, Viking, 1987, 0-670-81364-8, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/NF, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 310 pages. $15.00. |
|
King, Stephen, NEEDFUL THINGS, Viking, 1991, 0-670-83953-1, First Edition, Hardcover, VG/NF, soiling on page edges o/w clean copy, shelf wear on dj, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 690 pages. $15.00. |
|
Kingsolver, Barbara, PIGS IN HEAVEN, Harper Collins, 1993, 0-06-016801-3, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/NF, price clipped, rem mark on botton edge, o/w clean, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 343 pages. $12.00. |
|
Kinsella, W.P., BOX SOCIALS, Ballantine Books, 1992, 0-345-37749-4, First Edition, US, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, 225 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $20.00. |
|
Kinsella, W.P., BROTHER FRANK'S GOSPEL HOUR, Harper Collins, 1994, 0-00-224368-7, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, 190 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $15.00. |
|
Kirk, Margaret P., GYPSY, Atheneum, 1987, 0-689-11774-4, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/F, 536 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $12.00. |
|
Knief, Charles, EMERALD FLASH, St. Martin's Press, 1999, 0-312-19866-3, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed and Dated on the title Page, as new and unread, a John Caine adventure, clean and tight, 292 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $35.00. |
|
Komarnicki, Todd, FAMINE, Arcade, 1997, 1-55970-365-2, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed, Author's Second Novel, new and unread, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 276 pages. $35.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean, BY THE LIGHT OF THE MOON, Bantam, 2002, 0-553-80143-0, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed on the Half Title Page, as new and unread, 431 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $45.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean, COLD FIRE, Putnam, 1991, 0-399-13579-0, First Edition, Hardcover, VG/VG, Signed, spine a bit soft, sm ink stains lower edge of last 6 pages, dj scuffed, sm tear in upper spine corners, previous owners name, 382 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $20.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean, DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART, Knopf, 1994, 0-679-42524-1, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, unread, Signed, raised lettering slightly scuffed, 487 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $25.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean, DEMON SEED, Headline, 1997, 0-7472-0831-X, First Edition, British, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, Signed on the Title Page, publisher voucher card included, 213 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $50.00. |
|
- SOLD - Koontz, Dean, HIDEAWAY, Putnam, 1992, 0-399-13673-8, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, Signed…"may you never meet anyone like Vassago in this story", slight dj scuffing, 384 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. |
|
Koontz, Dean, INTENSITY, Knopf, 1996, 0-679-42525-X, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed on the Half Title Page, 307 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $35.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean, MR. MURDER, Putnam, 1993, 0-399-13874-9, First Edition, Hardcover, F/NF, silver letters scuffed, 415 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $14.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean, SANTA'S TWIN, Harper Prism, 1996, 0-06-105355-4, 1st ed, HB, a Fine book in a Fine dustjacket, as new, Signed by and Dated in the year of publication in gold by Dean & Phil Parks, illustrator, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $150.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean, SEIZE THE NIGHT, Bantam, 1999, 0-553-10665-1, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed & Dated on the Half Title Page, as new and unread, Second Christopher Snow novel, 401 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $40.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean, STRANGE HIGHWAYS, Warner Books, 1995, 0-446-51974-X, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, Signed on the Title Page, 561 pages, in clear mylar cover. $30.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean, STRANGERS, Putnam, 1986, 0-399-13143-4, First Edition, Hardcover, NF/NF, dj scuffed, book has been read, 526 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $30.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean, TWILIGHT EYES, Land of Enchantment, Christopher Zavisa Plymouth, 1985, 0-9603828-4-4, 1st ed, HB, a Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket, Signed by Dean, unread, a Novel of Fear, illustrations by Phil Parks, minor rub to one lower dj corner, 263pps, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $95.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean, TWILIGHT EYES, Land of Enchantment, Christopher Zavisa Plymouth, 1985, 0-9603828-4-4, 1st ed, HB, a Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket, Signed by Dean, unread, a Novel of Fear, illustrations by Phil Parks, minor wear to one upper dj corner, 263pps, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $95.00. |
|
Koontz, Dean R., ODDKINS, Warner, 1988, 0-446-51490-X, 1st ed, HB, a Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket, Signed in gold, illustrated by Phil Parks, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $150.00. |
|
Krantz, Judith, DAZZLE, Crown, 1990, 0-517-57501-9, Second Printing, Hardcover, VG/VG, Signed on the FEP, Inscribed, spine a bit soft, dustjacket corner scuffed, clean copy, good reading copy, 502 pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover. $10.00. |
|
Krueger, William Kent, IRON LAKE, Pocket, 1998, 0-671-01696-2, First Edition, Hardcover, F/F, Signed and Dated on the title Page, as new and unread, Author’s First Book, Winner of the Anthony and Barry Awards, A Cork O' Connor Mystery, dustjacket in clear mylar cover, 330 pages. $45.00. |
|
Kuhlken, Ken,
THE ANGEL GANG,
St. Martin's Press, 1994, 0-312-10930-X, First Edition,
Hardcover, F/F, as new and unread, book 3 of the Tom Hickey trilogy, 261
pages, dustjacket in clear mylar cover.
$12.00. |
![]()
| Terms:
We accept Visa,
Master Card, Discover, cashier's checks or money orders.
California residents please add 7.75% sales tax. Email
to order. If you are sending a check or money order, we will hold
your books for 7 days. Shipping: Within the continental United States, $3.50 for the first book, $1.50 for each additional book, 4th class, book rate. For Priority Mail, $5.50 plus $2.00 for each additional book. We will quote all others. Guarantee: The condition of our books are fully described. If you feel we have accidentally misrepresented a book, please contact us. Our books are returnable within 7 days of the time of purchase in the same condition as shipped, with advance notification. |
3320 E. Chapman Avenue #307
Orange, CA 92869
Tel - 714.771.2578
Email
[Home]
[Author
Signatures] [Author
Links] [Catalog]