Credits

Miramax Films Presents

A BAND APART

In Association With

LOS HOOLIGANS PRODUCTIONS

A ROBERT RODRIGUEZ FILM

From Dusk Till Dawn

HARVEY KEITEL

GEORGE CLOONEY

QUENTIN TARANTINO

and JULIETEE LEWIS

SALMA HAYEK

BRENDA HILLHOUSE

MARC LAWRENCE

CHEECH MARIN

MICHAEL PARKS

KELLY PRESTON

TOM SAVINI

JOHN SAXON

DANNY TREJO

FRED WILLIAMSON

and introducing

ERNEST LIU

as Scott Fuller

Casting By

JOHANNA RAY, C.S.A.

& ELAINE J. HUZZAR

Special Makeup Effects By

KURTZMAN, NICOTERO & BERGER EFX GROUP, INC.

Music By

GRAEME REVELL

Costume Designer

GRACIELA MAZON

Production Designer

CECILIA MONTIEL

Editor

ROBERT RODRIGUEZ

Director of Photography

GUILLERMO NAVARRO

Co-Producers

ELIZABETH AVELLAN

PAUL HELLERMAN

ROBERT KURTZMAN

JOHN ESPOSITO

Executive Producers

LAWRENCE BENDER

ROBERT RODRIGUEZ

QUENTIN TARANTINO

Story By

ROBERT KURTZMAN

Screenplay By

QUENTIN TARANTINO

Produced By

GIANNI NUNNARI

MEIR TEPER

Directed By

ROBERT RODRIGUEZ

Cast In Order of Appearance

Texas Ranger Earl McGraw - MICHAEL PARKS

Pete Bottoms - JOHN HAWKES

Seth Gecko - GEORGE CLOONEY

Red-Headed Hostage - HEIDI MCNEAL

Richard Gecko - QUENTIN TARANTINO

Blonde Hostage - AIMEE GRAHAM

Hostage Gloria - BRENDA HILLHOUSE

Old Timer - MARC LAWRENCE

Jacob Fuller - HARVEY KEITEL

Kate Fuller - JULIETTE LEWIS

Scott Fuller - ERNEST LIU

Newscaster Kelly Houge - KELLY PRESTON

FBI Agent Stanley Chase - JOHN SAXTON

Border Guard - CHEECH MARIN

Chet Pussy - CHEECH MARIN

Titty Twister Guitarist & Vocalist - TITO LARRIVA

Titty Twister Saxophonist - PETE ATASANOFF

Titty Twister Drummer - JOHNNY VATOS HERNANDEZ

Razor Charlie - DANNY TREJO

Big Emilio - ERNEST GARCIA

Danny The Wonder Pony - DANNY THE WONDER PONY

Sex Machine - TOM SAVINI

Frost - FRED WILLIAMSON

Santanico Pandemonium - SALMA HAYEK

Mouth Bitch Victim - GINO CROGNALE

Santanico Victim - GREG NICOTERO

Carlos - CHEECH MARIN

Danny - CRISTOS

Manny - MIKE MOROFF

Bar Dancers

MICHELLE BERUBE

NEENA BIDASHA

VEENA BIDASHA

UNGELA BROCKMAN

MADISON CLARK

MARIA DIAZ

ROSALIA HAYAKAWA

JANINE JORDAE

JACQUE LAWSON

HOUSTON LEIGH

JANIE LISZEWSKI

TIA TEXADA

Stunt Coodinator

STEVE DAVISON

Stunt Players

WILLIAM ATWELL

ROBIN BONACCORSI

ROBERT F. BROWN

TROY T. BROWN

MICHELE BURKETT

WILLIAM H. BURTON

JENNIFER J. CAPUTO

SAMUEL D'AURIA

STEVE DAVISON

TIM DAVISON

FREDDIE HICE

RICARDO GAONA

LANCE GILBERT

TROY GILBERT

NADINE GRYCAN

RANDALL J. HALL

TOM HARPER

ANITA HARTSHORN

ACE HATEM

DANA HEE

STEVE HOLLADAY

BILLY H. HOOKER

BUDDYJOE HOOKER

THOMAS HUFF

JEFFREY IMADA

MATT JOHNSTONE

HENRY KINGI

BILLY (WILLIAM) LUCAS

GARY McLARTY

BENNIE MOORE JR.

GREG NICOTERO

HUGH AODH O'BRIEN

MARINA A. OVIEDO

MANNY PERRY

CHAD RANDALL

TROY ROBINSON

DANNY ROGERS

ERIK L. RONDELL

FRANK TORRES

TIMOTHY P. TRELLA

SCOTT WILDER

SPICE WILLIAMS

Monsters

JON FIDELE

MICHAEL MCKAY

JAKE McKINNON

JOSH PATTON

WALTER PHELAN

WAYNE TOTH

HENRIK VON RYZIN

Production Manager

PAUL HELLERMAN

Post Production Supervisor

TAMARA SMITH

Visual Effects Supervisors

DAN FORT

ELIZABETH AVELLAN

DIANA DRU BOTSFORD

1st Assistant Director

DOUGLAS AARNIOKOSKO

2nd Assistant Director

BRIAN BETTWY

2nd 2nd Assistant Director

DIETER "DIETMAN" BUSCH

Production Accountant

STEVE BEESON

Assistant Accountant

CHERYL "VENUS" VENTURA

Accounting Assistant

DANIEL MYERS BOONE

Production Coordinator

DAWN TODD

Asst. Production Coordinator

CATHY AGCAYAB

Production Secretary

JEFF SWAFFORD

Key Office Production Assitants

LAURA "CAPTAIN" RUSH

JOHN PATRICK HARDIN

Script Supervisor

LOU ANN QUAST

Location Manager

ROBERT E. CRAFT

Location Assistants

KYLE OLIVER

DOUGLAS DRESSER

Camera Operator

ROBERT RODRIGUEZ

Camera Operator

GUILLERMO NAVARRO

1st Assistant Camera

ZIAD DOUEIRI

1st Assistant Camera

ALAN COHEN

2nd Assistant Camera

TIMOTHY KANE

2nd Assistant Camera

CAMILLE R. FREER

Steadicam Operator

ROBERT RODRIGUEZ

Add'l Steadicam Operator

DAVID CHAMEIDES

Film Loader

DAVID E. BERRYMAN

Camera Intern

PATRICK TACKETT

Production Sound Mixer

MARK ULANO

Boom Operator

PATRUSHKHA MIERZWA

GLORIA COOPER

Sound Intern

CHRIS SPOSA

Key Hair/Make-Up Artist

ERMAHN OSPINA

Assistant Hair/Make-Up

DON MALOT

Assistants Make-Up

HEIDI GROTSKY

DEBORAH NOELLE THURIN

Tattoo Artist

GILL MONTIE

Costume Supervisor

JACQUELINE ARONSON

Assistant to Costume Designer

BRITT THORPE SHERWOOD

Set Costumer

JILLIAN KREINER

Costumer

C. HOUSTON SAMS

Set Costumer Assistant

IRERI MAZON

Wardrobe Intern

NATHAN EASTERLING

Gaffer

DAVID LEE

Best Boy Electric

ANDREW T. WATTS

NATHAN HATHAWAY

Electricians

HEATHER HILLMEYER

FLINT ELLSWORTH

LENNON BASS, JR.

Key Grip

RICK STRIBLING

Best Boy Grip

JAMES B. "CRASH" IRONS

TIM "STUFFY" SORONEN

Dolly Grip

BOB IVANJACK

Grips

JASON "JAKE" CROSS

VANCE COHEN

JEREMY LAUNAIS

Grip Intern

BRYAN SWERLING

Art Director

MAYNE SCHUYLER BERKE

Set Decorator

FELIPE FERNANDEZ del PASO

Lead Man

CHRIS CARRIVEAU

Set Designer

COLIN de ROUIN

Property Masters

STEVE JOYNER

CAYLAH EDDLEBLUTHE

Assistant Property Master

MARTIN MILLIGAN

Special Weapons Designer

STEVE JOYNER

On-Set Dresser

McPHERSON O'REILLY DOWNS

Buyer

JENNIE HARRIS

Art Department Coordinator

ABIGAIL SHEINER

Set Dressers

KEN CARRIVEAU

GREGG M. HARTMAN

MICHAEL WHETSTONE

JEFF HAY

PAUL DOWLER

HOWARD P. MILLER

Swing Gang

STEVEN INGRASSIA

MICHAEL J. BRADY

RONALD RUSSOM

CHRISTINE GEBELE

Assistant Art Director

ADAM LUSTIG

Assistant Set Decorator

MARY PATVALDNIEKS

Art Dept. Production Assistant

MELISSA L. HALE

Art Dept. Interns

BETO CASILLAS

AMY MONTGOMERY

JENNIFER MARTINEZ

ADAM NAGEL

Construction Coordinator

BRIAN MARKEY

Construction Foreman

MICHAEL ATWELL

Lead Carpenter

SHANE HAWKINS

Construction Estimator

CHRIS SCHER

Lead Scenic

MARCO GILLSON

Scenic Carpenters

CHRIS BARNES

COLIN BARDON

JAMES M. DRURY

BRUCE HARRIS

SHAWN HAWKINS

MARK PETERS

RAMSEY SMITH

JAMES STANBERRY

FLOYD R. VALERO

On Set Carpenter

SCOTT CUMMINGS

Painters

JAMES C. BEESON

JENNIFER FLYNN

WENDY JERDE

ADAM MARKEY

PEDRO V. SUCHITE

CARLOS A. CHAVEZ

Laborer

OSWALDO ROJAS

Sculptors

ALEX BOGARTZ

BOB CLARK

LARRY E. McCAULEY

DAVID SHWARTZ

Titty Twister Sign By

GERALD MARTINEZ

1st Assistant Editor

DANEIL A. FORT

Assistant Editors

ETHAN MANIQUIS

JOAQUIN G. AVELLAN

Music Editor

JOSHUA WINGET

Music Consultants

MARY RAMOS

CHUCK KELLY

Dialogue Coach for Mr. Keitel

JON SPERRY

Unit Publicist

KATHERINE MOORE & ASSOCIATES

Unit Still Photographer

JOYCE RUDOLPH

Casting Assistant

MARY JANE LAVACCA

Extras Casting By

RAINBOW CASTING

Assistant the Mr. Bender

COURTNEY McDONNELL

Assistant to Mr. Rodriguez

MARK THORNHILL

Assistant to Mr. Tarantino

VICTORIA LUCAI

Assistant to Mr. Clooney

AMY MINDA COHEN

Assistant to Mr. Keitel

LOREN LOCKWOOD

Assistant to Co-Producers

CORINNE T. NEEDLE

Key Set Production Assistant

BEN PARKER

Set Production Assistants

JAY Y. BEATTIE

TERESA DELUCIO

AARON PENN

Office Production Interns

GEOFF HALE

LOWELL NORTHROP

PERI SILVERMAN

Make-Up FX Supervisors

ROBERT KURTZMAN

GREG NICOTERO

HOWARD BERGER

Make-Up FX Designer/Illustrator

JOHN BISSON

Make-Up FX Coordinator

KAMAR BITAR

Make-Up FX Shop Foreman

SHANNON SHEA

Make-Up FX Key Personnel

GINO CROGNALE

WAYNE TOOTH

NORMAN CABRERA

CHRISTOPHER ROBBINS

HENRIK VAN RYZIN

Sculptors

MARK ALFREY

EVAN CAMPBELL

MARK TAVARES

GREG SMITH

Moldmakers

MIKE McCARTHY

ERIC HARRIS

ALAN TUSKES

Mechanics

JEFF EDWARDS

JAKE McKINNON

LUKE KHANLIAN

HIROSHI IKEUCHI

MARIO CASTILLO

LARRY ODIEN

DAVID KINDLON

Lab Technicians

BRIAN RAE

JOHN FIDELE

TED HAINEE

DAVID WOGH

NICK MARRA

GRAY JONES

ROB HINDERSTEIN

WILLIAM HUNT

RODD MATSUI

MATTHEW TRAVISON

MICHAEL DUDLEY

Hair Technicians

ROBERT MAVERICK

JILLIAN GLASS

MELANIE TOOKER

DOUG NOE

AUDREY GOETZ

CONSTANCE GRAYSON

RON PIPES

Seamstesses

MARY KAY JENSEN

LOVELYNN VANDERHORST

STEPHANIE WISE

Runners

KARRIE AUBUCHON

JEREMY PADOW

Mechanical/Pyro FX

BELLISSIMO/BELARDINELLI EFFECT, INC.

Mechanical FX Coordinator

T. "BROOKLYN" BELLISSIMO

Mechanical FX Key

CHARLES "O.G." BELARDINELLI

Mechanical FX Assistants

SHANNON "GATO" THOMPSON

CHRISTY "THE GIRL" SUMNER

JOHNNY FRANCO III

FRANKIE IUDICA JR.

THOMAS "T2" LIBERTO

CARY STUART

MALIA KAUILANI THOMPSON

Mechanical FX P.A.

JACK M. HARVEY

Transportation Coordinator

DEREK "SPEED" RASER

Transportation Captain

"COUSIN" BOB McCORD

J.T. "THE FINGER" THAYER II

Drivers

BRUCE "KIRBY" CALLAHAN

JEFF "KAHUNA" COFFMAN

PAUL "ROSEBUD" BURLIN

STEVE "EASY MONEY" EARLE

DON "GONE" FEENEY

SCOTT "GOODY" GOUDREAU

JASON "JUNIOR" McCORD

MACK "THE KNIFE" McINVILLE

"LONESOME" GEORGE NADIAN

TOM "THE SWITCH" O'DONNELL

GEOFF "T-BONE" TEAGARDIN

EARLE "MR. BLONE" THIELEN

TRACY "ACE" THIELEN

Stand-Ins

WILLIAM ATWELL

PAM ROSENBERG

Medic/Stage Manager

TAYLOR A. CUMMINGS

Studio Teacher

JAN D. TYS

Set Security By

TECHNICAL GUARD SECURITY, NICK ROBERTS SUPERVISOR

Production Catering By

MARIO'S CATERING

Craft Service

KEN BONDY

Craft Service Assistant

ANDREW T. ROTHMUND

A Band Apart Legal

CARLOS GOODMAN, LICHTER, GROSSMAN & NICHOLS, INC.

Los Hooligans Legal

CRAIG EMANUEL, SINCLAIR, TENENBAUM & OLESIUK

Music Legal Services

MYMAN, ABELL, FINEMAN, GREENSPAN & ROWAN

Labor Attorney

RICHARD W. KOPENHEFER

Insurance Providers

GREAT NORTHERN/REIFF & ASSOCIATES

Completion Guarantors

FILM FINANCES, INC., KURT WOOLNER & MAUREEN DUFFY

Snakes Provided By

REPTILE RENTALS

Trainer

JULES SYLVESTER

Dogs Provided By

COUGAR HILL RANCH

Trainers

NICHOLAS TOTH

CHANDRA MARRS

ALVIN MEARS

Video Playback Provided By

PLAYBACK TECHNOLOGIES

Visual Effects Photography

Visual Effects Director

DIANA DRU BOTSFORD

Script Supervisor

ROCHELLE GROSS

1st Assistant Director

DAVID VINCENT RIMER

Director of Photography

JAMES BELKIN

Assistant Camera

RUDY PAHOYO

GARY ANDERTON

Gaffer

ERIC S. FOSTER

Additional Gaffer

BRIAN T. LOUKS

Key Grip

JOHN WARNER

Additional Key Grip

KEVIN WADOWSKI

Griptrician

JOSE RICARDO "STICK SHIFT" MARTINEZ

TAYLOR SPARKS

JASON ELLIAS

Video Effects Switcher Operator

JEFF BURRAGE

Production Assistants

JACK M. HARVEY

NICOLE HEARON

TODD LINCOLN

Additonal Photography - Mexico Unit

Unit Production Manager

LUZ MARIA ROJAS

First Assistant Camera

GERARDO MANJARREZ

Production Assistants

TOMMY NIX

DAN SHAW

Visual Effects Coordinator

ROCHELLE GROSS

Pre-Visualization Artist

GINA WARR

Digital Imagery/Compositing By The Post Production Group

Executive Producer of Visual FX

MARK FRANCO

Creative Director/Sr. Digital Compositor

PETER STERNLICHT

Digital Compositor

STEVE SCOTT

Visual FX Producer

KAREN SKOURAS

Digital Film Scanning & Recording

CHRISTOPHER KUTCKA

Digital Data Coordinator

LINDA CORDELLA

Digital Systems Engineer

JOE DAVENPORT

Visual FX Animator

GENEVIEVE YEE

Visual FX Animator

JULIE GLAZER

Visual FX Trainee

AHRYN SCOTT

CGI Bat Vusual Effects By VIFX

Rhonda C. Gunner, Richard E. Hollander, Gregory L. McMurry, John C. Wash

Visual FX Supervisor

JOHN C. WASH

Visual FX Producer

JOSH R. JAGGARS

Digital Supervisor

JOHN (D.J.) DESJARDIN

3D CGI Supervisor

ANTOINE DURR

Animator

MORRIS MAY

Simulation Software

ANDY KOPRA

Digital Compositing Supervisor

CHERYL BUDGETT

2nd Team

TONY DIEP

HARRY LAM

EDWIN RIVERA

GREGORY ELLWOOD

Art Director/Matte Artist

KAREN DEJONG

Custom 3D Bat Datasets Provided By Viewpoint Datalabs International

Matte Painting By Illusion Arts, Inc.

Visual Effects Supervisor

ROBERT STROMBERG

Production Manager

CATHERINE SUDOLCAN

Matt Photography

MARK SAWICKI

Digital Matte Artist

MIKE WASSEL

Matte Effects

LYNN LEDGER WOOD

Post Production Accountant

CHERYL "VENUS" VENTURA

Post Production Assistants

LAURA "CAPTAIN" RUSH

Supervising Sound Editor

DEAN BEVILLE

Sound Editors

GREGORY HEDGEPATH

CHARLES EWING SMITH

CHARLES MAYNES

PATRICIO LIEBENSON

ALLAN BROMBERG

Dialogue Editor

FRANK SMATHERS

Supervising ADR Editor

HARRY MILLER III

ADR Editor

BETH BERGERON

Foley Editors

SCOTT CURTIS

SOLANGE BOISSEAU

Foley Walkers

SEAN ROWE

LAURA MACIAS

Sound Recordist

MATT BEVILLE

Assistant Sound Editor

DANA GUSTAFSON

Apprentice Sound Editor

THOMAS FABRICANTE

BOB WISHNEFSKY

ADR/Foley Recordest

DANA PORTER

ADR/Foley Mixer

ROBERT DESCHAINE, C.A.S.

Re-Recording Facilities

TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX SOUND DEPARTMENT

Re-Recording Mixers

SERGIO REYES

TENNYSON SEBASTIAN III

ROBERT RODRIGUEZ

THOMAS P. GERARD

Dubbing Recordist

TIM GOMILLION

Loader

CARRIE MINKLER

Stage Engineer

GARY W. CARLSON

Dubbing Projectionist

JOHN BATES

Color Timer

DAVID ORR

Negative Cutter

MO HENRY

Dolby Stereo Consultant

THOM "COACH" EHLE

Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Available on Epic CDs and Cassettes

Special Thanks To:

ADIDAS

ROBERT BLAKE

HUGO BOSS

(ANHEUSER-BUSCH) BUDWEISER

CATERPILLAR, INC.

CINEMA ONE SPECTRUM

CONVERSE

FAT DOG AND RAIDER

JOEL FITZPATRICK

BRIAN GERSH

GEORGE GOMEZ

CRAIG HAMMON

HARLEY DAVIDSON

ICEE

KEDS

SHELDON LETTICH

MOSSIMO WOMEN

NIKE

CLAUDIA ORTIZ

PCL

PLACE IT ENTERTAINMENT

SALVADOR QUIROZ

TERESA RODRIGUEZ

RONA

SALVATION NAVY

DIEGO SANDOVAL

MIKE SIMPSON

SNACK KING

JIM THOMPSON

TURTLE BEACH

UPP

JOHN WELLS

JIM WILSON

Special Thanks to the Cities of Barstow and Lancster

and Scott Spiegel

STOCK FOOTAGE PROVIDED BY

FILM & VIDEO STOCK SHOTS

GRIP AND ELECTRIC EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY

HOLLYWOOD RENTALS

CAMERAS PROVIDED BY

OTTO NEMENZ

CAMERA DOLLY PROVIDED BY

J.L. FISHER, INC.

TITLES & OPTICALS BY

CINEMA RESEARCH CORPORATION

ORIGINATED ON EASTMAN COLOR NEGATIVE

COLOR BY TECHNICOLOR

SDDS - Sony Dynamic Digital Sound

Dolby SR

DOLBY SR
IN SELECTED THEATERS

 
 
 
 

COPYRIGHT 1995 MIRAMAX FILM CORP.

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

THE EVENTS AND CHARACTERS DEPICTED IN THIS MOTION PICTURE

ARE FICTITIOUS, ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS, LIVING

OR DEAD, OR TO ACTUAL EVENTS IS PURELY COINCIDENTAL

AND UNINTENTIONAL.

THE ANIMALS USED IN THIS FILM WERE IN NO WAY

MISTREATED AND ALL SCENES IN WHICH THEY APPEARED WERE

FILMED UNDER STRICT SUPERVISION WITH THE UTMOST

CONCERN FOR THEIR HANDLING.

THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UDER LAWS OF THE

UNITED STATES AND OTHER COUNTRIES, AND UNAUTHORIZED

EXHIBITION, DISTRIBUTION, OR REPRODUCTION OF THIS

MOTION PICTURE OR VIDEO TAPE OR ANY PART THEREOF

(INCLUDING THE SOUNDTRACK) MAY RESULT IN SEVERE

CIVIL AND CRIMINAL PENALTIES.

Rated R

backBack to the Main From Dusk Till Dawn Page!