Joseph Montfort Council No. 108 Allied Masonic Degrees of the United States of America
Grand Council Officers
Home | About AMD | Leadership | National/State/ Meetings | Appendent | Ladder | AMD Map 1 | Council Officers | Grand Council Officers | Honours Awards | Our Flag | Bulletin Board | Photos | Related Links | Contact Our Council | History | MSA of NA | Structure of | About Our Council | Members Interest | Masonic Week Washington, DC February 2013

 

 

THE GRAND COUNCIL

ALLIED MASONIC DEGREES,

OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

 

OFFICERS for 2011-2012

 

Sovereign Grand Master

Douglas L. Jordan  (Nancy)

13101 Moss Ranch Lane
Fairfax, VA 22033-3525
Home 703-378-5993

Fax 703-378-1001
e-mail: ghp99va@yahoo.com

 

Deputy Grand Master

Joe R. Manning, Jr.  (Cindy)
PO Box 8
Cushing, OK 74023-0008
Home 918-225-5196

Office 405-348-7500

e-mail: jrmanning@sbcglobal.net

 

Grand Treasurer

J.M. (Jimmy) Willson, Jr.
PO Box 666
Floydada, TX 79235-0666
Home 915-983-3114

Fax 806-983-2414

 

Grand Secretary

Franklin C. Boner  (Betty)
46 N 4th Street, Suite 203
Newark, OH 43055-8852
Office 740-328-4035

 Fax 740-345-1366
Cell 740-398-3377

e-mail: fcb@msmisp.com

 

Senior Grand Warden

Matthew D. Dupee  (Susan)
PO Box 768
Gwynedd Valley, PA 19437-0768
Office 215-699-6363

Fax 215-699- 6003

e-mail: mdupee6@comcast.net

Junior Grand Warden

William H Koon, II,  (Liz)
7200 Slabtown Road
Columbus Grove, OH 45830-9484
Office 419-641-5572

e-mail: lords@wcoil.com

 

Senior Grand Deacon

Robert G. Davis  (Sharon)
Guthrie, OK 73044-0070
Home 405-282-2037

Office 405-282-1281
Fax 405-282-1250

e-mail: bobg@nstar.net

 

Junior Grand Deacon

Douglas S. Moore  (Barbara)
420 Chamberwood Road
Monroe, NC 28112
Home 704-289-1435

Cell 740-221-2403
e-mail:
dmoore1258@carolinia.rr.com

 

Grand Chaplain

Lawrence E. Tucker  (Judy)
5509 West Loop South, Suite 495

Bellaire, TX 77401-2402
Office 713-349-8700

Fax 713-349-8710
e-mail: gr@knightstemplar.org

 

Grand Lecturer

Jeffrey L. Cook  (Hope)
149 Rio Verde Dr.
Belleville. IL 62221-3185
Home 618-257-1940

Office 618-229-5171
e-mail: copestone9@hotmail.com

 

Grand Organist

Chris M. Jessen
Rt. 4 Box 466
Salem, MO 65560-9224
Home 573-729-3074

e-mail: chrismjessen@yahoo.com  

 

Grand Director of Ceremonies

Gary B. Hinson

4 Bolin Court
North Augusta, SC 29841
Home 803-278-3236

e-mail: gbhmigm02@comcast.net

 

Grand Marshall

David Dixon Goodwin  (Marcie)
1509 Campus Drive
Vestal, NY 13850-4036
Home 607-723-8072

Off 607-737-4113
e-mail: goodwindd@aol.com

 

Grand Tyler

Paul Stephen Newhall  (Georgia)

3611 Dairy Lou Ct.
Oak Hill, VA 20171-3342
Home 703 471-5070

Cell 703-598-5077
e-mail: pnewhall@cox.net

 

Aide to Sovereign Grand Master

Charles W. Wagner  (Kathy)

6833 Averbach Ct.

Warrenton, VA 20187-3980

Home 540 349-3314

Cell 703 927-4417

 

Grand  Superintendent  (North Carolina)

Dennis L (Pete) Cook

606 Willow Street

Wadesboro, NC 28170
e-mail: dcjc8@hotmail.com