Phoenix Logo

INDEX:

Main Page

IT Resume

IT Transcript

Useful Links

COMMUNITY CONTACT LISTS:

Escambia

Santa Rosa

Okaloosa

Walton

Okaloosa County
Contact List


Please feel free to print out and post this phone list as needed. If this list helpsanyone, then it has served our community well. HELP is often only a phone call away.

State Attorney's Office (Crestview) 689-7820
State Attorney's Office (Shalimar) 651-7260
Law Library / Legal Aid (Crestview) 689-5980
Law Library / Legal Aid (Shalimar)651-7256
Sheriff's OfficeNorth: 689-5666
South: 651-7400
Okaloosa County Jail689-5690
Pre-trial Services689-5066
Florida Highway Patrol689-7904
Crestview Police Department682-3603
682-2055
689-2175
Ft Walton Police Department833-9546
Shalimar Police Department651-5723
Niceville Police Department983-5420
729-4030
Valparaiso Police Department729-5400
Coast Guard Search & Rescue244-7147
Emergency: 244-7146
Trauma Intervention Program (TIP) Volunteers689-4463
Dept. of Children and Families (FWB)833-3700
Dept. of Juvenile Justice (Crestview)689-7980
Dept. of Juvenile Justice (FWB)833-3906
Judge Ben Gordon, Jr.
Family Visitation Center
609-1850
Shelter House243-1201
Hotline: 863-4777
Emerald Coast Children's Advocacy Center 833-9237
Family Life Center243-5800
Victims Compensation1-800-226-6667
Guardian Ad Litem (Crestview)689-5060
Guardian Ad Litem (Shalimar)651-7128
MADD Okaloosa County301-2922
Catholic Charities244-2825
Crisis Line FWB: 244-9191
Crestview: 682-0101
Alcoholics Anonymous 244-2421
Florida Abuse Hotline1-800-962-2873
(TDD)1-800-453-5145
Emergency Management of Okaloosa County651-7560
County Probation (Crestview)689-7843
County Probation (FWB)833-7484
Circuit Probation833-9132
FWB Medical Center862-1111
North Okaloosa Medical Center689-8144
Twin Cities Hospital678-4131
Destin Urgent Care & Diagnostics Center837-9194



Community Contact Lists:

Escambia | Santa Rosa | Okaloosa | Walton


Return to Home
Last Modification: 4 August 2008

For Information Contact:

John M. Humphrey
Notepad

Main Page | IT Resume | IT Transcript | Useful Links