Eagle Honor Roll

1920's


1.    Lester Roberts - 5/15/22
2.    Harold Vanderpool - 5/15/22
3.    Lewis Day - 5/15/22
4.    Edgar Chapman - 8/21/23
5.    Orville Richards - 7/12/24
6.    Oris Culwell - 9/2/27
7.    William Justice - 9/1/28
8.    Leonard Storm - 4/30/29
9.    Wayne LeCrome - 4/30/29

1930's


10.   Charles Himes - 9/1/30
11.   Richard Royes - 11/15/32
12.   Bob Irwin - 11/15/32
13.   Seymour Ingerson - 11/15/32
14.   Malcolm O'Haver - 11/15/32
15.   Carleton Shead - 11/15/32
16.   A.H. Ireland - 11/15/32
17.   Ira Rice - 5/1/33
18.   D.M. Graves - 6/6/36
19.   O. Jacobson - 6/6/36
20.   Tom McCune - 9/1/37

1940's


21.   Ralph Spencer - 3/2/41
22.   Wayne Wiedman - 12/13/45
23.   Wayne Wiedman - 3/4/46
24.   Billy Hardin - 9/23/48
25.   Richard George - 2/20/49

1950's


26.   Lynn A. Murrell - 4/1/55
27.   Don Westfall - 4/1/55
28.   Mike Westfall - 4/1/55
29.   Gerald Butler - 9/1/56
30.   J. D. Hervey - 9/1/56
31.   Jim Coffey - 12/19/58
32.   Henry C. Hensel 12/19/58
33.   N. D. Moscoe - 4/1/59
34.   Chester Young - 4/1/59

1960's


35.   Larry Harral - 3/1/60
36.   Don Eoff - 5/25/61
37.   Steven Edwards - 5/25/61
38.   Tim Bratton - 5/25/61
39.   Johan I. Choate - 5/25/61
40.   James Bratton - 2/27/62
41.   Donald Harral - 2/27/62
42.   John Creveling - 9/1/62
43.   T. N. Luccock - 1/1/63
44.   Gene Smith - 2/22/63
45.   David Andree - 2/11/65
46.   John Harp - 2/11/65
47.   David J. Scheffer - 9/19/66
48.   John Mullis - 2/23/67
49.   Peter Andree - 2/27/67
50.   Don Menzie - 2/27/67
51.   David Scheffer - 2/27 67
52.   Richard Bergmark - 3/15/68
53.   John Jaqua - 3/15/68
54.   Paul Jaqua - 3/15/68
55.   Joe Lee Rodgers - 3/15/68
56.   W. A. Jaqua - 6/26/69
57.   Cameron Blake - 7/10/69

1970's


58.   Mike Balsbaugh - 4/13/70
59.   Gary Blachley - 5/3/70
60.   Bob Hanson - 5/3/70
61.   Yost Burlingame - 10/5/70
62.   Bruce Light - 10/5/70
63.   Robert Simon - 10/5/70
64.   M. W. Elliott - 2/1/71
65.   Bob McNellis - 2/1/71
66.   Robert R. Sullivan - 4/21/73
67.   Linden Blake - 5/6/73
68.   Robert N. Rogers - 5/6/73
69.   Carl Zapffe - 5/6/73
70.   Fred T. Avery - 12/18/73
71.   Eddy Kelso - 12/18/73
72.   Jim L. McCall - 12/18/73
73.   Lawrence R. Rogers - 12/18/73
74.   Brent Sullivan - 12/18/73
75.   S. C. Cross - 12/27/73
76.   Kevin J. Miller - 11/17/75
77.   Don Marburger - 2/10/76
78.   Thomas M. Fishbeck - 5/1/79

1980's


79.   Matthew Langholtz - 11/9/87
80.   Michael B. Hale - 1/9/89

1990's


81.   Nathan B. Moser - 7/3/90
82.   Clif Stone III - 7/1/91
83.   Daniel Baird - 7/1/91
84.   Travis Edwards - 7/23/92
85.   Joseph Zimmerman - 10/7/93
86.   Benjamin J. Whyatt - 3/6/97
87.   Stephen D. Ciupak - 4/13/97
88.   Jonathan B. Hall - 5/8/97
89.   John M. Salmon - 11/20/97
90.   Zachary C. Butler - 10/26/98

2000's


91.   Ian Kana Anderson - 1/20/2000
92.   Joshua Ansel Grubbs - 6/1/2000
93.   Devon Holcombe - 10/5/2000
94.   Sam Holcombe - 10/5/2000
95.   Luke Daily - 12/7/2000
96.   Jack Chinn - 5/17/01
97.   Kyle Anderson - 4/24/02
98.   Adam Stege - 3/20/03
99.   Adam Wenzel - 8/21/03
100.  Jefferson Horne - 5/5/05
101.  Alex Butler - 6/2/05
102.  Josh Gibson - 6/2/05
103.  Kyle Daily - 7/7/05
104.  Michael Doerneman - 10/20/05

If anyone on this Eagle Honor Roll would like to contact me and give me some information about what you have done since receiving your eagle and possibly even a current e-mail address so current Scouts or your old Scout friends can contact you, I will link your name to a short biography page.  Because of the Scout rules regarding posting personal information about minors, I will only do this for men 18 years of age or over.  Please email Edwin Cook if you are interested.

Troop 241 Calendar  |  History of Troop 241  |  Troop 241 Uniform Policy  |  Ushering Information

  Troop 241 Eagle Honor Roll  |  Troop 241 Scoutmaster Honor Roll

New Scout Brochure  |  McFarlin Scouting Home Page

E-mail:

Scoutmaster
Jim Scholean

Committee Chairman
Amy Arrington

Charter Organization Representative
Edwin Cook

Chartered by
McFarlin Memorial United Methodist Church
University at Apache P.O. Box 6390
Norman, OK 73070-6390 (405) 321-3484

Boy Scout Troop 241 is a member of the
Last Frontier Council of the Boy Scouts of America