ALG 2015 Draft 

ROUND 1
1- Kenosha – Kris Bryant-3b
2- Cascade - Carlos Correa-ss
3- Rosemere - Corey Seager-ss
4- Antelope - Francisco Lindor-ss
5- Midland - Noah Syndergaard-p
6- Lancaster - Steven Matz-p
7- Boston - Addison Russell-2b
8- Aberdeen - Lance McCullers-p
9- Bakers - Miguel Sano-3b
10- Tucson - Blake Swihart-c
11- Pennsylvania - Kyle Schwarber-of
12- Boca - Jung Ho Kang-3b
13- Graniteville - Michael Conforto-of
14- King Street - Aaron Nola-p
15- Long Island - Luis Severino-p
16- Midland (via Orlando)  - Byron Buxton-of
17- Ringgold - Carlos Rodon-p
18- Clarendon - Stephen Piscotty-of
19- Detroit - Eduardo Rodriguez-p
20- Arctic - Devon Travis-2b


ROUND 2 
1- Kenosha - Odubel Herrera-of
2- Cascade - Joey Gallo-of
3- Rosemere - Joe Ross-p
4- Long Island (via Antelope) - Ketel Marte-ss
5- Midland - Raisel Iglesias-p
6- Lancaster - Mark Canha-1b
7- Boston - Eddie Rosario-of
8- Aberdeen - Cody Anderson-p
9- Bakers - Sean Gilmartin-p
10- Long Island (via Tucson) - Gary Sanchez-c
11- Pennsylvania - Jerad Eickhoff-p
12- Boca - Delino DeShields-of
13- Long Island (via Graniteville) - Trea Turner-2b
14- King Street - Yasmany Tomas-of
15- Long Island - Adonis Garcia-3b
16- Orlando - Jose Peraza-2b
17- Ringgold - Travis Shaw-1b
18- Ringgold (via Clarendon) - Roberto Osuna-p
19- Detroit - Matt Wisler-p
20- Arctic - Max Kepler-of


ROUND 3
1- Kenosha - Rubby De La Rosa-p
2- Cascade - Preston Tucker-of
3- Rosemere - Michael Feliz-p
4- Antelope - Johnny Giavotella-2b
5- Midland - Keone Kela-p
6- Lancaster - Chris B. Young-of
7- Boston - Raul Mondesi-ss
8- Aberdeen - Josh Phegley-c
9- Bakers - Taylor Jungmann-p
10- Tucson - Aaron Hicks-of
11- Pennsylvania - Roberto Perez-c
12- Boca - Colby Lewis-p
13- Graniteville - Vincent Velasquez-p
14- Ringgold (via King Street) - Alex Rodriguez-3b
15- Long Island - Hector Olivera-3b
16- Orlando - Xavier Cedeno-p
17- Ringgold - Jeremy Hellickson-p
18- Clarendon - Carter Capps-p
19- Detroit - Franklin Gutierrez-of
20- Arctic - Shawn Tolleson-p


ROUND 4
1- Kenosha - Chad Bettis-p
2- Cascade - Ryan Goins-2b
3- Rosemere - Socrates Brito-of
4- Antelope - Austin Jackson-of
5- Ringgold (via Midland) - Archie Bradley-p
6- Lancaster - Alex Colome-p
7- Boston - Greg Bird-1b
8- Aberdeen - Ryan Madson-p
9- Bakers - Lonnie Chisenhall-of
10- Tucson - Andres Blanco-3b
11- Boca - Carlos Perez-c
12- Graniteville - Joe Blanton-p
13- King Street - Martin Maldonado-c
14- Midland (via Ringgold) - Corey Knebel-p
15- Clarendon - Tyler Duffey-p
16- Detroit - Mark Lowe-p
17- Arctic - Brandon Maurer-p


ROUND 5
1- Kenosha - Matt Shoemaker-p
2- Cascade - Kevin Jepsen-p
3- Rosemere - Mac Williamson-of
4- Antelope - Kelby Tomlinson-2b
5- Midland - Mychal Givens-p
6- Lancaster - Jon Jay-of
7- Boston - Mike Mahtook-of
8- Aberdeen - Eduardo Nunez-ss
9- Detroit (via Bakers) - Brandon Drury-3b
10- Tucson - Shawn Kelley-p
11- Boca - Michael Blazek-p
12- Graniteville - Zack Godley-p
13- King Street - Brandon Moss-of
14- Ringgold - Juan Nicasio-p
15- Clarendon - Nick Ahmed-ss
16- Detroit - Felipe Rivero-p
17- Arctic - Travis Jankowski-of


ROUND 6
1- Kenosha - Aaron Harang-p
2- Cascade - Michael Bourn-of
3- Rosemere - Tyler Olson-p
4- Antelope - Carlos Frias-p
5- Midland - Matt Holliday-of
6- Boston - Curt Casali-c
7- Aberdeen - Matt Thornton-p
8- Bakers - Giovanny Urshela-3b
9- Tucson - Liam Hendriks-p
10- Boca - Jeff Manship-p
11- Graniteville - Josh Hamilton-of
12- King Street - Blaine Boyer-p
13- Ringgold - Tanner Roark-p
14- Clarendon - Jake Marisnick-of
15- Arctic - Kevin Plawecki-c


ROUND 7
1- Kenosha - Jose Alvarez-p
2- Cascade - Alex Wilson-p
3- Rosemere - Jon Gray-p
4- Antelope - Adam Morgan-p
5- Midland - Adam Conley-p
6- Boston - Alex Gonzalez-p
7- Aberdeen  (3)
8- Bakers - Chase Utley-2b
9- Tucson - Clint Robinson-1b
10- Boca - Dalier Hinojosa-p
11- Graniteville - J.J. Hoover-p
12- King Street - Trevor Gott-p
13- Arctic - Josh Osich-p


ROUND 8
a- Aberdeen (3) - Rd. 7 makeup pick - missed
1- Kenosha - Vidal Nuno-p
2- Rosemere - Daniel Winkler-p
3- Antelope - (6) - missed
4- Midland - Jose E. Ramirez-ss
5- Boston - Williams Perez-p
6- Aberdeen  (2) - missed
7- Bakers - Henry Owens-p
8- Tucson - Josh Fields-p
9- Boca - Tyler Flowers-c
10- Graniteville - Luis Garcia-p
11- King Street - Alex Guerrero-of


ROUND 9
a- Aberdeen - Casey Fien-p
b- Antelope - Josh Tomlin-p
c- Aberdeen - Franklin Morales-p
1- Kenosha - Tyler Lyons-p
2- Rosemere - A.J. Cole-p
3- Antelope - Chris Iannetta-c
4- Midland - Addison Reed-p
5- Boston - Arquimedes Caminero-p
6- Aberdeen - Ryan Tepera-p
7- Bakers - Steve Geltz-p
8- Tucson - Trayce Thompson-of
9- Boca - Brian Johnson-p
10- Graniteville - Chris Stewart-c
11- King Street - Hank Conger-c


ROUND 10
1- Kenosha - Miguel Socolovich-p
2- Rosemere - Austin Hedges-c
3- Antelope - Ryan Raburn-of
4- Midland - Brett Wallace-1b
5- Boston - Paulo Orlando-of
6- Bakers - Will Venable-of
7- Tucson - Pedro Baez-p
8- Boca - Sam Freeman-p
9- King Street - Hector Neris-p


ROUND 11
1- Kenosha - Andrew Bellatti-p
2- Rosemere - Silvino Bracho-p
3- Antelope - Robbie Ross-p
4- Midland - Omar Infante-2b
5- Boston - Ryan Webb-p
6- Bakers - Tyler Saladino-3b
7- Tucson - Oliver Perez-p
8- Boca - Erik Goeddel-p


ROUND 12
1- Antelope - Justin Nicolino-p
2- Midland - Tony Zych-p
3- Boston - Greg Holland-p
4- Bakers - Vance Worley-p
5- Antelope - Ehire Adrianza-2b
6- Boston - Tim Cooney-p
7- Bakers - Scott Van Slyke-of
8- Bakers - Geovany Soto-c
-------------------
END OF DRAFT

HOME | League Rules | IR Players | Archives | Draft Recap | Field Effects | Micro-Managers | Transactions