HOME
SURNAME LIST
NAME INDEX
EMAIL US

INDEX

________ (1494- )
________ (1530- )
________ (1476-1530)
Agnes ( -1616)
Alice (1657- )
Elizabeth (1586-1673)
Elizabeth (1563-)

?

? (1526- )
Ann (1552-1595)
Margaret ( - )
Mary (1617- )
Mary (1614- )
Susan (1486- )

???

Alice ( - )
Jane ( - )
Jane\Jone ( - )
Joan ( - )

________

Margaret (1590-1622)
Marie (1525-1599)
Mary ( - )
Mary (1738-1823)
Mary ( -1627)
Mary ( -1627)

ABRAM (ABRAHMS)

Margaret (1576- )

AUGER

Mary Charlotte ( - )
Mary Charlotte ( - )
Mary Charlotte ( - )
Mary Frances ( - )

AUZON

Mary Frances ( - )
Mary Frances ( - )

AXFORD

Abraham Jr (1804-1885)
Ellen J. (1859-1937)
Ellen J. (1859-1937)
John (-1772)
Jonathan ( - )
Jonathan ( - )
Ogden Sanford (1829-1911)
Samuel (1723-1811)

BALDINGTON

Judith (- )
Robert ( - )

BARBER

Margaret (1536- )
Robert (1485- )
Robert (1485- )
William of London (1506-1586)

BARBEY (BAYBERRY)

Suzanne (1478- )
Suzanne (1478- )

BASCOM

Abigail (1640-1668)
Gilbert ( - )
Guillaume Jr. (1443-1511)
Guillaume (1410-1490)
Jean (1476-1562)
Jean (1476-1562)
Jean (1534-1617)
John of Fordington (Jean) (1570-1624)
John of Fordington (Jean) (1570-1624)
Robert (1499-1548)
Thomas (Pilgram) (1602-1682)

BAWLE

Isabel Or Elizabeth (1552-1601)
John (1526- )

BEACH OR BEAKES

Joanna (Anna) ( - )

BEAUMONT

Jeanne (1576-1624)
Jeanne (1576-1624)
Thomas (1550- )

BEBETEAU

Agatha (1776- )
Agatha (1776- )

BECK

Joan (1560-)

BELANGER

Jean Baptiste (1725- )
Marie-Genevieve (1763-1811)
Marie-Genevieve (1763-1811)

BENETEAU

Francis ( - )

BERGERON

Mary Louisa (1833- )
Oliver (1808- )
Simon (1724- )
Simon (1758- )
Simon (1758- )

BETTS

Capt. Richard (1613-1713)
Mary (1654-1734)
Richard (1581- )

BEUGERON

Andrew (1643- )
Andrew (1675- )

BIGRAS

Francis (1663- )
Francis (1663- )
Louisa (1694- )
Mathurin ( - )

BISET, DIT LAPENSEE

Julie (1818-1892)

BLANCHARD

Marie ( - )

BLOIS

Jane Margaret (1667- )
Julian ( - )

BLOQUIN

Mary ( - )

BODIN

Ann ( - )

BOUCHER

Francoise (1636-1711)
Jacques (1563-1611)
Marin (1589-1671)

BOURG-BURT

Mary (1794-1874)

BOUTINEAY

Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )

BOWDIEDGE

Ann (1570- )

BRETON

(1605-1651)
Marguerite (1635-1698)

BREWSTER

Jonathan (1593-1659)
Jonathan (1593-1659)
Mary (1627- )
Mary (1627- )
Ruth (1631- )
Ruth (1631- )
William Elder (1566-1644)
William Elder (1566-1644)

BRIDGES

Edmund ( - )
Josiah (1649-1715)
Ruth (1678-1707)
Ruth (1678-1707)

BROUSSEAU

Damien ( - )
Julian (1631-1713)
Julian (1631-1713)
Simon (1684- )

BRUNET , DIT BELHUMEUR

Antoine (1644-1688)

BRUNET

Marie-Francoise (1667- )
Marie-Francoise (1667- )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mathieu ( - )

BUNCKOM

Elizabeth (1569- )

CAMPAU

Charles (1715- )
Leonard ( - )
Mary Louisa (1752- )
Michael (1667- )
Michael (1667- )
Steven (1638- )

CARON

Claude (1641- )
Jane (1709- )
Jane (1709- )
John ( - )
Margaret (1668- )
Margaret (1668- )
Margaret (1668- )
Vital (1673- )
Vital (1673- )
Vital (1673- )

CARPENTER

Emma Jerusha (1855-1931)
Emma Jerusha (1855-1931)
Jonathon (1806-1875)

CHABOT

Marie Francoise (1726- )
Michel (1662-1726)
Michel (1698- )

CHALIFOUR

Simon (1655- )

CHAMBERLAIN

Henry (1595-1674)
Henry (1500- )
Henry (1500- )
Henry (1618-1678)
Henry (1618-1678)
Joanna (1633-1710)
John (1310- )
John (1310- )
Richard (1550-1638)
Richard (1475- )
Richard (1450-1496)
Richard (1392-1439)
Richard (1350- )
Richard (1230- )
Robert (1270- )
Robert (1200- )
William (1436-1471)
William (1436-1471)

CHARAS

Jeanne (Charles) (- )

CHARD

Elizabeth (1585-1643)
Elizabeth (1585-1643)
Thomas (1567- )

CHAUVIN

Isabelle ( - )

CHAVEAU

Margaret ( - )
Margaret ( - )

CHEVREAU

Jane (1688- )

CHOLET

Marie ( - )

CLARK

Agnes (1548- )
Agnes (1548- )
John (1494- )

CLARKE

Joan (Clercks) (1534- )
John (1519-1585)

COCK

Jacob (1736-1810)

COLLINGRIDGE

Alice (1420-1454)
Alice (1420-1454)
Bartholomew ( - )

COLLINS

Anna (1754- )
Anna (1754- )
Ephraim (1683- )
Richard (1712- )

CONANT

Deborah (1688-1763)
John (1652-1724)
John (1652-1724)
John (1508-1596)
John (1480- )
Lot (1625-1674)
Richard (1548-)
Richard (1548-)
Roger (1592-1679)

COOKE

Elizabeth (1605-1682)
William (1562-1615)

CORDELETTE

Rene ( - )

CORON

Marie Madeleine (1703- )

COURAULT

Cybar ( - )
Susanne (1678- )

COUSTU

Jeanne (-1642)

COX

Esther (1808-1891)
Samuel (1767-1815)

CREVIER DIT ST. JEAN

Jean (1678- )

CREVIER

Etienne ( - )
Marie-Elizabeth-Angelique (1715-1747)

CROKER

John (1500-1566)
Margery (1527-1594)
Margery (1527-1594)
Thomas ( -)

CUILLERIER

Joseph ( - )
Julia (1711- )
Julia (1711- )

CURRIER

Anna (1795-1868)
Samuel (1746-1802)
Samuel (1746-1802)
Samuel (1709-1766)
Samuel (1674- )

DAMISE

Claudia (1650- )

DANISE

Steven ( - )

DARBY (DERBY)

John (1681-1753)

DARBY

John (1651-1690)

DAVIS

Sarah (1765-1858)
Sarah (1765-1858)
William ( - )

DE LA CROIX

Jehan (1392- )
Marie (1422- )

DE LA DURANTAYE

Margaret Morel ( - )
Margaret Morel ( - )

DE LA GARDE

Katherine (1400- )

DE LA RUE

Ann (- )
Ann (- )
Ann (- )

DE LARIVIERE

Elisabeth ( - )

DE LEUGRE

Angelica ( - )

DEANE

Eleanor (1586-1653)
Eleanor (1586-1653)
William (1558- )

DECHABANNE

Adelaide ( - )

DECORS

Jane ( - )

DECOU

Jacob (1720- )
Sarah ( - )

DELAGARD

Jehanne ( - )

DELL

Elizabeth (1822-1895)

DERBY (DARBY)

John (1704-1762)

DERBY

John (1789-1874)
Nathaniel (1746-1812)
Nathaniel (1746-1812)
Sarah Ann (1822-1903)

DIXON

Elizabeth (1685-1753)

DORMER

Alice (- )
Geoffrey (1420-1501)
Geoffrey (1420-1501)
Geoffrey (- )
Geoffrey (- )

DORNANT

Joseph Anatole ( - )
Joseph Anatole ( - )
Marie (1505- )

DORRE

Margaret Eleanor ( - )
Thomas ( - )

DROUILLARD

Denis (1806- )
John ( - )
John (1707- )
John (1707- )
Louis (1768- )
Louis (1768- )
Margaret (1830- )
Mary Louisa ( - )
Mary Louisa ( - )
Simon ( - )
Simon ( - )
Simon ( - )
Simon Amable (1734- )
Simon Amable (1734- )

DUFORE

John Baptist (1824- )

DUFOUR

Anthony (1795- )
John Baptist Mathew (1743- )
John Baptist Mathew (1743- )
John Baptist Mathew (1743- )
John Baptist Mathew (1743- )
Margaret Magdelene (1805- )
Mary Joseph (1786- )
Mary Joseph (1786- )
Peter (1780- )
Peter (1780- )
Peter (1711- )
Peter (1711- )
Peter (1711- )
Peter Mathew (- )
Peter Mathew (- )
Peter Mathew (- )
Sophia (1860- )
Sophia (1860- )

DUGAY

Geneveva (1695- )

DUGUAY

Peter ( - )

DUMAY

John ( - )
Margaret (1659- )
Margaret (1659- )

DUMONT MESNY

Michel ( -)

DUMONT-MESNY

Marie Monmainier (1645-1711)
Marie Monmainier (1645-1711)

DUNCAN

Jane (1725- )

DUNSTROKE

Elizabeth (1425- )

DUPRE

Francoise ( - )

DURAND

Catherine (1753- )
Catherine (1753- )
Catherine (1753- )
Catherine (1753- )
Peter (1706- )
Peter (1706- )
Peter (1706- )
Sebastian (- )
Sebastian (- )
Sebastian (- )

DYES

Margaret (1541- )

ESPRIT

Catherine ( - )

FARRET

Margaret (1681- )
Margaret (1681- )
Margaret (1681- )
Pierre ( - )

FITZWILLIAMS

Margaret (1583- )

FOOTE

Dorothy (1680- )

FORD

Abigail (1619-1688)
John (1560-1621)
Thomas (1587-1676)
Thomas (1587-1676)
William (1532-1593)

FOSDICK

Eileen Ruth (1908-2000)
John (1626-1716)
John (1626-1716)
N. Wilburn (1885-1961)
Nelson Birdsell (1841-1925)
Nelson Birdsell (1841-1925)
Samuel III (1710-1792)
Samuel III (1710-1792)
Samuel II (1684- )
Samuel Capt. (1655-1702)
Silas Sr. (1753-1845)
Stephen (1583-1664)
William B. (1807-1886)

FOWLER

Ann (1717- )
Jacob (1690- )
Richard ( - )
Sybil (1455-1496)

FRANCHE

Andrew ( - )
Andrew ( - )
James (1730- )
Paul (1771- )
Paul (1771- )

FREIN

Mary (- )

FRYE (FRY)

Elizabeth (1639-1695)

FRYE

John (1600-1693)

GAGNIER

Joseph (- )
Mathilda (1847-1911)
Mathilda (1847-1911)

GAGNON

Margaret ( - )

GAGON

Frances ( - )

GATESDEN

Jane ( - )

GEDNEY

(1600- )
Bethiah (1629-1671)

GIRARD

Mary Louisa (1787- )
Mary Louisa (1787- )
Peter Amable ( - )

GLORIA

Anthony ( - )
Anthony ( - )
Anthony ( - )
Mary Charlotte (1720- )
Mary Charlotte (1720- )
Mary Charlotte (1720- )

GOODEN

J William (1600-1663)
Mary (1621-1671)

GOUPIL

Mary Fraces ( - )

GRANTE

Cicily (1543- )

GREENSLIP

Ruth (1657-)

GRYFFET

( - )

GUAY

James ( - )
James ( - )
Mary Joseph (1699- )
Mary Joseph (1699- )

GUERTIN , DIT LESABOTIER

Louis (1624-1687)

GUERTIN

Louis (-)
Marie-Elizabeth (1660-1713)
Marie-Elizabeth (1660-1713)

GUIGNARD

Catherine (1736- )
Catherine (1736- )
Catherine (1736- )
Peter (1700- )
Peter (1700- )
Peter (1700- )
Peter (1700- )

GUILLORY

Louisa ( - )

HALLOCK

Abigail (1648-1697)
Gersham ( - )
Mary (1766-1827)
Peter (1600- )
William Peter (1615-1684)
William Peter (1615-1684)

HAMPTON

Anne Eyre (1525- )

HANKINS

Alice (1566- )

HAWETT

Jane (1539-1605)
William (1482- )

HAWTAYNE

Edward (1501-)

HAWTEN

Edward (1537- )
Edward (1537- )
Margaret (1561-1638)

HAYNE

Dorothy (1601-1658)

HAYNES

Benjamin (1643-1687)

HENAULT

Teresa ( - )
Teresa ( - )

HEROS

Catherine (- )
Catherine (- )
Catherine (- )

HINES

James (1613- )
Sarah (1668- )

HOLT

Catherine (1600-1655)
Catherine (1600-1655)
Edmund (1575- )

HONEYWELL

Hannah ( -1804)

HORTON

Barnabas (1666-1705)
Barnabas (1600-1680)
Barnabas (1600-1680)
Caleb (1640-1702)
Joseph ( - )
Penelope (1689-1746)
Penelope (1689-1746)
Sarah (1598- )

HOWELL

Edward (1584- )
Henry (1552-1625)
Margaret (1622- )
Margaret (1622- )
William (1520-1568)

HUNGERFORD

Anne (1480- )

INGERSOLL

Abiah (1663-1732)
Abiah (1663-1732)
George (1562-1644)
George (1562-1644)
John (1615-1684)
Richard (1587-1644)
Robert (1530- )

JANESS

Charles William (1908-1993)
Don Charles
William Joseph (1882-1968)

JANIS

Francis (1676- )
Francis Nicolas (1720- )
John (- )
Nicolas (1776-1804)
Nicolas (1776-1804)
Nicolas (1805-1845)

JANISSE

Abel Nicolas (1830- )
Joseph Nicolas (1854- )
Joseph Nicolas (1854- )

JANSON

Catherine ( - )
Catherine ( - )

JEANNE-XAINTE POULIN

Jeanne-Xainte (1608-1651)

JENNINGS

Johanna (1643- )
John (1617- )

JESSIE (JETSI)

Avis (1616-1676)

JOANNET

Mary (- )

JONES

Mary (1689- )
Sarah ( - )
Susanna (1712- )

KEENY

Susanna ( - )

KING

( - )
Allie Beth (1887-1930)
Judson Earl (1862-1937)
Judson Earl (1862-1937)
William (1780-1847)
William Harrison (1814-1873)

KINGE

Katherine (1625-1692)
William (1595-1650)
William (1595-1650)
William (1565- )

KNYVET

Margaret ( - )

LAFRAMBOISE

Mary Louisa (1810- )

LANGLEY

Ann (Agnes) (1590-1677)
Edward (1522-1572)
Thomas (1548-1600)
Thomas (1548-1600)
Walter (1480- )

LANGTON

John ( - )
Mary (1606-1686)
Mary (1606-1686)

LASNON

Mary ( - )

LE BEAU

Catherine (1738- )
Margaret (1755- )
Margaret (1755- )
Rene Francis ( - )
Rene Francis ( - )

LE HOUX

Frances (1626- )
James ( - )

LEBEUF

Mary Joseph (1704- )
Mary Joseph (1704- )
Mary Joseph (1704- )
Mary Joseph (1704- )
Peter ( - )
Peter ( - )

LECAMUS

Elisabeth (1645-1680)
Pierre (- )

LECLERC

Margaret ( - )

LEDUC

Georgette (-)

LIGER

Jacquette Francoise (1564- )

LORD

Alice ( - )

MACYE

William (1490- )

MAIONSEAU

Marie (- )

MALLET

Perrine (1603-1687)
Pierre (1580- )

MANSFIELD

Andrew (1623-)
Bethiah (1658-1720)
Bethiah (1658-1720)
Robert (1586-1666)

MANWARING

Elizabeth ( - )

MARSHALL

Abigail (1780-1834)

MARTIN

John ( - )
John ( - )
Margaret (1739- )
Margaret (1739- )
Margaret (1508- )

MASSE

Jane (1677- )
Jane (1677- )
Martin ( - )

MATHER

Elizabeth (1618-1690)
John (1550-1633)
John (1528- )
Richard (1596-1669)
Richard (1596-1669)
Thomas (1575- )

MAUGER

Frances ( - )

MAYCE

Annes (1523- )

MAYS

Ann (Anne) (1560- )

MEILLEUR

Mary ( - )

MELOCHE

Anthony John (1744- )
Francis (1674- )
Francis (1674- )
Francis (1674- )
Francis ( - )
Mary Catherine (1774- )
Mary Catherine (1774- )
Peter (1701- )
Peter (1701- )
Teresa (1732- )

MOISAN

Abel (- )
Francoise (1646- )
Mathurin ( - )

MOLYNEUX

Jane (1512- )
Richard (1488- )
Richard (1488- )

MORRILL

Ezekiel (1675- )
Hannah (1711-1784)

MORTEIN

Jane ( - )

MOUFLET

John (1648- )
Mary (1683- )
Mary (1683- )
Mary (1683- )

OLDHAM

Lucretia ( -1678)
Lucretia ( -1678)

OMELET

Marguerite ( - )

ORRELL

Catherine (1480- )
Catherine (1480- )

PAIGNE

Francoise Madeleine (1564-1611)

PALMER

Gilbert (1731-1806)
Juda (1785- )
Juda (1785- )

PAQUET

Mary (- )

PARE

John Baptist (1737- )
John Baptist (1737- )
Josette (1807- )
Louis ( - )
Louis ( - )
Louis (1776- )
Louis (1776- )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mathew (- )
Noel (1660- )
Noel (1660- )
Noel (1660- )
Robert (1626- )

PARENTEAU

Catherine ( - )

PATENAUDE

Jean (1654-1699)
Jean (1654-1699)
Marie (1686-1737)
Nicolas (1627-1678)
Nicolas (1600-)

PAULO

Catherine (1646- )
Peter ( - )

PAXTON

Frances (1588-1630)
Francis (1566- )

PERTHUIS

Mary (1678- )
Mary (1678- )
Mary (1678- )
Peter (1644- )

PICKETT

John ( -1667)
Mercy (1661-1728)

PIERSON

Millicent (1503-)

PILON

Ann Geneveva ( - )

PIOCHE

Geneveva ( - )

PLANTE

Angelique (1672- )
Angelique (1672- )
Jean (1621-1706)
Nicolas ( - )

POTTER

Hannah (1805-1898)
Joshua ( - )

PRATT

John (1565-1619)
Mary (1643-1704)
Mary (1643-1704)
Richard (1615-1691)

PRESAR

Jacqueline ( - )

PREVOST

Eustache (1634-1730)
Eustache (1634-1730)
Isaac ( - )
Rosalie (1688- )

RAPIN

Elisabeth (1712-1787)
Elisabeth (1712-1787)
John Baptist ( - )
John Baptist ( - )

REDIE

Jane ( - )

RENAUD

John ( - )
Mary Joseph (1734- )

REVAU

Mary Joseph ( - )

REYNES

Jane ( - )

RIGNAN

Peter ( - )
Peter ( - )

ROSE

Charles (1679-1745)
Etienne (1789-1860)
Etienne (1744-1811)
Etienne (1744-1811)
Mabel (1885-1936)
Nicolas (- )
Noel (1642-1687)
Noel (1642-1687)
Pierre-Joseph (1717-1798)
Stephen (1817-1878)
William (1847- )
William (1847- )

ROY

Marie ( - )

SAUTIL

Jeanne ( - )

SHADBOLT

Deborah (1735-1759)
Deborah (1735-1759)
Ezekiel ( - )
Morris ( - )

SHAPLEY

Anna ( -1679)

SHERMAN

Mary ( -1835)

SHORTRIDGE

Esther (1683- )

SIMIOT

Charles ( -1642)
Marie ( -1663)

SISSON

Diana L. (1831-1894)
Issac (1801-1869)

SKINNER

Benjamin (1681-1750)
Isabelle (1500- )
Jemima (1759-1812)
Jemima (1759-1812)
Joseph (1723-1809)
Thomas (1645-1722)
Thomas (1645-1722)
Thomas (1617-1703)

SLOUGHTON

Christian (1578-1659)

ST AUBIN

Adrian (- )
Adrian ( - )
Joseph (1707- )
Joseph (1707- )
Julian (1683- )
Mary Catherine (1732- )

ST-SIMON

Adrianne (1605-)

STILES

Jemima (1700-1784)
John (1614- )
Robert Jr. (1675-1720)
Robert Jr. (1675-1720)
Robert (1637-1690)

STRATTEN

Anne (1605-1680)

STRONG

Eleazer (1695-1779)
George (1556-1636)
Jedediah Jr. (1667-1709)
Jedediah Jr. (1667-1709)
Jedediah Sr. (1637-1733)
Elder John (1606-1699)
John I. (1515- )
Richard John (1585-1613)
Richard John (1585-1613)
Robert (1490- )
Ruth (1723-1815)

SUTTON

Elizabeth (1776-1856)
Mary ( - )

SWASEY

John (1619-1706)
John (1584-1675)
Joseph (1653-1717)

SWAYZE

Barnabus , Sr. (1714-1796)
Christopher (1763-1827)
Christopher (1763-1827)
Joseph (1743-1819)
Peninah (1806-1896)
Samuel (Judge) (1688-1759)
Samuel (Judge) (1688-1759)

TARDIF

Jeanne (- )

TURNER

Ezekiel ( - )
John ( - )
Susanna (1685-1753)

TYSON (TYNEN, TYRER)

Elizabeth (1571-1612)

VALADE

Archange (1803- )
Charles ( - )
John Baptist (1754- )
John Baptist (1754- )

VARENNE

Claude ( - )
Magdelene (1641- )

VESSIERE

Angelica (1766- )
Angelica (1766- )
Louis ( - )

WADLEIGH

Abigail (1685- )

WALSELY

Johanna (1566- )

WALTON

Andrew (1530- )
Elizabeth (1629-1683)
James (1505-1561)
Robert (1579- )
Robert (1579- )
William (1605-1668)
William (1556- )
William (1490- )
William (1490- )
William (1423- )

WEBB

Elizabeth (1567-1615)

WESTON

Mildred (1528-1567)

WETHERELL

Sarah ( - )

WHITE

John (1550-1618)
John (1510-1579)
Mark (1472-)
Martha (1575-1648)
Martha (1575-1648)
Sallie ( - )

WOODWARD

Freedom (1642-1681)
Henry Dorchester (1607-1685)
Hugh (1531-)
Hugh (1477- )
Ralph (1508- )
Thomas (1567-1612)
Thomas (1567-1612)

YOUNG

Ann (1621- )