Home

  More Details

    Sample Lists

    Name List

    List 2

    List 3

  How to Buy

  Authors

  

  

The Road from Letichev

Example list from Jewish Farmers chapter

 
--Divider--
 
 
Colonists of the Staro Zakrevsky Meidan Jewish agricultural colony, from the 1854 town census.

1. Vol Malis : from Proskurov.
2. Leybish Ivankovetskiy : from Proskurov.
3. Abrum Tenzer : from Shepetovka, Volhynia Province.
4. Abish Rozhichner : from Proskurov.
5. Berko Marants : from Proskurov.
6. Khaim Pelspur : from Proskurov.
7. Shlema Rozenblit : from Proskurov.
8. Duvid Rozenberg : from Proskurov.
9. Abrum Gonik : from Satanov, Proskurov district.
10. Volf Safir : from Satanov, Proskurov district.
11. Borukh Saschin : from Satanov, Proskurov district.
12. Srul Finkel : from Yarmolintsy, Proskurov district.
13. Itsko Diment : from Yarmolintsy, Proskurov district.
14. Aizik Reizengurt : from Sharovka, Proskurov district.
15. Nukhim Gorenshteyn : from Sharovka, Proskurov district.
16. Elya Grubshteyn : from Sharovka, Proskurov district.
17. Ios Epelboym : from Sharovka, Proskurov district.
18. Moshko Epelboym : from Sharovka, Proskurov district.
19. Khaim Zilberg : from Sharovka, Proskurov district.
20. Elya- Ios Perelmiter : from Sharovka, Proskurov district.
21. Beinish Grinman : from Sharovka, Proskurov district.
22. Froim Goldenshteyn : from Sharovka, Proskurov district.
23. Gersh Fiks : from Sharovka, Proskurov district.
24. Aron Shapiro : from Zinkov, Letichev district.
25. Gersh Bashkov : from Derazhnia, Letichev district.
26. Feybish Bashkov : from Derazhnia, Letichev district.
27. Feiga Bashkov : from Derazhnia, Letichev district.
28. Ios Feynshteyn : from Derazhnia, Letichev district.
29. Reuven Feynshteyn : from Derazhnia, Letichev district.
30. Khaim Feynshteyn : from Derazhnia, Letichev district.
31. Srul Ostrakh : from Cherno Ostrov, Proskurov district.
32. Khaim Ryzhy : from Mezhirov, Litin district.
33. Volko Nirenberg : from Vinnitsa.
34. Gersh Bekman : from Vinnitsa.
35. Moshko Shvets : from Yaltushkov, Mogilev-Podolsky district.
36. Ios Shafirman : from Vonkovtsy, Novaya Ushitsa district.
37. Volko Gorenbeyn : from Yaltushkov, Mogilev-Podolsky district.
38. Ios Passer : from Zamekhov, Novaya Ushitsa district.
39. Gersh Kats : from Grudka, Kamenets-Podolsky district.
40. Moshko Brodsky : from Kamenets-Podolsky.
41. Avrum Kalina : from Belogorodka, Volhynia Province.
42. Shlema Koifman : from Butsnevtsy, Letichev district.
43. Aron Zinshteyn : from Felshtin, Proskurov district.
44. Moshko Zinshteyn : from Felshtin, Proskurov district.
45. Srul Zinshteyn : from Felshtin, Proskurov district.
46. Leizer Brailovsky : from Brailov, Vinnitsa district.
47. Ios Skliar : from Zinkov, Letichev district.
48. Gershon Klurfeld : from Zinkov, Letichev district.
49. Munish Ioshta : from Zinkov, Letichev district.
50. Berko Dinisman : from Satanov, Proskurov district.
51. Meyer Vaynberg : from Staro Konstantinov, Volhynia Province.
52. Nakhmin Pervin : from Proskurov.
 
--Divider--
 

Back to Details