Confederate Secret Service Camp 1710, S.C.V.
Members & Ancestors
Home
The Charge
Camp Officers
Training for member & officers
Becoming a Member
Pay your dues online
Members & Ancestors
Graves Registry
Calendar
Newsletter
H.L. Hunley JROTC Award
Camp Sutler
Links

battleflagonstaff.gif

Thomas M. Archer
Pvt. Daniel Raymond Clark,
Co I/7th South Carolina Infantry

William D. Barton, Jr.
Pvt. Hardeman Harvey Barton
Co K/13th Arkansas Infantry

CPT Todd D. Bembry, US Army
Pvt. Thomas N. Bembry,
Co F/5th Florida Infantry

LTC(Ret) Larry R. Bowman, US Air Force
Pvt. George Washington Lewis,
Co B/2nd Regiment
Arizona Brigade

SSG (Ret) Dwaine Bright, US Army (Life Member)
Cpl Thomas Jefferson Bright II,
Co C/23rd North Carolina Infantry
Brig. Gen. John Morgan Bright,
Inspector General of Tennessee
Cpt Willis Collins Bright,
Co E/8th Tennessee Infantry
Pvt David F. Bright,
Co G/18th Virginia Cavalry

James D. Burke
Pvt Simeon T. Burke,
Co A/22nd Georgia Infantry
Pvt James A. Hurst,
Co H/5th Georgia Cavalry
 

Clint L. Cooper
Pvt. Elisha William M. Cooper,
Co F/53rd Georgia Infantry

CPT Patrick W. Crowe, US Army
Pvt. James Sinkler Norris
Co C/1st (Butler's) South Carolina Infantry

Donnis W. Davis (Life Member)
Pvt. Daniel Payton Davis
Co. E/17 Mississippi Cavalry

David S. Dugan
Pvt Thomas Wood Machen,
Co G/31st Alabama Infantry

SFC (Ret) Kent Gallamore, US Army (Life Member) 
Pvt Asaph Gallamore,
Co H/25th North Carolina Infantry
Pvt William K. Osborne,
Co E/25th North Carolina Infantry

Dr. Loyd R. Ganey, MAJ (Ret), US Army
Pvt Luke R. Ganey,
Co E/28th Alabama Infantry

SFC James Wheeler Hammontree, US Army
Pvt. Elijah Buckner Hammontree
Co I/11th Missouri Infantry

Forest Hauser
Sgt. Daniel Bird,
2nd Brigade, Texas Militia

Kim F. Lehman
Pvt. Josiah Christian
Co B/1st Mississippi Infantry

George McCormick
Sergeant Jonathon McCormick
Co D/2nd Virginia Infantry

Denver B. McMillan
Captain James Lee McMillan
Co E/29th Virginia Infantry

Benjamin H. Middleton
Sgt John Thomas Middleton
Co G/23rd (Martin's) Tennessee Infantry

Abraham A.C. Mohler
Pvt John L. Mohler,
Co B/10th Virginia Infantry

James T. Payne (Life Member), Steven K. Payne
1st Lt, William Riley Payne,
39th North Carolina Infantry
Pvt James Latham Egger,
8th Confederate Cavalry
Pvt James Monday,
Thomas' North Carolina Legion
Pvt James Todd,
1st (Orr's) South Carolina Rifles
Pvt John B. Wilson,
8th Louisiana Cavalry

John C. Rogers, Sr.
Brig. Gen. John Morgan Bright
Inspector General of Tennessee

TSgt (Ret) Herbert B. Sampson, US Air Force
Pvt Harrison Jones,
Co E/14th Kentucky Cavalry

PFC Joseph H. Smith, US Marine Corps
Surgeon George C. Phillips,
 Co G/22nd Mississippi Infantry

James R. Sober, Jr., J.R. Sober, III
SGT David W. Butler,
Co C/2nd Missouri Cavalry

Rev. Steven D. Spencer
Pvt Rufus A. Wallace,
Co H/48th Tennessee Infantry

Aaron J. Tipton (Charter Member), CSM (Ret) Curtis E. Tipton, US Army (Charter Member, Life Member), Graham V. Tipton, Gaius E. Tipton (Cadet)
Pvt. R.A. Huey,
Co D/19th (Biffle's) Tennessee Cavalry
Pvt. Pleas Tipton,
Co M/7th (Duckworth's) Tennessee Cavalry
1st Lt. Robert J. Tipton
Co B/19th Tennessee Infantry
2nd Lt. Ellridge L. Tipton
Co F/37th Tennessee Infantry
Cpl. Samuel Houston Tipton
Co F/15th Texas Cavalry
Pvt. William E. Tipton
Co B/15th Texas Cavalry

Walter C. Tomlinson
Pvt. Lewis Henry Tomlinson,
Co I/4th Arkansas Infantry

COL (Ret) John T. Turner, US Army (Life Member,  Grandson)
Pvt Thomas Wood Machen,
Co G/31st Alabama Infantry

CW3(Ret) Daniel C. Tuttle, US Army
Pvt Thomas H. Green,
Co F/1st Alabama Infantry

SFC (Ret) Gerald R. Wheeler III, US Army (Charter Member)
Pvt William Sansom,
1st Mississippi Infantry
Emma Sansom,
Forrest's guide during Streight's raid

Dr. James D. Wiley
Maj. (Surgeon) Thomas W. Wiley,
Co A/6th Alabama Infantry

DUAL & ASSOCIATE MEMBERS
 
CW3(Ret) Michael A. Kaminski, Fayetteville, NC
Paul J. Karabin, Amsterdam, NY
Jean-Pierre Lerate, Libin, Belgium
Douglas Mack, Richmond, VA
 SGM(Ret) Tom Stoney, Sierra Vista, AZ
Reinout Temmerman, Oudenaarde, Belgium
Johan Temmerman, Oudenaarde, Belgium
Patrick Vanderherckhove, Watervliet, Belgium
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

All materials, including pictures, used on this site are copyrighted by the authors and any reproduction by any means whatsoever without the express written permission of the Commander of Camp 1710 is prohibited.  Further, the words, "Arizona Division SCV", "Arizona Division, Sons of Confederate Veterans" and the logo and colors of the Arizona Division are registered trademarks and may not be reproduced by any means whatsoever without the express written permission of the Commander, Arizona Division SCV.