Descendants of John Scott

Name Index


<---->

Living
Living
Mary C b.1870 - Ohio

?

[Unknown] -
Anna b.1901 - KY
Bettie -
Dora b.1864 - OH
Elizabeth A. -
Ellen m.1903 -
Flora b.1890 - KY
Living
Helen Joy b.1897 -
Irene -
Janis b.1890 - KY
Jennie b.1900 - New York City, NY
Loretta m.1943 - Providence, RI
Lulu b.1881 - OH
Mary b.1830 - IN
May b.1918 -

Abell

Living
Jean Hatheway b.1898 - Salina, Saline Co, KS
Lola Edith b.1924 - Orion, Gove Co, KS
Living

Ackles

Living
Clarence Romeo b.1884 - Cape Girardeau, Cape Girardeau Co, MO
Mildred Luella b.1912 - Louisville, Cass Co, NE

Adam

Living
Living
Fredrick Herbert b.1890 - Ogden, Weber Co, UT
Living
Living

Aldred

Anna Dean b.1887 - Adams, OH

Aldrich

Living
Newman b.1892 -
Living

Alexander

Rhea Jane b.1915 - San Diego Co, CA

Amanda

[Unknown] b.1865 -

Anderson

David C b.1884 - Carroll, MO
Frank b.1855 - MO
Lewis E b.1886 - Carroll, MO
Mary E b.1889 - MO
William W b.1881 - MO

Anna

Living

Applegate

Living
Living
George Dale b.1923 - Fremont, Dodge Co, NE
Robert George b.1891 - Plattsmouth, Cass Co, NE
Robert George , Jr. b.1916 - Louisville, Cass Co, NE

Atherton

Ann E b.1861 - Brown Co, OH
Caleb F b.1868 - Brown Co, OH
Emma b.1859 - OH
Henry D b.1863 - Brown Co, OH
Lee G b.1894 -
Living
Lewis G b.1865 - Carroll, MO
Mary E b.1891 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1895 - Carrollton, Carroll, MO
Living
Paul b.1897 - Carroll, MO
Roy G -
William A b.1867 -
William Marion b.1837 - OH

Atkins

Living

Balls

Barbara Ann b.1934 - Hays, Ellis Co, KS

Barry

Living

Bascom

Elizabeth E. b.1824 - Brown Co, OH
George H. b.1836 - Brown Co, OH
George W. b.1804 - Hancock, Delaware Co, NY
Hannah Jane b.1822 - Brown Co, OH
Henry B. b.1826 - Brown Co, OH
John b.1848 - Parke Co, IN
John Alpheus b.1842 - Brown Co, OH
Margaret C. b.1839 -
Nancy b.1833 - Brown Co, OH
Sarah Ann b.1829 - Brown Co, OH
Sylvanus Clark b.1831 - Brown Co, OH

Baughman

Charles R. -
Donald Clinton b.1904 - Hancock Co, OH
Robert H. b.1912 - Madison Twp, Hancock Co, OH

Belcher

Janis L b.1864 - MO

Benedict

Living

Bennington

Earl m.1885 -

Beougher

Living
Daniel Maharba b.1885 - Clifton, Clay Co, KS
Living
Living

Bertha

Living

Billie

Living

Bithers

Living

Black

E. Anna b.1874 - OH
Rena F. b.1872 -

Blackwell

Living
Living

Bloomhuff

Martha b.1872 - Ohio

Blyth

Madge b.1882 - OH

Boling

Living

Botner

Benton b.1868 - Boone, MO
Effie b.1869 - MO
Eugenia b.1870 - MO
Jacob b.1834 - Harlan Co, KY
William b.1873 - MO
Willliam b.1836 - Harlan County, KY

Botts

John -

Bowen

Living

Bowers

Elizabeth Jane b.1838 - Adams Co, OH

Brandt

Living
Living
Nimrod b.1891 -
Living

Brittingham

Margaret Hannah b.1850 - OH
William R. b.1848 -

Brobeck

Charles Joseph b.1912 -

Brookover

Margaret b.1847 - Brown County, OH

Buchanan

Margaret Mae b.1873 - Brown Co, OH

Burnett

Edward Thomas b.1912 - Odgen, Weber Co, UT
Vida Mary b.1899 - Eden, Weber Co, UT

Burris

Aletha b.1905 -
Living
Living
Dora b.1907 - Gove Co, KS
Living
Walter L. b.1878 - IA

Burrows

Parley Wendell b.1911 -

Callahan

Katherine m.1909 -

Carter

John L. b.1921 - Gorman, Eastland Co, TX

Cassins

Allen b.1897 - Eden, Weber Co, UT

Cathleen

Living

Chapman

Living
Living

Cochran

John b.1803 -
Lucinda b.1807 - Brown Co or Clinton Co, OH
Priscilla b.1810 -

Cody

Living
Living

Cohrn

Olmar Naomi b.1884 - OH

Collup

Floyd Ingram b.1883 - VA

Compton

Susan b.1806 - OH

Cooper

Eliza J. b.1833 - Sprigg, Adams, Ohio
Francis Lorene b.1924 - Aberdeen, Brown, OH
Hannah b.1835 - Sprigg, Adams, Ohio
Jacob b.1842 - Sprigg, Adams, Ohio
Joanna b.1793 - Monmouth Co, NJ
Living
John W. b.1857 - Sprigg, Adams, Ohio
Malinda b.1838 - Sprigg, Adams, Ohio
Margaret b.1844 - Sprigg, Adams, Ohio
Mary E. b.1850 - Sprigg, Adams, Ohio
Peter b.1810 - Monmouth Co, NJ
Wilbur E b.1900 - Aberdeen, Brown, OH

Corbin

Mary E. b.1847 - Covington, Fountain Co, IN

Covert

Adelia b.1860 -
Augusta -
Cordelia b.1861 - Brown Co, OH
Elizabeth Frances b.1865 - OH
Emma J. b.1849 -
George Reestine b.1862 - OH
Joseph A. b.1854 - OH
Mary Eveline b.1853 - Brown Co, OH
Nancy Ann b.1844 - Brown Co, OH
Robert A. b.1852 - Brown Co, OH
Sarah Jane b.1849 - OH
Simon b.1824 - KY
William m.1843 - Brown Co, OH
William Henry b.1846 - Brown Co, OH
William Nelson b.1848 -

Cox

Clara b.1891 - KY

Cridling

Nora B. b.1880 - De Kalb Co, MO

Crippen

Living

Croft

Living
Joseph Simon b.1897 - Hawley, PA

Crouch

Living

Daniel

Allen Prall b.1900 - Carthage, Jasper Co, MO
Arthur Levi b.1894 - Diamond, Newton Co, MO
Clarence Irving b.1883 - Rockville, Parke Co, IN
Edith Phila b.1886 - Parsons, Labette Co, KS
Ethel Esther b.1889 - Parsons, Labette Co, KS
Florence Lucy b.1891 - Parsons, Labette Co, KS
Frederick Charles b.1880 - Rockville, Parke Co, IN
Lawrence Milton b.1881 - Rockville, Parke Co, IN
Otto Robert b.1896 - Diamond, Newton Co, MO
Ralph Orville b.1905 - Lacrosse, Whitman Co, WA
Robert Milton b.1858 - Rockville, Parke Co, IN

Daniels

Living

Denman

Frone M. m.1910 - Mercer Co, OH

Dora

Living

Duncan

John b.1878 - Maybe Republic Co, KS

Dunkley

Benjamin Miller b.1908 - Whitney, ID

Eaton

Archibald m.1848 - Clinton Co, OH
Exhira -
William -

Edwards

Leola Bernice b.1911 - Green Forest, Carroll Co, AR

Elliott

Erma Mae b.1908 - Tyrone, Texas Co, OK

Emert

John Nelson b.1876 - Townsend, Blount Co, TN

Evans

Clarence Claude b.1883 - Swanton, Saline Co, NE
Living
Eva Estella b.1912 - Gove, Gove Co, KS
Frank Alfred b.1910 - Gove, Gove Co, KS
Frank Royal b.1861 - Richford, Tioga Co, NY
James Irvin b.1916 - Gove, Gove Co, KS
Living
Leland Frank b.1933 - Quinter, Gove Co, KS
Millie b.1884 -
Thomas Abraham b.1881 - Swanton, Saline Co, NE
Thomas Marion b.1906 - Gove, Gove Co, KS
Viola Mae b.1909 - Gove, Gove Co, KS

Evens

W. H. -

Fellhoelter

Living

Flaugher

Amelia Ann b.1856 - Brown Co, OH
James b.1820 - Brown Co, OH
Susan Belle b.1858 - Brown Co, OH

Follis

Living

Fort

J. Harrison b.1879 -
Martha Alyce b.1913 -
Raymond Lavere b.1908 - DeWitt, Saline Co, NE
Living

France

Ethel b.1871 - Brown Co, OH

Fritch

Irene M b.1892 - OH

Fry

Lulu Fay b.1901 - McDonough Co, IL

Gasper

Naomi Becker b.1924 - Passaic Co, New Jersey

Gast

Albert F b.1902 - Brown Co, OH
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
John b.1874 - KY
Living
Living
Lulu b.1900 - Ripley, Brown, OH
Living
Living
Living

George

Velma Louise b.1911 - Gove, Gove Co, KS

Glasscock

Cora Mae b.1873 - Brown Co, OH
Edward R. b.1875 - Brown Co, OH
Flossie E. b.1900 - Brown Co, OH
John R. b.1878 - Brown Co, OH
Simon Kenton b.1893 - Brown Co, OH
Thomas Ernest b.1880 - Brown Co, OH
Thomas Henry b.1850 - Brown Co, OH
Wiley M. b.1877 - Brown Co, OH

Gotch

Living

Graham

John F. m.1882 -

Greenley

Mary Jess b.1877 - KY

Grierson

Alexander b.1825 - Otley, York, England
Alexander Brittingham b.1881 - Brown Co, OH
Alexander Ross b.1866 - Brown Co, OH
Anna E. b.1868 - Brown Co, OH
Living
Living
David Allen b.1859 - Brown Co, OH
Elvina A. b.1869 -
John Menefee b.1850 - Brown Co, OH
Margaret Elenor b.1853 - Brown Co, OH
Raymond b.1908 - Brown Co, OH
Sarah Amanda b.1856 - Brown Co, OH
Living
William Finley b.1863 - Brown Co, OH

Griffey

Living

Griffin

Anna m.1897 -

Griffith

Living

Grimes

Living
DeKalb Martin b.1893 - Sprigg Twp, Adams Co, OH
Living
Living
Living

Hamilton

Anna Barbara b.1905 - Penbrook, Dauphin Co, PA

Hand

Living
Charles Emmett b.1887 - Gosper Co, NE
Living
Living
Everett B. b.1889 - NE
Living
Otis B. b.1912 - Grinnell, Gove Co, KS
Wilfred Charles b.1911 - Gove Co, KS

Hansberry

Lyman b.1909 -

Hansen

Living
Living

Harbaugh

Maude Ava b.1897 - Erie, Neosho Co, KS

Harrison

Nancy b.1797 - KY

Hawkins

Living
James R. -

Helvey

Joel Arthur b.1874 -
Myrtle Edith b.1882 - NE
Nellie Jane b.1873 - NE

Hemmert

Living

Henderson

Living
Living
William b.1886 - OH

Heredia

Living

Hibbs

Living
Living
Living

Hitchman

Norman Allenby b.1918 - Ottawa, Canada

Hite

George m.1848 - Adams Co, OH

Hittle

Living

Hood

Living

Howard

Alice b.1855 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
Amanda b.1853 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
Cora R b.1876 -
Daniel b.1815 -
Daniel R b.1836 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
Ellen b.1840 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
Joanna b.1838 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
John b.1844 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
John C. b.1838 -
Joseph b.1845 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
Living
Millie Ann b.1816 - OH
Robert b.1842 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
Ruth b.1857 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
Titus b.1849 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
Titus R b.1878 -
Living
William b.1889 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH

Howland

Jessie F b.1902 - OH

Humphrey

Albert Moses b.1901 -
Living

Hutzler

Ola b.1870 - Nemaha Co, NE

Ida

Living

Inloes

Living

Jackson

Oscar b.1876 - IA

Jacob

Herbert b.1918 - Tifton, Tift Co, GA
Jeffery b.1962 - Bitburg, Germany
Vernon Scott b.1953 - Japan

Jamison

Kenneth Price b.1905 - Quinter, Gove Co, KS
Vereta Eileen b.1927 - Rural Quinter, Gove Co, KS

Jeffcoat

Living

Jenkins

Tracey Geneva b.1898 - Pratt, Pratt Co, KS

Johnston

Elizabeth m.1896 - Brown Co, OH

Jones

Lawrence Leroy b.1911 - Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie Co, IA

Jordonne

Living

Kaufman

Matilda Jane b.1833 - IN

Kennes

Living

Kennison

Doris b.1898 -

Kilgore

Linna m.1865 -

Kimray

Reynold C. b.1905 - Raleigh, NC

King

Living
Living
Living
Living

Kinzie

Clifford Edward b.1925 -
Jimmie Dale b.1944 -

Krebs

William Ross b.1914 - Scott Co, KS

Kuhlman

Caroline Marie b.1874 - Auburn, Nemaha Co, NE

Lampton

Ella F. b.1892 - Kentucky

Lane

Lucy b.1860 - Ohio

Lanterman

Living

Latham

Joyce DeVere b.1909 - Ellsworth, Ellsworth Co, KS

Lauck

Mary Elizabeth b.1875 - Carroll, MO

Lavelle

Lida J. b.1861 - Brown Co, OH

Lawill

C. C. m.1880 -

Lawrence

Andrew J. b.1866 - Brown Co, OH
John b.1830 - OH
Living

Lawwill

? -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lewis b.1865 - Bradyville, Adams Co, OH
Living
Living
Robert L b.1897 -
Living
Living
Living
William H b.1870 - OH

Lease

Calvin C. b.1855 - OH
Ina Laura b.1884 -
Ollie Glendora b.1885 - NE

Leblanc

Living

Lewis

Francis Raymond b.1911 - Lewis Twp, Gove Co, KS
Gladys Geneva b.1906 - Hamburg, Fremont Co, IA
Larry Lee b.1937 - Lewis Twp, Gove Co, KS

Lichty

Living

Litton

Benjamin Duffield b.1867 - Glasgow, Jefferson Co, IA
Halbert George b.1907 - Vassar, KS
Ray Lewis b.1915 -
Vern Carol b.1917 - Gove, Gove Co, KS

Lowe

Eliza L b.1846 -

Luft

Living

Lundgren

Edward Julius b.1878 - Motala, Sweden

Marohn

Living

Marten

Girl -
John -
Living

Martin

Lula b.1889 - OH
Roscoe b.1917 - Huntington Twp, Brown Co, OH
William T b.1861 - Brown County, OH

Mason

George b.1878 - KS
Jennie b.1882 - Republic Co, KS
Lavina b.1880 - KS
Phineas A. b.1857 - Mt. Pleasant, Henry Co, IA

McCarthy

Joseph S. b.1902 - Raymond, Alberta, Canada

McCune

Allen b.1889 -
Anna b.1894 -
Frank b.1896 -
John W. m.1891 -

McDonald

Howard Edward b.1900 - Gove Co, KS

McQuitty

Living

Merle

Living

Merrick

Marilyn b.1927 -

Mertz

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Metcalf

Living

Middleton

Richard Chester b.1925 -
Richard Wellington b.1886 - St. Thomas, Canada

Miller

Bobbette Marie b.1958 - Fremont, Dodge Co, NE
Mildred A. b.1867 - IA
Living
Robert George b.1938 - Columbus, Platt Co, NE

Montgomery

Joseph C. b.1840 - OH

Musselman

Living

Neeper

Press b.1854 - OH

Neet

Oliver Perry b.1867 -

Nelson

Living

Nickelson

Betty Lou b.1930 - Kechi, Sedgwick Co, KS

Ninemire

Orion C. m.1979 -

Oberschlake

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William J b.1875 - OH

Oconnell

Ethel E b.1902 - KY

Odgen

Living

Ollis

Esther b.1889 -

Padget

Living
Roy b.1892 -

Palkowsky

Living

Palmer

Lilla b.1886 - OH
Mary m.1789 -

Pangburn

H Russell b.1917 - Brown Co, OH
John b.1882 - Georgetown Brown, OH
Living

Payne

Rebecca b.1819 -
Sarah Ann b.1815 - KY

Pearce

Velma Lois b.1911 - Gove Co, KS

Peck

Bruce Irvin b.1880 - NE
Living
Kenneth Lyle b.1954 - Oakley, Logan Co, KS
Lee Edward b.1911 - Grainfield, Gove Co, KS
Lyle Edwin b.1911 -
Mary Jane b.1860 - NE

Penney

? -

Perry

Elizabeth F b.1850 - Aberdeen,OH

Peters

Living

Pfeffer

Marie Barbara b.1903 - OH

Phipps

Hannah Hazel b.1901 - Evanston, Uinta Co, UT

Pollard

Philip b.1855 -

Polsley

John Raymond b.1918 - Columbus, Ohio
Living
Living
Living

Pond

Living
Emerson -
George -
George Washington , Sr. b.1817 - NC
Jefferson -
John -
Marion b.1859 - Clinton Co, OH
Marion Leroy b.1887 - Mercer Co, OH
Samuel m.1852 -

Poole

Living

Potter

Wilma Belle b.1909 - Logan Co, KS

Prall

Allen P. b.1869 - Rockville, Parke Co, IN
George Bascom b.1874 - Rockville, Parke Co, IN
Mary Alice b.1862 - Rosedale, Parke Co, IN
Nanny Jane b.1865 - Rockville, Parke Co, IN
Rosa Ella b.1872 - Rockvile, Parke Co, IN
Silas Clark b.1822 - Cumberland Co, PA

Reeves

Hilda D b.1894 - OH
Mattie b.1886 - OH

Rhine

Albert Leland b.1924 -
Living
Gilbert LeRoy b.1923 -
James b.1931 -
Vernon Delmond b.1897 - Gove City, Gove Co, KS
Living
Living

Richardson

Ardith A. b.1916 -

Riddle

Living

Robinson

Living
Julia Ann b.1867 - Mercer Co, OH

Roemer

Agnes Marie b.1898 - Coffey Co, KS

Roush

Ernest Shelton b.1891 - Adams Co, OH
Frank Charles b.1918 - Sprigg Tp, Adams, OH
Living

Rowen

Perry -

Royer

Philip Clifford b.1916 - Gove Co, KS
Philip Marion b.1933 - Gove Twp, Gove Co, KS

Ryan

Living

Saindon

Karen Sue b.1935 - Gove Co, KS

Salisbury

Theresa -

Schnider

Living

Schroeder

Mildred Anna b.1911 - Washington, Franklin Co, MO

Scott

Ada Ann b.1876 - Saline Co, NE
Alexander b.1892 - Sprigg Tp, Adams, OH
Alfred C b.1890 - Sprigg Tp, Adams, OH
Living
Living
Alta M b.1886 -
Living
Amanda b.1838 - Brown Co, OH
Amanda M. b.1847 - Ohio
Living
Ambrose b.1869 - Brown Co, OH
Living
Andrew b.1838 - Brown Co, OH
Andrew B. b.1897 - Sprigg, Adams, Ohio
Annie b.1894 - Huntington, Brown Co, OH
Living
Living
Baby b.1871 -
Benjamin b.1841 - Brown Co, OH
Benjamin Edward b.1884 -
Bernice Alice b.1923 - Gove Twp, Gove Co, KS
Bert Alva b.1915 - Gove City, Gove Co, KS
Bessie Pearl b.1894 - Baker City, Baker Co, OR
Living
Living
Blanche b.1886 - Sprigg, Adams, Ohio
Living
Boyd Burton b.1911 - Gove Twp, Gove Co, KS
Brandon b.1964 - Brawley, Imperial Co, CA
Carl b.1908 - Adams Co, OH
Catherine b.1829 -
Living
Charles b.1843 - Ohio
Charles Allan b.1930 - Orion, Gove Co, KS
Charley Philip b.1901 - Gove Twp, Gove Co, KS
Charlie b.1883 -
Chester Allen b.1907 - Gove Co, KS
Living
Living
Living
Clara Bell b.1901 - Eden, Weber Co, UT
Claude b.1881 - Auburn, Nemaha Co, NE
Clement b.1864 - OH
Clifford O. b.1896 - Auburn, Nemaha Co, NE
Clinton b.1896 - Auburn, Nemaha Co, NE
Cloyd Harold b.1899 - Jefferson Co, NE
Living
Clyde Vincent b.1921 - Gove Co, KS
Cooper b.1909 - Adams Co, OH
Cora b.1874 -
Cora L b.1896 - Huntington, Brown Co, OH
Cora L (R) b.1896 - Huntington, Brown Co, OH
Cyrus Merrit b.1880 - Saline Co, NE
Living
Delbert E. b.1895 - Auburn, Nemaha Co, NE
Delbert Irvine b.1898 - Ogden, Weber Co, UT
Living
Delores Jean b.1933 - Hobart, Kiowa Co, OK
Deyo Elizabeth b.1898 - Auburn, Nemaha Co, NE
Donald Heiman b.1907 - Lookeba, Caddo Co, OK
Donald Lee b.1941 - Gove City, Gove Co, KS
Living
Dora b.1876 -
Living
Dorothy Christine b.1915 - Sedan, OK
Dyas b.1860 - Brown Co, OH
Edith b.1897 - Huntington, Brown Co, OH
Living
Edward Cooper b.1866 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
Eldon b.1909 - Gove Twp, Gove Co, KS
Eldora b.1882 - Sprigg, Adams, Ohio
Eleanor b.1817 - OH
Eliza b.1804 - Brown Co, OH
Eliza Jane b.1860 - Nemaha Co, NE
Elizabeth b.1827 - OH
Elizabeth b.1842 - OH
Ella Mae b.1879 -
Ellen b.1839 - Brown Co, OH
Ellen Jane b.1843 -
Elmer E. b.1892 - OH
Elsworth b.1896 - Sprigg Tp, Adams, OH
Elvina b.1832 - OH
Emma E b.1884 - Sprigg, Adams, Ohio
Emma Ilene b.1935 - Gove Co, KS
Ernest Andrew b.1913 - Gove Twp, Gove Co, KS
Living
Eveline b.1825 -
Exhira b.1839 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
Ezekiel Brookover b.1870 - Brown Co, OH
Living
Fannie B. b.1872 - OH
Living
Living
Living
Living
Floyd b.1901 - Adams Co, OH
Living
Living
Francis M. b.1888 -
Living
Frank R b.1892 -
Frank R (R) b.1892 -
Franklin P. b.1858 - Ellsberry, OH
Living
Gary Delbert b.1923 -
George Marion b.1894 - Powell, Jefferson Co, Ne
George O b.1909 - OH
Georgia Mae b.1918 -
Gertrude b.1877 -
Gertrude b.1884 -
Living
Glenn Allen b.1928 - Gove Co, KS
Living
Grace b.1873 - Sprigg Tp, Adams, OH
Gracie b.1878 -
Gracie R. b.1894 -
Gwynne Raymond b.1883 - Sprigg, Adams, Ohio
Hannah Odus Josephine b.1863 - Nemaha Co, NE
Living
Harold Dennis b.1941 - Hobart, Kiowa Co, OK
Harriett b.1844 - OH
Harry C b.1887 - Adams, OH
Harvey Roscoe b.1896 - Brown County, OH
Living
Hazel Allie b.1899 - Gove Twp, Gove Co, KS
Living
Living
Helen Mae b.1935 - Grainfield, Gove Co, KS
Herman Letherman b.1925 - OH
Living
Hill S. b.1871 - Saline Co, NE
Living
Hugh b.1908 -
Infant b.1857 - Brown Co, OH
Ingar Maysie b.1898 - Adams Co, OH
Ira Increase b.1868 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
Living
Isaac b.1832 -
Isabelle b.1842 - Brown Co, OH
Issac b.1869 -
Iva b.1872 -
Living
Living
Jacob b.1839 - Clayburn, Brown Co, OH
James b.1842 - OH
James C. b.1801 - Mason Co, KY
James Frederick b.1929 - Gove Twp, Gove Co, KS
James Neil b.1941 - Talihina, Le Flare Co, OK
James Robert b.1837 -
Jane b.1798 - Mason Co, KY
Jane b.1816 - OH
Living
Living
Living
Jesse b.1886 -
Living
Jessie b.1890 - Huntington, Brown Co, OH
John b.1764 - Pennsylvania
John , Jr. b.1795 - Mason Co, KY
John b.1827 -
John b.1834 -
John A. b.1838 - OH
John B. b.1874 - Sprigg Tp, Adams, OH
John C. b.1813 - Huntington Twp, Brown Co, OH
John H b.1876 -
John Henry b.1867 - Tolono, Champaign Co, IL
Living
John W. b.1869 - Nemaha Co, NE
John W. b.1843 - Brown Co, OH
Joseph A b.1872 -
Joseph A. b.1866 -
Joseph J. b.1826 - OH
Joseph Jasper b.1887 - Sprigg, Adams, Ohio
Joseph L. b.1880 - Wayne, Adams, Ohio
Karen Lynn b.1952 - Brawley, Imperial Co, CA
Lafayette b.1891 - Huntington, Brown Co, OH
Living
Laura b.1877 - Aberdeen, Brown, OH
Lavina B. b.1858 - Nemaha Co, NE
Lena Alice b.1881 -
Leslie Albert b.1896 - Huntsville, Weber Co, UT
Leslie Leland b.1926 - Gove Co, KS
Letitia b.1872 - Sprigg , Adams, OH
Levany b.1854 -
Liberty b.1875 -
Living
Living
Lloyd W b.1912 -
Lois Henry b.1905 - Odell, Gage Co, NE
Lola Louise b.1918 - Gove Twp, Gove Co, KS
Louella Irene b.1935 - Hobart, Kiowa Co, OK
Living
Loyal b.1899 - Auburn, Nemaha Co, NE
Lucy b.1890 -
Living
Mabel b.1886 - Pine Valley, Union Co, OR
Mahala T. b.1857 - Nemaha Co, NE
Margaret b.1808 - Brown Co, OH
Living
Marion W b.1928 - Sprigg Tp, Adams, OH
Martha b.1854 - OH
Martha b.1822 - Aberdeen, Huntington Twp, Brown Co, OH
Martha b.1846 -
Martha Ann b.1814 - Brown Co, OH
Living
Mary b.1830 -
Mary b.1818 -
Mary b.1848 -
Mary Alice b.1862 - Nemaha Co, NE
Mary Ann b.1829 -
Mary C b.1870 -
Mary E b.1879 -
Mary Mabel b.1898 - Brown Co, OH
Living
Merlyn George b.1906 - Gove Co, KS
Merritt Cyrus b.1906 - Gove Co, KS
Mertie O. b.1878 - Saline Co, NE
Michael Edward b.1908 - Baker City, Baker Co, OR
Michale b.1839 -
Living
Living
Millie Ann b.1833 -
Millie Ann b.1850 -
Milly J b.1868 -
Minnie b.1883 -
Living
Moses b.1820 - Brown Co, OH
Moses Allen b.1846 - Adams Co, OH
Nancy b.1809 - Brown Co, OH
Nancy b.1825 - OH
Nancy b.1837 - OH
Nancy J. b.1852 -
Nancy J. b.1837 - Huntington, Brown Co, OH
Nancy Jane b.1833 - Brown Co, OH
Nathan b.1899 - Brown Co, OH
Nathaniel b.1834 - OH
Living
Living
Living
Ola b.1877 -
Living
Opal b.1917 - Sprigg Tp, Adams, OH
Living
Living
Orie Clifton b.1897 - Powell, Jefferson Co, NE
Orie Kenneth b.1920 - Gove Co, KS
Orville E b.1909 - Hamilton Co, OH
Orville R. b.1891 - OH
Paul Strode b.1930 - Sprigg , Adams, OH
Pearl b.1894 - Brown County, OH
Priscilla b.1831 - Brown Co, OH
Quincy Ross b.1884 - Sprigg Tp, Adams, OH
Raymond H b.1917 - Sprigg Tp, Adams, OH
Rebecca J. b.1869 - OH
Richard b.1885 -
Richard Alvin b.1929 - Gove Co, KS
Robert b.1790 - Mason Co, KY
Robert b.1856 -
Robert , Jr. b.1848 -
Robert , Jr. b.1835 - Huntington Twp, Brown Co, OH
Robert III b.1871 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
Robert b.1845 - Ohio
Robert b.1885 -
Robert Allen b.1831 - Adams Co, OH
Robert Allen b.1868 - Nemaha Co, NE
Living
Robert E b.1903 - OH
Living
Robert Gwynne b.1918 - Columbus, Ohio
Living
Robert S b.1866 - Sprigg Tp, Adams, OH
Robert T. b.1820 -
Roger b.1951 - Johnstown Ohio
Living
Roscoe b.1872 - Huntington Tp, Brown Co, OH
Roscoe Tomas b.1889 - Sprigg, Adams, Ohio
Ross b.1926 - Campbell, KY
Roy b.1889 - Auburn, Nemaha Co, NE
Living
Rufus b.1870 - Huntington, Brown Co, OH
Russell b.1894 - OH
Living
Living
Living
Ruth Ina b.1903 - Gove Twp, Gove Co, KS
Samuel b.1859 -
Samuel b.1844 - Adams Co, OH
Samuel Craig b.1960 -
Samuel H. b.1818 - OH
Living
Samuel Taylor b.1866 - Nemaha Co, NE
Sarah b.1835 - Brown Co, OH
Sarah b.1842 -
Sarah A. b.1836 - Brown Co, OH
Sarah Ann b.1806 - Brown Co, OH
Sarah Ann b.1827 - Brown Co, OH
Sarah L. b.1876 - OH
Sharon b.1934 - Hays, Ellis Co, KS
Living
Living
Son -
Living
Son b.1825 -
Stella b.1883 - Auburn, Nemaha Co, NE
Susan Catherine b.1855 - Brownville, Nemaha Co, NE
Susan Jane b.1903 - Gove Twp, Gove Co, KS
Tamar b.1852 -
Taylor b.1803 - Adams Co, OH
Living
Theodore Franklin b.1874 - Saline Co, NE
Theodore Franklin , Jr. b.1906 - Gove Twp, Gove Co, KS
Thomas b.1953 - Johnstown, Ohio
Titus b.1909 -
Vergie Belle b.1901 - Gove Twp, Gove Co, KS
Vernon Allen b.1897 - Jefferson Co, NE
Vernon Clifton b.1933 -
Victor Vaulter b.1910 - Lookeba, Caddo Co, OK
Victoria b.1879 - NE
Living
Virdie b.1893 - Adams Co, OH
Virgil b.1901 - Auburn, Nemaha Co, NE
Wade Hampton b.1877 - Adams Co, OH
Wesley b.1850 - OH
William b.1802 - VA
William E. b.1864 -
William Milton b.1934 - Gove Co, KS
William Oliver b.1880 - Sprigg Tp, Adams, OH
Living
William T. b.1815 - OH
William W. b.1861 - OH

Shaub

Edith b.1894 -

Shelton

Ida Mae b.1881 - Adams Co, OH

Shields

Living
Leota b.1908 - Lost Springs, Marion Co, KS

Smith

Mary Louella b.1874 - Adams Co, OH
Minerva Catherine b.1847 - Perrysville, Vermilion Co, IN

Smoyer

Gene J. b.1932 - MO

Snow

Living
Charles Vernon b.1913 - Richardson Co, NE
Frank Howard b.1874 - Rockport, Atchison Co, MO
Living
Living
Howard Alson b.1898 - Near Humboldt, Richardson Co, NE
Ivan Delafield b.1907 - Humboldt, Richardson Co, NE
Living
Opal Mae b.1920 - Auburn, Nemaha Co, NE
Orpha Leo b.1900 - Richardson Co, NE
Raymond Orason b.1918 - Auburn, Nemaha Co, NE
Stella Doris b.1902 - Richardson Co, NE

Spiher

Eva Estella b.1887 - Gove Co, KS

Stamper

? b.1878 - Maybe Republic Co, KS

Steele

Alice Viola b.1881 - Swanton, Saline Co, NE
Celia Ellen b.1878 - Swanton, Saline Co, NE

Stitzel

Jacob Milton b.1865 - Reading, Berks Co, PA
Living

Strickland

Guy b.1900 -

Strode

Elizabeth M. b.1843 - KY

Suhren

Living
Living
Living
Living

Suiter

Avis Isabelle b.1894 - Tyron, McPherson Co, NE
Boy b.1908 - Gove City, Gove Co, KS
Clifford Clarence b.1904 - DeWitt, Saline Co, NE
Cyrus Franklin b.1901 - Gove City, Gove Co, KS
Dewey M. b.1898 - Crosby, Harris Co, TX
Dortha b.1887 - Saline Co, NE
Frances Marion Josephine b.1893 - McPherson Co, NE
Living
Living
Living
Joseph Louis b.1863 - Le Claire, Scott Co, IA
Living
Joseph William b.1895 - Crosby, Harris Co, TX
Lewis b.1909 -
Lida Jane b.1887 - Jefferson Co, NE
Living
Lydia Ann b.1899 - DeWitt, Saline Co, NE
Living
Mary Catherine b.1888 - DeWitt, Saline Co, NE
Mary Frances b.1896 - DeWitt, Saline Co, NE
Millie Deivain b.1883 - Saline Co, NE
Myrtle Hilda b.1888 - Plymouth, Jefferson Co, NE
Living
Pearl Ellen b.1892 - NE
Philip Henry b.1860 - Le Claire, Scott Co, IA
Philip Henry (R) b.1860 - Le Claire, Scott Co, IA
Robert Lewis b.1887 - Jefferson Co, NE
Samuel Everett b.1932 - Springfield, Baca Co, CO
Samuel Philip b.1889 - McPherson Co, NE
Sylvia Sophia b.1892 - McPherson Co, NE
Vada Faye b.1901 - DeWitt, Saline Co, NE

Summers

Ida Luella b.1918 - Gove Co, KS

Tankersley

Living

Tate

Annabell Marie b.1911 -

Taylor

Jane b.1776 - Pennsylvania
Living

Thomas

Eliza Catherine b.1899 - Wales, Sanpete Co, UT

Tomlin

Amanda E b.1842 - OH
Charles Melvin b.1878 - Adams Co, OH
Living
Mary Ann b.1830 - OH

Tucker

Clarence Alvin b.1907 - Richland Center, Marshall Co, KS
Dwaine b.1930 - Scott Co, KS

Tuttle

Living

Unknown

Bertha B b.1874 - MO

Van Buskisk

Living

Vannoyer

Nancy Jane b.1857 - Williams Co, OH

Vieselmeyer

Living

Walker

Living

Wallace

Isaac m.1839 -

Walraven

Paul Duane b.1927 -

Walton

Living
Wilson P b.1912 - Fleming Co, KY

Watts

James William b.1890 - 571 18th St, NYC, NY
William George b.1913 - Vallejo, Solano Co, CA

Wear

Living

Webster

Rowena May b.1920 - Lamar, Prowers Co, CO

Weer

Living

White

Adam b.1800 - Mason Co, KY
Dallas Polk b.1844 - OH
Elizabeth H b.1847 -
James Lane b.1831 - Adams Co, OH
Martha A b.1854 -
Wilfred John b.1911 -

Wiggins

Living

Wilkins

Harold Cleveland b.1921 -

Williams

Alfred -
Herb H. m.1917 - Scott City, Scott Co, KS
Living
Living
Living

Winner

Mary m.1855 - Brown Co, OH

Wood

Living

Woods

Mary D. b.1902 -

Wrighter

Bertha Gertrude b.1884 - Nemaha Co, NE
Living
Floyd Samuel b.1894 - NE
Floyd Samuel , Jr. b.1918 -
George Bernard b.1856 - PA
Mary Delferna b.1881 - Western, Saline Co, NE
Ruth -

Yeager

Living


Surname List

  • Return To Christopher Noel Scott Page