1930 Hamblen County, TN Census Index
Civil District 9
Last Name First Name Page Civil Dist. Enum. Dist. Page House- hold Age State of Birth
Heath James C. 287a 9 32-13 1a 1,1 70 TN
Brewer Frank T. 287a 9 32-13 1a 2,2 47 TN
Arwood Thomas H. 287a 9 32-13 1a 3,3 65 TN
Criger Robert 287a 9 32-13 1a 4,4 44 TN
Burgin Steve R. 287a 9 32-13 1a 5,5 56 TN
Newberry Drew T. 287a 9 32-13 1a 6,6 48 TN
Williams Andrew 287a 9 32-13 1a 7,7 40 TN
Haun Carl 287a 9 32-13 1a 8,8 26 TN
Hawkins Elmer G. 287a 9 32-13 1a 9,9 36 TN
Haun Walter E. 287a 9 32-13 1a 10,10 56 TN
Franklin John H. 287a 9 32-13 1a 11,11 54 TN
Haun Martha J. 287b 9 32-13 1b 12,12 83 TN
Day Joseph W. 287b 9 32-13 1b 13,13 63 TN
Rhoades Robert 287b 9 32-13 1b 14,14 39 TN
Bell Jacob B. 287b 9 32-13 1b 15,15 60 TN
Macy D. Crocket 287b 9 32-13 1b 16,16 64 TN
Stykes Mary 287b 9 32-13 1b 17,17 64 NC
Stewart Charley A. 287b 9 32-13 1b 18,18 43 TN
Hull Darthula? 287b 9 32-13 1b 19,19 70 TN
Bell Elbert W. 287b 9 32-13 1b 20,20 26 TN
Anderson Fred L. 287b 9 32-13 1b 21,21 43 TN
Erwin James E. 287b 9 32-13 1b 22,22 55 TN
Bryan Emma 288a 9 32-13 2a 23,23 72 TN
Bryan Frank T. 288a 9 32-13 2a 24,24 37 TN
Marstin William E. 288a 9 32-13 2a 25,25 56 OH
Williams Edward 288a 9 32-13 2a 26,26 24 TN
Carson John T. 288a 9 32-13 2a 27,27 67 TN
Hayter William J. 288a 9 32-13 2a 28,28 71 TN
Bell Isaac W. 288a 9 32-13 2a 29,29 23 TN
Price Miller 288a 9 32-13 2a 30,30 30 TN
Carson Mack 288a 9 32-13 2a 31,31 55 TN
Howell Andrew M. 288a 9 32-13 2a 32,32 49 TN
Carson Herbert 288a 9 32-13 2a 33,33 26 TN
Johnson William E. 288a 9 32-13 2a 34,34 64 NC
Saylor William P. 288b 9 32-13 2b 35,35 38 TN
Hale Jacob B. 288b 9 32-13 2b 36,36 56 TN
Brewer John A. 288b 9 32-13 2b 37,37 51 TN
Blevens William M. 288b 9 32-13 2b 38,38 69 TN
White William P. 288b 9 32-13 2b 39,39 44 TN
White Maggie 288b 9 32-13 2b 40,40 46 TN
Owens Horace 288b 9 32-13 2b 41,41 62 TN
Owens John 288b 9 32-13 2b 42,42 21 TN
Goulden Ralph 288b 9 32-13 2b 43,43 27 TN
Lawson Butler 289a 9 32-13 3a 44,44 57 TN
Courtney James F. 289a 9 32-13 3a 45,45 52 TN
Thomas Henry O. 289a 9 32-13 3a 46,46 56 TN
Bowman Isaac 289a 9 32-13 3a 47,47 56 TN
Phillips Thomas P. 289a 9 32-13 3a 48,48 65 TN
Lee Guy 289a 9 32-13 3a 49,49 29 TN
Dyer James D. 289a 9 32-13 3a 50,50 49 TN
Robertson William F. 289a 9 32-13 3a 51,51 58 TN
Matthews Connie 289a 9 32-13 3a 52,52 38 TN
Kesterson Loyd 289a 9 32-13 3a 53,53 50 TN
Estes Charles H. 289a 9 32-13 3a 54,54 62 TN
Green Joseph C. 289a 9 32-13 3a 55,55 60 TN
Green Andrew J. 289a 9 32-13 3a 56,56 85 TN
Rhoades Charley D. 289b 9 32-13 3b 57,57 71 TN
Scott Dellie D. 289b 9 32-13 3b 58,58 49 TN
Haun Joseph F. 289b 9 32-13 3b 59,59 57 TN
Hale Thomas N. 289b 9 32-13 3b 60,60 69 TN
Hale George L. 289b 9 32-13 3b 61,61 32 TN
Haun J. Roy 289b 9 32-13 3b 62,62 35 TN
Haun Cecil 289b 9 32-13 3b 63,63 20 TN
Stewart Hubert L. 289b 9 32-13 3b 64,64 33 TN
Southerland James G. 289b 9 32-13 3b 65,65 52 TN
Haun Lewis J. 289b 9 32-13 3b 66,66 43 TN
Owens Earl A. 290a 9 32-13 4a 67,67 36 TN
McClanahan Robert K. 290a 9 32-13 4a 68,68 51 TN
Gollahon Erwin R. 290a 9 32-13 4a 69,69 55 VA
Haun James H. 290a 9 32-13 4a 70,70 51 TN
Lane James E. 290a 9 32-13 4a 71,71 51 TN
Susong Nick L. 290a 9 32-13 4a 72,72 43 TN
Templin Frank 290a 9 32-13 4a 73,73 54 TN
Susong Charley 290a 9 32-13 4a 74,74 31 TN
Susong Henry 290a 9 32-13 4a 75,75 34 TN
Marshall Samuel J. 290b 9 32-13 4b 76,76 52 TN
Lane Fergus T. 290b 9 32-13 4b 76,76a 31 TN
Susong Ollie? W. 290b 9 32-13 4b 77,77 39 TN
Anderson William M. 290b 9 32-13 4b 78,78 39 VA
Golden Mattie J. 290b 9 32-13 4b 79,79 57 TN
Williams Robert 290b 9 32-13 4b 80,80 43 TN
Barding James 290b 9 32-13 4b 81,81 57 TN
Golden Carl 290b 9 32-13 4b 82,82 40 TN
Marshall John 290b 9 32-13 4b 82,83 50 TN
Marshall Murph M. 290b 9 32-13 4b 83,84 47 TN
Jarnagan Noah 290b 9 32-13 4b 84,85 37 TN
Williams Jacob 291a 9 32-13 5a 85,86 67 TN
Long Elrie 291a 9 32-13 5a 86,87 24 TN
Wisecarver Della 291a 9 32-13 5a 87,88 47 TN
Wise John H. 291a 9 32-13 5a 88,89 30 TN
Woods William M. 291a 9 32-13 5a 89,90 29 TN
Nelson Alfred 291a 9 32-13 5a 90,91 71 TN
Breedlove Arthur 291a 9 32-13 5a 91,92 63 SC
Fawver Joseph M. 291a 9 32-13 5a 92,93 63 TN
Fawver Jesse 291a 9 32-13 5a 93,94 32 TN
Hurst Hatcher 291a 9 32-13 5a 94,95 19 TN
Hurst William J. 291a 9 32-13 5a 95,96 50 TN
Haun Lillie 291b 9 32-13 5b 96,97 48 TN
Loyd George 291b 9 32-13 5b 97,98 23 TN
Haun Maggie 291b 9 32-13 5b 98,99 46 TN
Wisecarver Rosa 291b 9 32-13 5b 99,100 49 TN
Lee Joseph C. 291b 9 32-13 5b 100,101 70 TN
Masengill Reece 291b 9 32-13 5b 101,102 43 TN
Adams John M. 291b 9 32-13 5b 102,103 63 TN
Haun Rosa 291b 9 32-13 5b 103,104 50 TN
Huggins Isaac 291b 9 32-13 5b 104,105 54 TN
Huggins Sallie 291b 9 32-13 5b 105,106 52 TN
Susong Edward 291b 9 32-13 5b 106,107 67 TN
Susong Adolphus 291b 9 32-13 5b 107,108 32 TN
Franklin Deyey? 292a 9 32-13 6a 108,109 27 TN
Jarnagan Ben 292a 9 32-13 6a 109,110 56 TN
Jarnagan Clyde M. 292a 9 32-13 6a 110,111 28 TN
Long Charley 292a 9 32-13 6a 111,112 47 TN
McKinney William 292a 9 32-13 6a 112,113 35 TN
Back to Carole's Family Tree Homepage