1930 Hamblen County, TN Census Index
Civil District 1
Last Name First Name Page Civil Dist. Enum. Dist. Page House- hold Age State of Birth
Harris Henry E. 195a 1 32-5 1a 1,1 54 TN
Loving James H. 195a 1 32-5 1a 2,2 44 OH
Burkey William L. 195a 1 32-5 1a 3,3 44 TN
Spoon Frank D. 195a 1 32-5 1a 4,4 50 TN
Spoon Cassell E. 195a 1 32-5 1a 4,5 22 TN
Stephens Charles S. 195a 1 32-5 1a 5,6 57 TN
Black Hubert L. 195a 1 32-5 1a 6,7 38 TN
Stubblefield Charlie 195a 1 32-5 1a 7,8 30 TN
Casson Charlie E. 195a 1 32-5 1a 8,9 44 TN
Russell Robert E. 195a 1 32-5 1a 9,10 42 TN
Messer William 195a 1 32-5 1a 10,11 38 NC
Kinder Sam M. 195a 1 32-5 1a 11,12 53 TN
Wampler Garfield 195a 1 32-5 1a 12,13 49 TN
Wolfe Colie 195b 1 32-5 1b 13,14 42 TN
Rickard Delbert 195b 1 32-5 1b 14,15 29 TN
Coffey Grover 195b 1 32-5 1b 15,16 42 TN
Epps James 195b 1 32-5 1b 16,17 54 TN
Helton Aaron 195b 1 32-5 1b 18,19 59 TN
Thomas Samuel 195b 1 32-5 1b 19,20 71 TN
Fox Joseph D. 195b 1 32-5 1b 20,21 26 TN
Peoples Robert E. 195b 1 32-5 1b 21,22 34 TN
Litz Thomas G. 195b 1 32-5 1b 22,23 39 VA
Litz Frank S. 195b 1 32-5 1b 22,24 24 VA
Allen Lon 195b 1 32-5 1b 23,25 27 TN
Allen Vernie 195b 1 32-5 1b 24,26 64 TN
Jarnagan William H. 196a 1 32-5 2a 25,27 21 TN
Hawk Joe B. 196a 1 32-5 2a 26,28 60 TN
Line Ray 196a 1 32-5 2a 27,29 35 TN
Peoples James D. 196a 1 32-5 2a 28,30 45 TN
McKinney Horace 196a 1 32-5 2a 29,31 28 TN
Rippetoe Herbert 196a 1 32-5 2a 30,32 23 TN
Senter Arthur 196a 1 32-5 2a 31,33 36 TN
Piercy Blake, Jr. 196a 1 32-5 2a 32,34 32 NC
Harvel Nelson 196a 1 32-5 2a 33,35 42 TN
Smyth Hattie R. 196a 1 32-5 2a 34,36 49 TN
Dalton Gilbert 196a 1 32-5 2a 35,37 23 TN
Deering Leslie C. 196b 1 32-5 2b 36,38 44 TN
Munsey Thomas P. 196b 1 32-5 2b 37,39 63 VA
Muncey Palmer 196b 1 32-5 2b 37,40 29 VA
Combs William 196b 1 32-5 2b 38,41 60 VA
Wampler Robert 196b 1 32-5 2b 39,42 26 TN
Barton George 196b 1 32-5 2b 40,43 37 TN
Lester Arthur R. 196b 1 32-5 2b 41,44 41 VA
Simmons Frank E. 196b 1 32-5 2b 42,45 62 TN
Hensley Thomas M. 196b 1 32-5 2b 43,46 55 TN
Garrett George 197a 1 32-5 3a 44,47 40 TN
Treece Earl 197a 1 32-5 3a 45,48 34 TN
Fort Josiah W. 197a 1 32-5 3a 46,49 74 TN
Brown James C. 197a 1 32-5 3a 47,50 73 TN
Dalton William 197a 1 32-5 3a 48,51 59 TN
Hatley Arthur 197a 1 32-5 3a 49,52 51 TN
Scott James W. 197a 1 32-5 3a 50,53 56 TN
Catron Will J. 197a 1 32-5 3a 51,54 39 TN
White D. 197a 1 32-5 3a 52,55 24 TN
Mitchell Joe B. 197b 1 32-5 3b 53,56 36 TN
Bryan Thomas H. 197b 1 32-5 3b 54,57 57 TN
Rogers Roy 197b 1 32-5 3b 54,58 26 TN
Nichols Spence F. 197b 1 32-5 3b 55,59 56 TN
Profit Isham 197b 1 32-5 3b 56,60 30 TN
Underwood Mat? 197b 1 32-5 3b 57,61 56 TN
Newman Joseph P. 197b 1 32-5 3b 58,62 54 TN
Stubblefield Howard 197b 1 32-5 3b 58,63 25 TN
Brown Walter 197b 1 32-5 3b 59,64 40 TN
Holt Carl 197b 1 32-5 3b 78,89 11 TN
Sykes James L. 197b 1 32-5 3b 60,65 45 VA
Amos Ira L. 198a 1 32-5 4a 61,66 56 TN
McClanahan Mack A. 198a 1 32-5 4a 62,67 51 TN
Coffey Robert T. 198a 1 32-5 4a 63,68 43 TN
Jones Robert 198a 1 32-5 4a 64,69 58 TN
McKinney Mack 198a 1 32-5 4a 65,70 57 TN
Gillam Frank 198a 1 32-5 4a 66,71 28 TN
Golden Milburn 198a 1 32-5 4a 67,72 28 TN
Long Will 198a 1 32-5 4a 68,73 31 TN
Lee Henry 198a 1 32-5 4a 69,74 45 TN
McKinney T. B. 198a 1 32-5 4a 70,75 49 TN
McKinney John R. 198a 1 32-5 4a 71,76 58 TN
McKinney John L. Jr. 198a 1 32-5 4a 72,77 28 TN
Moore Andrew 198a 1 32-5 4a 73,78 70 TN
Hazelwood John W. 198b 1 32-5 4b 74,79 69 TN
McClaughan Anderson 198b 1 32-5 4b 75,80 26 TN
Moore Lida? 198b 1 32-5 4b 76,81 27 TN
Moore John 198b 1 32-5 4b 77,82 57 TN
Hewett Grant T. 198b 1 32-5 4b 78,83 24 TN
McKinney Carl H. 198b 1 32-5 4b 79,84 20 TN
Susong Robert 198b 1 32-5 4b 80,85 23 TN
Davenport Rufus 198b 1 32-5 4b 81,86 69 VA
Dalton John C. 198b 1 32-5 4b 82,87 57 TN
Hammond Charlie 198b 1 32-5 4b 83,88 23 TN
Cathron Dora B. 198b 1 32-5 4b 84,89 68 TN
Mitchell Fleet 198b 1 32-5 4b 85,90 46 KY
Johnson William 198b 1 32-5 4b 86,91 61 TN
Ramsey Harry 199a 1 32-5 5a 87,92 51 TN
Shipley John 199a 1 32-5 5a 88,93 34 TN
Shorter D. 199a 1 32-5 5a 89,94 45 TN
Buchanan James 199a 1 32-5 5a 90,95 53 TN
Britt Dave M. 199a 1 32-5 5a 91,96 60 TN
Fox Bradley W. 199a 1 32-5 5a 92,97 46 TN
Mefford David E. 199a 1 32-5 5a 93,98 44 TN
Mefford John H. 199a 1 32-5 5a 94,99 76 TN
Grooms Frank 199a 1 32-5 5a 95,100 29 NC
Mefford Elbert T. 199a 1 32-5 5a 96,101 41 TN
Croxdale William M. 199a 1 32-5 5a 97,102 45 TN
Drinnon Theodore 199b 1 32-5 5b 98,103 52 TN
Rippetoe James R. 199b 1 32-5 5b 99,104 48 TN
Thompson Charles B. 199b 1 32-5 5b 100,105 54 VA
Cain Charlie M. 199b 1 32-5 5b 101,106 44 TN
Smith Charlie L. 199b 1 32-5 5b 102,107 24 TN
Cook Jessie 199b 1 32-5 5b 103,108 30 TN
Seals George A. 199b 1 32-5 5b 104,109 27 TN
Joyce Melvin 199b 1 32-5 5b 105,110 23 TN
Fox William M. 199b 1 32-5 5b 106,111 68 TN
Short Harrison 199b 1 32-5 5b 107,112 52 TN
Holmes Frank 199b 1 32-5 5b 108,113 68 TN
Long Sam A. 199b 1 32-5 5b 109,114 24 TN
Gilbert Harvey G. 200a 1 32-5 6a 110,115 40 TN
Graves Tomas G. 200a 1 32-5 6a 111,116 39 TN
Smith Griff 200a 1 32-5 6a 112,117 59 TN
Johnson George 200a 1 32-5 6a 113,118 63 TN
Carriger William C. 200a 1 32-5 6a 114,119 58 TN
Bible Mollie 200a 1 32-5 6a 115,120 57 TN
Back to Carole's Family Tree Homepage